I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: UKC Premier (06/13/2019) / Saturday Agility

June 15, 2019

Location: Kalamazoo, Michigan

High in Trial: CH UGRACH27 Roseview Changin My Stars SPOT, Shetland Sheepdog, Kimberly A Charles And Bruce Winter, 200

Agility I - Judge: Georgene D Knight
Division I - A
1st) UAGI URO1 Weaver's Sweet Baby Lu, Unrecognized, Stevi Ann Weaver, 200
2nd) CH Cohills Thistle Du Nicely, Rat Terrier, Jeri Berg, 200
Division I - B
1st) URX UAGI UROC Little Man Woods, Chihuahua, Rachel Nale, 200
2nd) PTE NE NC UACHX Safranne Marvelous Quicksilver, Poodle, Lyndsay Klemens, 200
3rd) URO2 UAGII GRCH'PR'Bbcook Cascade Autumn Flame, Alaskan Klee Kai, Gilbert Lingle Or Cathy Lingle, 200
4th) UAGI URO1 Lacey Woods, Chihuahua, Rachel Nale, 200
UGRACH2 GRCH Wheatcrofts Colleen Amandarose SPOT, Shetland Sheepdog, Kim Smith, 200
UAGII URO1 ALCH'PR'Aliak's Koyuk, Alaskan Klee Kai, Richard Lo Presto And Megan Lo Presto, 193
Division II - A
1st) Will O'wisp Just Like Fire, Shetland Sheepdog, Elizabeth N Krause, 199
2nd) URO3 Urban Legend's Just Ducky SPOT-ON, Unrecognized, Susan Lindquist, 195
Division II - B
1st) USA UFA URO1 UAGII GRCH'PR'Allerian Playful Joy Of Aliak, Alaskan Klee Kai, Lisa Monge, 200
2nd) CH UGRACH27 Roseview Changin My Stars SPOT, Shetland Sheepdog, Kimberly A Charles And Bruce Winter, 200
3rd) CAX PTN UWP URO2 UGRACH RATS USGCH UFGCH C Kidd K's Cross My Heart, American Hairless Terrier, Kathleen D Jones, Donald N Jones, Monica J Jones, 200
4th) MC RATO GSJCH URX4 UCD UGRACH SN UROG CA PTE Davis Caramel Covered Cookie SPOT, Border Collie, Ellen M Davis, 200
UGRACH2 Spring Coves Just Believe, Labrador Retriever, Susan A Dodson, 200
UAGII URO1 ALCH'PR'Aliak's Darkk Midnight At Rohn, Alaskan Klee Kai, Richard Lo Presto And Megan Lo Presto, 200
URO2 UGRACH7 Clannad's Midnight Brilliance, Border Collie, Jennifer Lewis And Steven Lewis, 200
URX UWP UCD UROC UGRACH19 GRCH Wheatcroft's Lucky Shamrock SPOT-ON, Shetland Sheepdog, Kim Smith, 200
AP AV NN UAGII UWPCH PTE AC CA GRCH Dbl Hlx Rising Star At Snobiz, Samoyed, Robin Clark, 198
CA UACH Winters Maximum Overdrive SPOT-ON, Shetland Sheepdog, Kimberly Charles, 195
Nauticas Ob La Di Ob La Da, Field Spaniel, Danielle Brewer, Aria Angoli, 193
URO1 UAGI Leb Raah's Travelin Wiggles, Australian Shepherd, Dawn Harbison, 192
UGRACH Dreamseed Little Whisper, Shetland Sheepdog, Carol Guth, 192
URO1 UACH Rachel Loves Ewe, Border Collie, Debora Albright, Madison Albright, 190
UAGI Will O'wisp Frostfire, Shetland Sheepdog, Elizabeth N Krause, 190
NC GJJCH UAGI VPA AP2 PTS CAX UWPCH URO1 RATN GRCH Alpine's Sweet Chocolate Chip SPOT-ON, American Pit Bull Terrier, Dalana Bewley Huss, 182.82
UAGI CH Holly Hills Moon & Stars Align, Border Collie, Debora J Getz, Kimberly Bachert, 179.98
UAGI CH SN PTE Wigglebutt Jett's Sonic Boom, Min American Shepherd, Leslie S Cash, 178.48
USA UAGII ALCH UFA Lil Miss Sofie Midnight Star, Shetland Sheepdog, Lynn M Moore, 176.62
USA UFA CA UAGII URO3 GRCH'PR'Turn Slice Of Heaven, Rat Terrier, Susan R Mulligan, Susan D Turner, 170.68
Division III - A
1st) UAGI URO3 Holly Hills Wish Upon A Star, Border Collie, Ainsleigh Podell, Kimberly Bachert, 200
2nd) URO1 UNJCH UAGI Northfield Moon Dog, Flat-coated Retriever, Laura Voncina, 193
Division III - B
1st) URX2 UROG UCDX UGRACH2 Bandit, Border Collie, Ryan Klamm, 200
2nd) UAGII Krystal Wolf's Wild Adventure, Siberian Husky, Susan A Dodson, Anne Hennessey, 200
3rd) GNJCH URX3 UCD UROG UGRACH8 Maplewoods Livin The Good Life, Australian Shepherd, Robin Wolters, 200
4th) UGRACH6 Good Golly Miss Molly, Border Collie, Tamera Prestin Or Rodney Prestin, 200
URO1 UACH Autumn Wind Cutie Patootie, Australian Shepherd, Carolyn Zernick, 200
UWP UGRACH6 UCD CH URO2 Crimson's Criostail Blue Stare SPOT-ON, Siberian Husky, Tina Marie Mc Ginnis Or Charlotte Mc Ginnis, 200
PTE AE NV UJJCH UCD AC UGRACH URO3 Pokerflats Uninhibited Purkinje, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Lyndsay Klemens Or Jeffrey Klemens, 200
UGRACH3 Bearfoot's Feed Me Seymour SPOT, Border Collie, Sydney Swain, 198
UCD URO3 UAGII GRCH Lk Michigan's Bold Masquerade, Australian Shepherd, Kallie Bontrager, 195

Agility II - Judge: Don Shiffer
Division I - B
1st) PTE NE NC UACHX Safranne Marvelous Quicksilver, Poodle, Lyndsay Klemens, 200
2nd) UGRACH2 GRCH Wheatcrofts Colleen Amandarose SPOT, Shetland Sheepdog, Kim Smith, 200
Division II - B
1st) CH UGRACH27 Roseview Changin My Stars SPOT, Shetland Sheepdog, Kimberly A Charles And Bruce Winter, 200
2nd) MC RATO GSJCH URX4 UCD UGRACH SN UROG CA PTE Davis Caramel Covered Cookie SPOT, Border Collie, Ellen M Davis, 200
3rd) UGRACH2 Spring Coves Just Believe, Labrador Retriever, Susan A Dodson, 200
4th) URX UWP UCD UROC UGRACH19 GRCH Wheatcroft's Lucky Shamrock SPOT-ON, Shetland Sheepdog, Kim Smith, 200
CA UAGII Winters Jokers Wild SPOT, Shetland Sheepdog, Bruce Winter, 197
USA UFA URO1 UAGII GRCH'PR'Allerian Playful Joy Of Aliak, Alaskan Klee Kai, Lisa Monge, 183
Division III - B
1st) UGRACH3 Bearfoot's Feed Me Seymour SPOT, Border Collie, Sydney Swain, 200
2nd) GNJCH URX3 UCD UROG UGRACH8 Maplewoods Livin The Good Life, Australian Shepherd, Robin Wolters, 200
3rd) UGRACH6 Good Golly Miss Molly, Border Collie, Tamera Prestin Or Rodney Prestin, 200
4th) URX2 UROG UCDX UGRACH2 Bandit, Border Collie, Ryan Klamm, 195
UWP UGRACH6 UCD CH URO2 Crimson's Criostail Blue Stare SPOT-ON, Siberian Husky, Tina Marie Mc Ginnis Or Charlotte Mc Ginnis, 180.68
CA URO1 NBOB UAGII GRCH Northstars Full Moon Franny SPOT-ON, La Catahoula Leopard Dog, Andrea Leggio, 180.56

Agility III - Judge: Don Shiffer
Division I
1st) UGRACH2 GRCH Wheatcrofts Colleen Amandarose SPOT, Shetland Sheepdog, Kim Smith, 198
Division II
1st) CH UGRACH27 Roseview Changin My Stars SPOT, Shetland Sheepdog, Kimberly A Charles And Bruce Winter, 200
2nd) UACHX Twobytwo Only Diamonds Will Do SPOT-ON, Lagotto Romagnolo, Margaret E Andreau, 200
Division III
1st) URO2 UGRACH Athena The Winter Princess SPOT-ON, White Shepherd, Bryan Copeland, 199

View Event >