I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: UKC Premier (06/13/2019) / Friday Agility

June 14, 2019

Location: Kalamazoo, Michigan

High in Trial: CA UACH Winters Maximum Overdrive SPOT-ON, Shetland Sheepdog, Kimberly Charles, 200

Agility I - Judge: Don Shiffer
Division TOY - B
1st) UFR USR URX RATN UCD UGRACH2 UWP UROC GRCH Valentino By Monarch SPOT-ON, Papillon, Carol R Lauren-schmidt, 200
Division I - A
1st) CH Cohills Thistle Du Nicely, Rat Terrier, Jeri Berg, 200
2nd) UAGI URO1 Weaver's Sweet Baby Lu, Unrecognized, Stevi Ann Weaver, 198
Division I - B
1st) PTE NE NC UACHX Safranne Marvelous Quicksilver, Poodle, Lyndsay Klemens, 200
2nd) URX UAGI UROC Little Man Woods, Chihuahua, Rachel Nale, 200
3rd) UGRACH2 GRCH Wheatcrofts Colleen Amandarose SPOT, Shetland Sheepdog, Kim Smith, 200
4th) URO2 UAGII GRCH'PR'Bbcook Cascade Autumn Flame, Alaskan Klee Kai, Gilbert Lingle Or Cathy Lingle, 199
UAGII URO1 ALCH'PR'Aliak's Koyuk, Alaskan Klee Kai, Richard Lo Presto And Megan Lo Presto, 192
UAGI URO1 Lacey Woods, Chihuahua, Rachel Nale, 187.64
Division II - B
1st) CH UGRACH27 Roseview Changin My Stars SPOT, Shetland Sheepdog, Kimberly A Charles And Bruce Winter, 200
2nd) CA UACH Winters Maximum Overdrive SPOT-ON, Shetland Sheepdog, Kimberly Charles, 200
3rd) URO2 UGRACH7 Clannad's Midnight Brilliance, Border Collie, Jennifer Lewis And Steven Lewis, 200
4th) URX3 UGRACH4 UROG UCD Maplewoods Chrome, Leather & Lace, Australian Shepherd, Robin L Wolters, 200
USA UAGII ALCH UFA Lil Miss Sofie Midnight Star, Shetland Sheepdog, Lynn M Moore, 200
URX UWP UCD UROC UGRACH19 GRCH Wheatcroft's Lucky Shamrock SPOT-ON, Shetland Sheepdog, Kim Smith, 200
CAX PTN UWP URO2 UGRACH RATS USGCH UFGCH C Kidd K's Cross My Heart, American Hairless Terrier, Kathleen D Jones, Donald N Jones, Monica J Jones, 199
CA UAGII Winters Jokers Wild SPOT, Shetland Sheepdog, Bruce Winter, 199
UGRACH2 Spring Coves Just Believe, Labrador Retriever, Susan A Dodson, 199
UAGI Will O'wisp Frostfire, Shetland Sheepdog, Elizabeth N Krause, 198
URO1 UACH Rachel Loves Ewe, Border Collie, Debora Albright, Madison Albright, 198
MC RATO GSJCH URX4 UCD UGRACH SN UROG CA PTE Davis Caramel Covered Cookie SPOT, Border Collie, Ellen M Davis, 197
USA UFA URO1 UAGII GRCH'PR'Allerian Playful Joy Of Aliak, Alaskan Klee Kai, Lisa Monge, 196
Sundown Flower Power, Shetland Sheepdog, Ann Mc Namara Or Kay Reithel, 193.61
Division III - A
1st) URO1 UNJCH UAGI Northfield Moon Dog, Flat-coated Retriever, Laura Voncina, 200
2nd) URO2 Snickers, Unrecognized, Cathy M Heil, 193
3rd) UCD URO1 GRCH Paws Inn's Night Shaui Chiponti SPOT-ON, White Shepherd, Rose M Bible, 188.77
Division III - B
1st) URX2 UROG UCDX UGRACH2 Bandit, Border Collie, Ryan Klamm, 200
2nd) GNJCH URX3 UCD UROG UGRACH8 Maplewoods Livin The Good Life, Australian Shepherd, Robin Wolters, 200
3rd) UGRACH6 Good Golly Miss Molly, Border Collie, Tamera Prestin Or Rodney Prestin, 200
4th) PTE AE NV UJJCH UCD AC UGRACH URO3 Pokerflats Uninhibited Purkinje, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Lyndsay Klemens Or Jeffrey Klemens, 200
URO2 UGRACH Athena The Winter Princess SPOT-ON, White Shepherd, Bryan Copeland, 200
URO1'PR'Windnsatin Ultra Violet, Silken Windhound, Kathryn Houghton, 198
UGRACH3 Bearfoot's Feed Me Seymour SPOT, Border Collie, Sydney Swain, 195
UAGII Krystal Wolf's Wild Adventure, Siberian Husky, Susan A Dodson, Anne Hennessey, 192

Agility II - Judge: Georgene D Knight
Division TOY - B
1st) UFR USR URX RATN UCD UGRACH2 UWP UROC GRCH Valentino By Monarch SPOT-ON, Papillon, Carol R Lauren-schmidt, 195
Division I - B
1st) ALCH UAGII Olympic Crest Ain't Misbehavin', Schipperke, Kathy C Swan, 200
2nd) PTE NE NC UACHX Safranne Marvelous Quicksilver, Poodle, Lyndsay Klemens, 192
Division II - B
1st) CA UACH Winters Maximum Overdrive SPOT-ON, Shetland Sheepdog, Kimberly Charles, 200
2nd) CH UGRACH27 Roseview Changin My Stars SPOT, Shetland Sheepdog, Kimberly A Charles And Bruce Winter, 200
3rd) UCDX UGRACH URO3 Jenny Joy Champion Anderson, Unrecognized, Abigail E M Anderson, 200
4th) CA UAGII Winters Jokers Wild SPOT, Shetland Sheepdog, Bruce Winter, 200
URO2 UGRACH7 Clannad's Midnight Brilliance, Border Collie, Jennifer Lewis And Steven Lewis, 200
URX3 UGRACH4 UROG UCD Maplewoods Chrome, Leather & Lace, Australian Shepherd, Robin L Wolters, 200
UGRACH2 Spring Coves Just Believe, Labrador Retriever, Susan A Dodson, 200
URX UWP UCD UROC UGRACH19 GRCH Wheatcroft's Lucky Shamrock SPOT-ON, Shetland Sheepdog, Kim Smith, 199.16
MC RATO GSJCH URX4 UCD UGRACH SN UROG CA PTE Davis Caramel Covered Cookie SPOT, Border Collie, Ellen M Davis, 195
URO1 UACH Rachel Loves Ewe, Border Collie, Debora Albright, Madison Albright, 195
UCD URO3 UGRACH Bouncin Off The Wall Silly Sal, English Springer Spaniel, Dawn Harbison, 193
USA UFA URO1 UAGII GRCH'PR'Allerian Playful Joy Of Aliak, Alaskan Klee Kai, Lisa Monge, 186
USA UAGII ALCH UFA Lil Miss Sofie Midnight Star, Shetland Sheepdog, Lynn M Moore, 179.14
Division III - B
1st) GNJCH URX3 UCD UROG UGRACH8 Maplewoods Livin The Good Life, Australian Shepherd, Robin Wolters, 200
2nd) UGRACH6 Good Golly Miss Molly, Border Collie, Tamera Prestin Or Rodney Prestin, 200
3rd) CA UAGII NBOB URO1 GRCH Tumblinruns High Hopes SPOT-ON, La Catahoula Leopard Dog, Andrea Leggio, 200
4th) URO2 UGRACH Athena The Winter Princess SPOT-ON, White Shepherd, Bryan Copeland, 200
UGRACH3 Bearfoot's Feed Me Seymour SPOT, Border Collie, Sydney Swain, 197
UAGII Krystal Wolf's Wild Adventure, Siberian Husky, Susan A Dodson, Anne Hennessey, 196
CA URO1 NBOB UAGII GRCH Northstars Full Moon Franny SPOT-ON, La Catahoula Leopard Dog, Andrea Leggio, 193
URX2 UROG UCDX UGRACH2 Bandit, Border Collie, Ryan Klamm, 190
UAGII Bandit De Mi Corazon, Unrecognized, Chiloe D Truex, 183.74

Agility III - Judge: Georgene D Knight
Division II
1st) CH UGRACH27 Roseview Changin My Stars SPOT, Shetland Sheepdog, Kimberly A Charles And Bruce Winter, 200
2nd) URO2 UGRACH7 Clannad's Midnight Brilliance, Border Collie, Jennifer Lewis And Steven Lewis, 200
3rd) URX3 UGRACH4 UROG UCD Maplewoods Chrome, Leather & Lace, Australian Shepherd, Robin L Wolters, 200
4th) UGRACH2 Spring Coves Just Believe, Labrador Retriever, Susan A Dodson, 197
Division III
1st) URX2 UROG UCDX UGRACH2 Bandit, Border Collie, Ryan Klamm, 200
2nd) URO2 UGRACH Athena The Winter Princess SPOT-ON, White Shepherd, Bryan Copeland, 200

View Event >