I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

2019 Youth Nationals

July 19, 2019

Location: Peru, Indiana

Nite Hunt Results

Final Four Senior Division
Overall Senior National Hunt Champion/Treeing Walker Breed Winner: Dark Side of Skuna River, TW, Drew Estep, 16, WV
2nd: NITECH Harrys Stylish Latch, TW, Gage Beebout, 14, IN
3rd: NITECH Silver Dollar Harry Jack, TW, Devin Corrothers, 16, WV
4th: McKenzies Little Dan, TW, Jackson Robinson, 17, GA

Final Four Junior Division
Overall Junior National Hunt Champion/Bluetick Breed Winner: NITECH Rock Creek County Club, BLU, Wade Tappy, 10, IN
2nd: Drains Honey Bee, TW, Macy Paul, 10, SC
3rd: Carolina Blues Diesel, BLU, Lacy Paul, 10, SC
4th: WCH NITECH GRCH Browns Hardwood Pearl, TW, Nolan Brown, 10, IN

Friday Nite Hunt Results
MOH: Rich Emery
Total Entered: 46

1st: NITECH Silver Dollar Harry Jack, TW, Devin Corrothers, 16, WV, 425+
2nd: NITECH Rock Creek County Club, BLU, Wade Tappy, 10, IN, 375+
3rd: NITECH Harrys Stylish Latch, TW, Gage Beebout, 14, IN, 325+
4th: WCH NITECH GRCH Browns Hardwood Pearl, TW, Nolan Brown, 10, IN, 300+
5th: Stoney Creek Turbo, TW, Logan Douglas, 16, IN, 225+
6th: FCH GRWCH NITECH CH Herrells Casey, PLT, Kayde Wood, 14, IN, 200+
7th: Carolina Blues Diesel, BLU, Lacy Paul, 10, SC, 175+
8th: Drains Honey Bee, TW, Macy Paul, 10, SC, 175+
9th: McKenzies Molly, TW, Josh Guy, 15, GA, 125+
10th: Dark Side of Skuna River, TW, Drew Estep, 16, WV, 125+

Saturday Nite Hunt Results
MOH: Rich Emery
Total Entered: 45

1st: McKenzies Little Dan, TW, Jackson Robinson, 17, GA,425+
2nd/X-Bred Breed Winner: NITECH The Tattoo, X-BRED, Dylan Stroud, 15, IN, 375+
3rd: GRNITECH Double Rat Buster, TW, Drake Chastain, 17, GA, 225+
4th/English Breed Winner: Pine Hill Winter Storm, ENG, Che Knopsider, 15, PA, 175+
5th: Drains Honey Bee, TW, Macy Paul, 10, SC, 175+
6th: Grishams UBN Thunderstruck, ENG, Tucker Berry, 16, MO, 150+
7th: NITECH Browns Hardwood Pearl, TW, Nolan Brown, 10, IN, 125+
8th: Pretty Boy Floyd, TW, Kayla Chastain, 15, GA, 100+
9th: My Only Reezen To Cuss, TW, Wyatt Rogers, 12, IN, 100+
10th: Dark Side Of Skuna River, TW, Drew Estep, 16, WV, 100+
Redbone Breed Winner:CH 'PR' Tree Rizin Razors 4 Leaf, Hunter Spencer, 13, WI
Plott Breed Winner: Herrells Casey, Kayde Wood, 14, IN

Bench Show Results

BSJ: Janet Emery
Total Entered: 30

Overall Senior National Show Champion: CH 'PR' Newcoms Money Moves, ENG, Ava Newcom, IN
Overall Junior National Show Champion: CCH GRCH 'PR' Red Eagle Outlaw In The City, TW, Morgan Elburn, IN

Junior Division
(Ages 5 through 12)
Age 6
1st: CH 'PR' Keowee River Margo, TW, Lydia Rorvik, IN

Age7
1st: CH 'PR' Walbash River Queen Elsa, ENG, Colton Rorvik, IN

Age 8
1st: 'PR' After Hours Outlaw Hank, RED, Hayden Spencer, WI
2nd: 'PR' Smart Trickster, TW, Lilly Byrd, KY

Age 9
1st: 'PR' Muddy Creek Sipn On Sweet T, TW, Elizabeth Sprow, IN
2nd: FCH GRWCH NITECH CH 'PR' Herrells Casey, PLT, Olivia Sprow, IN

Age 10
1st: CCH GRCH 'PR' Red Eagle Outlaw In The City, TW, Morgan Elburn, IN
2nd: CH 'PR' Rattle Snake Creek Grace, TW, Faith Ewing. OH
3rd: GRCH 'PR' Hunters Moonlight Honey, TW, Hunter Seymore, SC

Age 11
1st: All American Lover Boy, TW, Brooklyn Blackwell, KY
2nd: CH GRNITECH 'PR' Double Rat Buster, TW, Tyler Chastain, GA

Age 12
1st: Mid-Nite Gambler, PLT, Hannah Cable, OH
2nd: CCH CH 'PR' Thundrstrk Midnight Marsupial, ENG, Stetson Newcom, IN
3rd: 'PR' Wabash River Two Timing Romeo, ALH, Madelynn Sprow, IN

Senior Division
(Ages 13 through 17)
Age 13
1st: CH 'PR' Keowee River Margo, TW, Haylie Rorvik, IN
2nd: 'PR' Romeos Breaking Bad, PLT, Wyatt Fackler, MI
3rd: CH 'PR' Tree Rizin Razors 4 Leaf Clover, RED, Hunter Spencer, WI

Age 14
1st: CH 'PR' Woodz All Blue Black Jack, BLU, Kayde Wood, IN
2nd: CCH GRCH 'PR' Drakes Sir Henry, TW, Ericka Stubblefield, IL

Age 15
1st: North Woods Vendetta, B&T, Mary Ridenhour, NC
2nd: 'PR' Pretty Boy Floyd, TW, Kayla Chastain, GA
3rd: Daultons Bigtime Buddy, ENG, Darren Wagler, IN

Age 16
1st: CH 'PR' Newcoms Money Moves, ENG, Ava Newcom, IN
2nd: 'PR' HD Bigtime Mutt, ENG, Michael Wagler, IN
3rd: CH NITECH 'PR' Silverdollar Harry Jack, TW, Drew Estep, WV

Age 17
1st: GRCH 'PR' Smalltimes Split 2nd Striker, B&T, Jesse Brooks, ON, CAN
2nd: CH 'PR' Brizs Blue Bull, BLU, Coltin Brizendine, OK
3rd: GRCH 'PR' Brizs Brue Jade, BLU, Winter Owen, OK

Treeing Contest and Water Race Results

Friday Treeing Contest
1st: North Woods Vendetta, B&T, Mary Ridenhour, 15, NC

Friday Water Race
1st: North Woods Vendetta, B&T, Mary Ridenhour, 15, NC

Saturday Treeing Contest
1st: Pine Hill Winter Storm, ENG, Che Knopsider, 15, PA

Saturday Water Race
1st: Herrells Casey, PLT, Kayde Wood, 14, IN

View and purchase photos