We are currently processing incoming Registration applications received through August 30.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Central Wisconsin Kennel Club (06/08/2019) / Saturday, Rally Obedience Trial 1

June 8, 2019

Location: Amherst Jct, Wisconsin

High in Trial: Sarah's Tessa, Border Collie, Sarah Stegall, 100

RO 1A - Judge: Polly A Dake-jones
1st) URO1 CH Jnd Storms Brewing At Bluerain, Australian Shepherd, Michelle Ambrosius, Gary Roberson, Julie Ostberg, 100

RO 1B - Judge: Polly A Dake-jones
1st) Sarah's Tessa, Border Collie, Sarah Stegall, 100
2nd) Allie, Border Collie, Sarah Stegall, 100
3rd) Zena, Border Collie, Sarah Stegall, 100
4th) URO1 CH Lawler's Lil Black Dress, German Shorthaired Pntr, Karen J Combs, 100
URO1 CH Bluerain's Whisper Of Beauty, Australian Shepherd, Michelle Ambrosius, Gary Roberson, 100
URO1 CH Bluerain's Capture The Moment, Australian Shepherd, Michelle Ambrosius, Gary Roberson, 100
URO1 Fourwinds Hold Me Close, Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, Phyllis Christensen, 100
URO1 CH Bluerain's Pure Elegance, Australian Shepherd, Michelle Ambrosius, Gary Roberson, 100
URO1 Sundown Jordie, Border Collie, Kathie Raap, 99
URO1 PTN CH Noblewinds A Star Is Born SPOT, Azawakh, Sue Hamm, Teresa Porthan, 99
URO1 PTN CH Misty Autumns Dream Evry Dream, Shetland Sheepdog, Patricia J Wagner, 98
URO1 Riot's Lapis Lazuli, Australian Shepherd, Connie Wood, 95
Oska Kel Lusitania D'nova, Azawakh, Sue Hamm, 94

RO 2B - Judge: Polly A Dake-jones
1st) URO1 CH Woodlands Magic Spark @ Blue Rain, Australian Shepherd, Michelle Ambrosius, 100
2nd) RATO MC AHD SN PTE CA URO3 GRCH UAGI Oorbellen Mel, Kooikerhondje, Sarah Krueger, Charles Brendel, 100
3rd) SHR URX UROC UAGI USJ CA GRCH RATN Sand Spring Outlaw SPOT-ON, Chesapeake Bay Retriever, Thomas J Pawlisch, 100
4th) ALCH URO3 Defiance's Oh What A Gem, Australian Shepherd, Connie Wood, 100
RATN UAGI CA URO3 GRCH Ambermoon's Roller Soaker, Kooikerhondje, Sarah Krueger Or Kathy Kimmeth, 99
URX UROC CH Northland's Lethal Weapon SPOT-ON, Australian Shepherd, Paula D Kropidlowski, 96

RO 3A - Judge: Polly A Dake-jones
1st) URO3 CH Pheasant Creek X Marks The Spot SPOT-ON, German Shorthaired Pntr, Lynne A Strelow, 100
2nd) URO1 USJ GRCH HRCH Sand Spring Evry Paws A Winner SPOT-ON, Chesapeake Bay Retriever, Joann Stancer, 96

RO 3B - Judge: Polly A Dake-jones
1st) SHR URX UROC UAGI USJ CA GRCH RATN Sand Spring Outlaw SPOT-ON, Chesapeake Bay Retriever, Thomas J Pawlisch, 100
2nd) RATO MC AHD SN PTE CA URO3 GRCH UAGI Oorbellen Mel, Kooikerhondje, Sarah Krueger, Charles Brendel, 100
3rd) URX UROC CH Northland's Lethal Weapon SPOT-ON, Australian Shepherd, Paula D Kropidlowski, 99
4th) RATN UAGI CA URO3 GRCH Ambermoon's Roller Soaker, Kooikerhondje, Sarah Krueger Or Kathy Kimmeth, 98

View Event >