Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Friends Of BDOC (06/07/2019) / Nosework - Saturday, Trial 1

June 8, 2019

Hosted By: Friends Of BDOC

Location: Council Bluffs, Iowa

Judge: Johnnette L Ulch

PreTrial Novice
NV NE PTA Strickland Propane Asst Mngr, Ellen Wilson, Unrecognized, Nov P

PreTrial Advanced
NV PTS NC Mosaic Black Velvet, Karen E Burks, Manchester Terrier, Adv P
PTA URO1 UCD Kikit's Hot Diggity, Debra Stiner, Border Collie, Adv P
PTA Devin's Purple Rose, Devin Garvey, Poodle, Adv P

PreTrial Superior
NV PTS NC Mosaic Black Velvet, Karen E Burks, Manchester Terrier, Sup P

PreTrial Master
AE UCD NN PTM Victoryhill Eventide Fortune, Constance Byrnes, Shetland Sheepdog, Mst P

PreTrial Elite
AN PTE Topflite Flambeau If I Can Dream, Teresa Carlile, Sandra Schumacher, Papillon, Elt P

Exterior Novice A
1st AV NN PTS CH AI AC Abiqua Odavisz, Josephine A Gast, Pumi, Nov Ext P
2nd NV NE PTA NHD Sir Bindi, Sharee Newman, Unrecognized, Nov Ext P
3rd Listed Entry, Nov Ext P
4th NV NE PTA Strickland Propane Asst Mngr, Ellen Wilson, Unrecognized, Nov Ext P

Exterior Novice B
1st NN PTA URO1 UCD Wakemup Rewired And Rockin', Jane Berger, Golden Retriever, Nov Ext P HIT
2nd NV NE PTA Building Castles In The Sky, Allyson Arrick, Doberman Pinscher, Nov Ext P
3rd NE NC PTS B'juled Heir To The Fortune, Alberta Gray, Shih Tzu, Nov Ext P
4th NE PTE NHD Lookout Tilted Kilt, Brenda Bruce, Border Collie, Nov Ext P

Exterior Advanced A
1st NV NC AE PTS UCD Beachcliff's One Big Flirt, Lori Martindale, Flat-coated Retriever, Adv Ext P

Exterior Advanced B
1st NV AE NC PTS URO2 Blueboots Teddy, Lucy Hulse, Pomeranian, Adv Ext P
2nd AV AE URO1 NN PTE Sandy Creek Ripple Effect SPOT, Laura J Uran, Richard C Uran, Min American Shepherd, Adv Ext P
3rd AE SV AC NN PTE Fashionista By Monarch, Norine Nieman, Papillon, Adv Ext P
4th AN PTE Topflite Flambeau If I Can Dream, Teresa Carlile, Sandra Schumacher, Papillon, Adv Ext P

Exterior Superior B
1st MI MC SN PTE Hiland Plains Mariah, Shelly Rehmeier, Labrador Retriever, Sup Ext P HIT

Exterior Master A
1st NHD AN SE PTE SC URO3 CH Akadia Buried Treasure SPOT-ON, Alicia Weiland, Tasia Weiland, Shannalee Michalsky, Shetland Sheepdog, Mst Ext P
2nd EI MN Jusdandy Twilight Bright, Teresa Carlile, Shetland Sheepdog, Mst Ext P

Exterior Master B
1st URO1 SE SV AN MC PTE Ricochet Rayna, Gerianne F Darnell, Border Collie, Mst Ext P HIT
2nd MI MC SN ME PTE Amoroso Lerato Song Of My Soul, Lynn Pettengill, Xoloitzcuintli, Mst Ext P

Exterior Elite B
1st UWP EN USJ EHD URO2 CH Old Drums Rockin New Years Eva SPOT-ON, Sandy Woodruff, Doberman Pinscher, Elt Ext P HIT
2nd EV UWP MN UNJ AHD EC CH De La Passion Dynamo SPOT-ON, Sandy Woodruff, Poodle, Elt Ext P
3rd ME AN PTE Sandy Creeks Mr Fire Red Rudi, Roni Thielsen, Min American Shepherd, Elt Ext P
4th NHD EN Rush Lake's Diggin That Dillon, Shelly Rehmeier, Labrador Retriever, Elt Ext P

Vehicle Novice A
1st NV NE PTA NHD Sir Bindi, Sharee Newman, Unrecognized, Nov Veh P
2nd NV PTS NC Mosaic Black Velvet, Karen E Burks, Manchester Terrier, Nov Veh P
3rd NV NE PTA Strickland Propane Asst Mngr, Ellen Wilson, Unrecognized, Nov Veh P

Vehicle Novice B
1st NN PTA URO1 UCD Wakemup Rewired And Rockin', Jane Berger, Golden Retriever, Nov Veh P
2nd NE NC PTS B'juled Heir To The Fortune, Alberta Gray, Shih Tzu, Nov Veh P
3rd NV NE PTA Building Castles In The Sky, Allyson Arrick, Doberman Pinscher, Nov Veh P

Vehicle Advanced A
1st Listed Entry, Adv Veh P HIT
2nd NV NC AE PTS UCD Beachcliff's One Big Flirt, Lori Martindale, Flat-coated Retriever, Adv Veh P
3rd AV NN PTS CH AI AC Abiqua Odavisz, Josephine A Gast, Pumi, Adv Veh P
4th NHD AN SE PTE SC URO3 CH Akadia Buried Treasure SPOT-ON, Alicia Weiland, Tasia Weiland, Shannalee Michalsky, Shetland Sheepdog, Adv Veh P

Vehicle Advanced B
1st USJ Merlin's Magic Act, Andrea C Thompson, Unrecognized, Adv Veh P
2nd AV AE URO1 NN PTE Sandy Creek Ripple Effect SPOT, Laura J Uran, Richard C Uran, Min American Shepherd, Adv Veh P

Vehicle Superior B
1st SC SI AN PTE ALCH UCDX URO2 Monarch's Perfume & Promises, Norine Nieman, Papillon, Sup Veh P
2nd AE SV AC NN PTE Fashionista By Monarch, Norine Nieman, Papillon, Sup Veh P
3rd MI MC SN ME PTE Amoroso Lerato Song Of My Soul, Lynn Pettengill, Xoloitzcuintli, Sup Veh P

Vehicle Master A
1st SE MV PTE AN Pixel Perfect, Allyson Arrick, Doberman Pinscher, Mst Veh P
2nd MN PTE URO3 UCD Kallista Where The Wind Sings SPOT-ON, Debra Landon, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Mst Veh P
3rd EI MN Jusdandy Twilight Bright, Teresa Carlile, Shetland Sheepdog, Mst Veh P

Vehicle Master B
1st MV ME AN URO1 PTE Ricochet Reign Of Fire, Erin M Embrey, Border Collie, Mst Veh P

Vehicle Elite B
1st EV UWP MN UNJ AHD EC CH De La Passion Dynamo SPOT-ON, Sandy Woodruff, Poodle, Elt Veh P
2nd NHD EN Rush Lake's Diggin That Dillon, Shelly Rehmeier, Labrador Retriever, Elt Veh P

View Event >