▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Society In America for Cane Corso Italiano / Conformation Sunday Show 1

September 25, 2016

Location: Addison, Texas

GUARDIAN DOGS
CANE CORSO ITALIANO, 12 Entries
JUDGE Rick Gann
Male Puppy CH Epic Fyre Siege Of The Alamo, Leyla Kluck
Jr. Male BM BOW Listed Entry
BHM RBM Rellim's Diablo Rojo, Chad Miller
Jr. Female BF CH Giovanna Guardiano Del Sorriso, Tina Frey
CH BOB GRCH Rellim's Willow, Chad Miller
RCH CH Scandifios Amiata Di Pureheart, James A Brasier
GRCH RATN URO1 CA GRCH Massimo Di Pharaoh, James A Brasier
RBF Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran UCD CAX RATN GNJCH UAGII URO3 GRCH UWP El Mesquital Vulcan, Rogelio Rojas Or Ronald Ackerman
DOBERMAN PINSCHER, 4 Entries
JUDGE Rick Gann
Adult Female Invalid Entry
CH BOB CH Protocol's A Splash Of Magic, Debra L Markwardt
RCH UWP CA USJCH CH Blu Stones Sweet Chaos V Zuma, Debra L Markwardt
MASTIFF, 1 Entry
JUDGE Rick Gann
CH BOB CH Trdmrks Dont Rufle My Feathers, Courtney Farley
GUARDIAN DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Rick Gann
1st) Cane Corso Italiano, GRCH Rellim's Willow
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, CH Protocol's A Splash Of Magic
3rd) Mastiff, CH Trdmrks Dont Rufle My Feathers

SIGHTHOUNDS AND PARIAH DOGS
CAROLINA DOG, 1 Entry
JUDGE Rick Gann
GRCH BOB GRCH Northstar's Travelin' Man, Carrie Riley
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK, 2 Entries
JUDGE Rick Gann
Female Puppy BF CH Mythical's Mission Of Mercy, Kimberly Rogers
CH BOB CH Simmons Classy Ridge Ikeena SPOT, Jane A Simmons
SILKEN WINDHOUND, 4 Entries
JUDGE Rick Gann
Female Puppy BF 'PR'Clayborn Dance Of The Drakaina, Angela Isek
CH BOB CH'PR'Allagante Luminosity Riokin, Lydia Jorgenson, Karen Sanders, Paul Sanders
RCH GRCH'PR'Empyrean Harvest Moon, Vicki Frey
WHIPPET, 1 Entry
JUDGE Rick Gann
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Nefers Just Like Heaven, Rachel Granville
SIGHTHOUND & PARIAH DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Rick Gann
1st) Whippet, CH Nefers Just Like Heaven
2nd) Rhodesian Ridgeback, CH Simmons Classy Ridge Ikeena SPOT
3rd) Silken Windhound, CH'PR'Allagante Luminosity Riokin
4th) Carolina Dog, GRCH Northstar's Travelin' Man

GUN DOGS
ENGLISH COCKER SPANIEL, 1 Entry
JUDGE Rick Gann
Int. Male BM BOB CH Winfree's Blue Sage, Kathleen Moseley
GERMAN SHORTHAIRED PNTR, 3 Entries
JUDGE Rick Gann
GRCH BOB GRCH Vomhart's Odyssey Made To Order, Jennie Dunaway Or Audrey Reed
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran UAGI GRCH Europa Aus Der Abendstern, Jennie Dunaway
LABRADOR RETRIEVER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Rick Gann
GRCH BOB SHR GRCH Vader's Hope, Brenda Shukla
PORTUGUESE WATER DOG, 1 Entry
JUDGE Rick Gann
Int. Male BM BOB CH Pouch Cove Zander Rogue Knight, Shari L James, Leslie Mc Cracken
STANDARD POODLE, 7 Entries
JUDGE Rick Gann
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Fireballs Bootleg Whisky Black, Stephanie Cooper
RCH CH Madoc Morven Joy In Motion, Charlesie Bowers
GRCH GRCH Wekay's Shake It Off, Kathryn Zimmerman
STANDARD POODLE M/C, 7 Entries
JUDGE Rick Gann
Female Puppy BF Wekay's Lady Marmalade, Kathryn Zimmerman
CH Listed Entry
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Jacknic's Colorful Language SPOT, Kathleen Esio-king
RBF Wekay's Amazing Grace Kathryn Zimmerman
WEIMARANER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Rick Gann
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry
GUN DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Rick Gann
1st) Standard Poodle M/C, GRCH Jacknic's Colorful Language SPOT
2nd) German Shorthaired Pntr, GRCH Vomhart's Odyssey Made To Order
3rd) English Cocker Spaniel, CH Winfree's Blue Sage
4th) Portuguese Water Dog, CH Pouch Cove Zander Rogue Knight

NORTHERN BREEDS
ALASKAN KLEE KAI, 7 Entries
JUDGE Rick Gann
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF CH'PR'Diamond E-mikka Diamond-n-ruff, Pamela J Eaves
RBFV 'PR'Mikka's Iridescent Ivory Linda Orton
CH CH'PR'Del Mar's Stormy Night @ Mikka, Linda Orton, James Orton
RCH CH'PR'Del Mar-utakk Princess Montreux, Pamela Eaves Or Dave Eaves
GRCH BOB UFA GRCH'PR'Delmar Maximum Jax @ Diamond E, Pamela J Eaves, Dave Eaves, Brandy Wrestler
LUNDEHUND, 1 Entry
JUDGE Rick Gann
CH BOB CH Seacliff Gotta Golden Ticket, Carrie Riley
NORTHERN BREED GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Rick Gann
1st) Alaskan Klee Kai, UFA GRCH'PR'Delmar Maximum Jax @ Diamond E
2nd) Lundehund, CH Seacliff Gotta Golden Ticket

HERDING DOGS
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD, 10 Entries
JUDGE Rick Gann
Male Puppy Lorac's Let's Spice It Up, Regina Jackson
Int. Male Invalid Entry
BHM BM Lorac Rowdy Roadie Rhett, Carol Hampton, Hal Brent Hampton
Int. Female RBF CH Cedarhill Cosmopolitan Redhot, Mary Anne Barnett, Terry Velnosky, Hope Mc Queen
Adult Female Iq Dancing To My Own Rhythm, Maggie Pryor
BHF BF BOW Broadway's Shelby Cobra, Maggie Pryor
CH BOB GRCH Lorac Frost On The Pumpkinpie, Kelly Gartner Baxley Or Carol Harvey
RCH CH Loracs Specialrequeststepnout, Carol Harvey, Cherilynn Clark
GRCH GRCH Broadway's Kiss Me Kate, Patricia Durant, Maggie Pryor
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG, 1 Entry
JUDGE Rick Gann
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Becca Vom Kohlerhaus, Debra Kohler, Kimberly Rogers
PEMBROKE WELSH CORGI, 2 Entries
JUDGE Rick Gann
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Haystacks Make Way For Annie, Delania Mc Natt
HERDING DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Rick Gann
1st) Australian Shepherd, GRCH Lorac Frost On The Pumpkinpie
2nd) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Listed Entry
3rd) German Shepherd Dog, CH Becca Vom Kohlerhaus

TERRIERS
NORWICH TERRIER, 2 Entries
JUDGE Rick Gann
Female Puppy BF Moondance Thats Truth 42 Atfoxrun, Roberta Kirby
CH BOB CH Wildtrout 42 At Fox Run, Roberta Kirby
RAT TERRIER, 3 Entries
JUDGE Rick Gann
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB CH'PR'Dar's Ribbon Of Darkness, Darla J Ailey
CH CH Cohills Kiowa Cadence, Amanda Hill
GRCH UWP GRCH'PR'Aacres Go For It, Catherine L Adams, Rachel Townsend
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Dh's Wind Beneth My Wings, Amanda Hill
TERRIER GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Rick Gann
1st) Rat Terrier, CH'PR'Dar's Ribbon Of Darkness
2nd) Norwich Terrier, CH Wildtrout 42 At Fox Run

COMPANION DOGS
AMERICAN BULLY, 1 Entry
JUDGE Rick Gann
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry
CAVALIER KNG.CHAS.SPANIEL, 1 Entry
JUDGE Rick Gann
Adult Female Invalid Entry
COTON DE TULEAR, 1 Entry
JUDGE Rick Gann
CH BOB CH Sandee's Jadeite, Klaus A Hollmig, Mai Caldwell
POODLE, 2 Entries
JUDGE Rick Gann
CH BOB CH Wekays Risky Business Caralot, Wendy Grotheer, Sean Grotheer
RCH CH Kallista's Jumping4joy At Wekay, Wendy Grotheer, Sean Grotheer
SCHIPPERKE, 2 Entries
JUDGE Rick Gann
CH BOB CH Gemini Dali's Leela Nadia, Debra Decker, Maggie Pryor
RCH CH Gemini Drive Me Wild Joan Jett, Debra Decker
COMPANION DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Rick Gann
1st) Poodle, CH Wekays Risky Business Caralot
2nd) Coton De Tulear, CH Sandee's Jadeite
3rd) Schipperke, CH Gemini Dali's Leela Nadia
4th) American Bully, Listed Entry

BIMBS Cane Corso Italiano, GRCH Rellim's Willow, Chad Miller
RBIMBS Alaskan Klee Kai, UFA GRCH'PR'Delmar Maximum Jax @ Diamond E, Pamela J Eaves, Dave Eaves, Brandy Wrestler