Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Central Wisconsin Kennel Club (06/08/2019) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 2

June 9, 2019

Hosted By: Central Wisconsin Kennel Club

Location: Amherst Jct, Wisconsin

Guardian Dogs

Kangal Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB CH Ilkel Asalet Eylul SPOT, Rachel Prince
RCH NBOB URX2 UCD UROC CH Banks Mountain Kara Yuz Aslan SPOT-ON, Rachel Prince

Rottweiler,
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Kangal Dog, CH Ilkel Asalet Eylul SPOT

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Azawakh, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Female Puppy BF Oska Kel Lusitania D'nova, Sue Hamm
CH BOB URO1 PTN CH Noblewinds A Star Is Born SPOT, Sue Hamm, Teresa Porthan

Saluki, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB UAGI URO1 CH Braemoor Thunder Mtn Allthatjazz SPOT-ON, Sue Hamm And Susan Plaiss
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran UAGI URO1 CH Braemoor Thunder Mtn Allthatja SPOT-ON, Sue Hamm And Susan Plaiss

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Azawakh, URO1 PTN CH Noblewinds A Star Is Born SPOT
2nd) Saluki, UAGI URO1 CH Braemoor Thunder Mtn Allthatjazz SPOT-ON

Gun Dogs

Brittany, 3 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB UCD UACH URO3 CH Havapal's Rev Me Up Repeat, Julie A Asmus
RCH URO1 UAGII CH Repeat's Little 501 Blues, Julie A Asmus

English Springer Spaniel, 3 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Adult Male BM BOW CH Suzerain's It's In The Starz, Debra A Cooper-suminski, David E Suminski
Adult Female BF Suzerain Debrec Deccaration, Debra Ann Cooper-suminski, David E Suminski
CH BOB NV NI NC CH Felstar Precious Light, Bev Sigl Felten
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 3 Entries
NFP BP Felstar Precious Hot Fire, Dr Bev Sigl Felten

German Shorthaired Pntr, 3 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB GRCH Emma Vom Riverwoods, Randall H Kolberg
RCH CH Rakols Huntin Harley, Randall H Kolberg

Golden Retriever, 5 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Male BM CH Nalyn's Mission Possible, Lynn Schoenecker
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Open Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Northwoods Keep On Truckin, Catherine Scales
RBF Northwoods Golden Myth Athena Cathy Twistol
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Derby

Kooikerhondje, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
GRCH BOB RATO MC AHD SN PTE CA URO3 GRCH UAGI Oorbellen Mel, Sarah Krueger, Charles Brendel
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran RATN UAGI CA URO3 GRCH Ambermoon's Roller Soaker, Sarah Krueger Or Kathy Kimmeth

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Male BM BOB Wildtree Kizmar Boot Cut Jeans, Janessa Thompson

Standard Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Male Puppy BM BOB CH V & E Legend Of Lambeau, Michelle Lesher
Open Male RBM Belchaks Pretty Boy Floyd, Bonnie Matuszak

Weimaraner, 3 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
BHM BM BOW BOB CH Boonieland Cheese Head Lh, Bobbie J Will Or Linda M Wagner
Adult Female BF Boonieland Picture Perfect, Linda M Wagner
CH CH Boonieland How Do You Like Me Now, Linda M Wagner
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Listed Entry
NFP Boonieland Love Is In The Air, Linda M Wagner

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Standard Poodle, CH V & E Legend Of Lambeau
2nd) Golden Retriever, Listed Entry
3rd) Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, Wildtree Kizmar Boot Cut Jeans
4th) English Springer Spaniel, NV NI NC CH Felstar Precious Light

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
STANDARD
Adult Male BMV BM BOB 'PR'Taylak One U Wanna C By Aurora, June L Demers, Brenda Nilio

Keeshond, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Open Female BF BOB Skylines Splash Of Mimosa, Sandi Ford

Siberian Husky, 4 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Male Puppy BM CH Kpms Gonna Be Epic, Kenedi Wrezzes
Open Male RBM Kpms Ive Got An Alibi, Kenedi Wrezzes
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Kpm Making Everyday Worthwhile, Meagan Dahl
Open Female RBF Kpms Pretty In Pink, Kenedi Wrezzes

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Keeshond, Skylines Splash Of Mimosa
2nd) Alaskan Klee Kai, 'PR'Taylak One U Wanna C By Aurora
3rd) Siberian Husky, Kpm Making Everyday Worthwhile

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Bluerains Sensational Mind, Michelle Ambrosius, Gary Roberson
Open Male RBM Laconia Valiant Warrior, Christa Schonscheck
Jr. Female BF URO1 Riot's Lapis Lazuli, Connie Wood
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Bluerains Partner In Crime, Michelle Ambrosius, Alexis Ambrosius, Gary Roberson
VETERAN, 3 Entries
Male Veteran: CH Defiance Australian For Beer, Renea Dahms
Female Veteran: Best Veteran ALCH SV SI AHD AN PTE URO3 UAGII Defiance Are You Sirius SPOT-ON, Renea Dahms

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Australian Shepherd, Bluerains Sensational Mind

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
HAIRLESS
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB Wmk's Choosing Fate, Denise A Kennedy

American Pit Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB CH Heritage Hello Beautiful, Mariah Mazurek

Toy Fox Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH CH'PR'Trackside Summer's Front Paige, Sharon Bruckschen
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Trackside's Miss Tiny Bubbles, Sharon Bruckschen

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) American Hairless Terrier, Wmk's Choosing Fate
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH Heritage Hello Beautiful
3rd) Toy Fox Terrier, GRCH'PR'Trackside's Miss Tiny Bubbles

Companion Dogs

Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB CH Lyricc Skylark, Maureen Pogorzelski

Italian Greyhound, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Adult Male BM BOB Noblewinds Lindtt Noir, Tracy A Perrine

Schipperke, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Male Puppy BM BOB Blk Diamond The Circle Of Life, Brenda Nilio

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel, CH Lyricc Skylark
2nd) Italian Greyhound, Noblewinds Lindtt Noir
3rd) Schipperke, Blk Diamond The Circle Of Life

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
AZAWAKH, URO1 PTN CH Noblewinds A Star Is Born SPOT, Sue Hamm, Teresa Porthan

BIS American Hairless Terrier, Wmk's Choosing Fate, Denise A Kennedy
RBIS Keeshond, Skylines Splash Of Mimosa, Sandi Ford

View Event >