Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Central Wisconsin Kennel Club (06/08/2019) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 1

June 9, 2019

Hosted By: Central Wisconsin Kennel Club

Location: Amherst Jct, Wisconsin

Guardian Dogs

Kangal Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB CH Ilkel Asalet Eylul SPOT, Rachel Prince
RCH NBOB URX2 UCD UROC CH Banks Mountain Kara Yuz Aslan SPOT-ON, Rachel Prince

Rottweiler,
Judge Richard Klatt
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Kangal Dog, CH Ilkel Asalet Eylul SPOT

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Azawakh, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Female Puppy BF BOB Oska Kel Lusitania D'nova, Sue Hamm
CH URO1 PTN CH Noblewinds A Star Is Born SPOT, Sue Hamm, Teresa Porthan

Saluki, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB UAGI URO1 CH Braemoor Thunder Mtn Allthatjazz SPOT-ON, Sue Hamm And Susan Plaiss
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran UAGI URO1 CH Braemoor Thunder Mtn Allthatja SPOT-ON, Sue Hamm And Susan Plaiss

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Azawakh, Oska Kel Lusitania D'nova
2nd) Saluki, UAGI URO1 CH Braemoor Thunder Mtn Allthatjazz SPOT-ON

Gun Dogs

Brittany, 3 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Red Granite's I Am A Rock, Julie Asmus
CH URO1 UAGII CH Repeat's Little 501 Blues, Julie A Asmus
RCH UCD UACH URO3 CH Havapal's Rev Me Up Repeat, Julie A Asmus

English Springer Spaniel, 3 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Adult Male BM BOW CH Suzerain's It's In The Starz, Debra A Cooper-suminski, David E Suminski
Adult Female BF Suzerain Debrec Deccaration, Debra Ann Cooper-suminski, David E Suminski
CH BOB NV NI NC CH Felstar Precious Light, Bev Sigl Felten
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 3 Entries
NFP BP Felstar Precious Hot Fire, Dr Bev Sigl Felten

German Shorthaired Pntr, 3 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB GRCH Emma Vom Riverwoods, Randall H Kolberg
RCH CH Rakols Hot Shot Freckles, Randall H Kolberg

Golden Retriever, 5 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Jr. Male BM BOW CH Nalyn's Mission Possible, Lynn Schoenecker
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Open Female BF Listed Entry
Open Female RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Northwoods Keep On Truckin, Catherine Scales
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Derby

Kooikerhondje, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
GRCH BOB RATO MC AHD SN PTE CA URO3 GRCH UAGI Oorbellen Mel, Sarah Krueger, Charles Brendel
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran RATN UAGI CA URO3 GRCH Ambermoon's Roller Soaker, Sarah Krueger Or Kathy Kimmeth

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Jr. Male BM BOB Wildtree Kizmar Boot Cut Jeans, Janessa Thompson

Standard Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Male Puppy RBM CH V & E Legend Of Lambeau, Michelle Lesher
Open Male BM BOB Belchaks Pretty Boy Floyd, Bonnie Matuszak

Weimaraner, 3 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
BHM BM BOW CH Boonieland Cheese Head Lh, Bobbie J Will Or Linda M Wagner
Adult Female BF Boonieland Picture Perfect, Linda M Wagner
CH BOB CH Boonieland How Do You Like Me Now, Linda M Wagner
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 3 Entries
NMP BP Listed Entry
NFP Boonieland Love Is In The Air, Linda M Wagner

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Golden Retriever, CH Northwoods Keep On Truckin
2nd) German Shorthaired Pntr, GRCH Emma Vom Riverwoods
3rd) English Springer Spaniel, NV NI NC CH Felstar Precious Light
4th) Kooikerhondje, RATO MC AHD SN PTE CA URO3 GRCH UAGI Oorbellen Mel

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
STANDARD
Adult Male BMV BM BOB 'PR'Taylak One U Wanna C By Aurora, June L Demers, Brenda Nilio

Keeshond, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Open Female BF BOB Skylines Splash Of Mimosa, Sandi Ford

Siberian Husky, 4 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Male Puppy RBM CH Kpms Gonna Be Epic, Kenedi Wrezzes
Open Male BM BOW BOB Kpms Ive Got An Alibi, Kenedi Wrezzes
Female Puppy BF Kpm Making Everyday Worthwhile, Meagan Dahl
Open Female RBF Kpms Pretty In Pink, Kenedi Wrezzes

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Keeshond, Skylines Splash Of Mimosa
2nd) Alaskan Klee Kai, 'PR'Taylak One U Wanna C By Aurora
3rd) Siberian Husky, Kpms Ive Got An Alibi

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Jr. Male RBM Bluerains Sensational Mind, Michelle Ambrosius, Gary Roberson
Open Male BM Laconia Valiant Warrior, Christa Schonscheck
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB URO1 Riot's Lapis Lazuli, Connie Wood
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Bluerains Partner In Crime, Michelle Ambrosius, Alexis Ambrosius, Gary Roberson
VETERAN, 3 Entries
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CH Defiance Australian For Beer, Renea Dahms
Female Veteran: ALCH SV SI AHD AN PTE URO3 UAGII Defiance Are You Sirius SPOT-ON, Renea Dahms

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Australian Shepherd, URO1 Riot's Lapis Lazuli

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
HAIRLESS
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB Wmk's Choosing Fate, Denise A Kennedy

American Pit Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB CH Heritage Hello Beautiful, Mariah Mazurek

Toy Fox Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB CH'PR'Trackside Summer's Front Paige, Sharon Bruckschen
GRCH GRCH'PR'Trackside's Miss Tiny Bubbles, Sharon Bruckschen

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH Heritage Hello Beautiful
2nd) American Hairless Terrier, Wmk's Choosing Fate
3rd) Toy Fox Terrier, CH'PR'Trackside Summer's Front Paige

Companion Dogs

Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB CH Lyricc Skylark, Maureen Pogorzelski

Italian Greyhound, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Adult Male BM BOB Noblewinds Lindtt Noir, Tracy A Perrine

Schipperke, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Male Puppy BM BOB Blk Diamond The Circle Of Life, Brenda Nilio

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Italian Greyhound, Noblewinds Lindtt Noir
2nd) Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel, CH Lyricc Skylark
3rd) Schipperke, Blk Diamond The Circle Of Life

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
KOOIKERHONDJE, RATO MC AHD SN PTE CA URO3 GRCH UAGI Oorbellen Mel, Sarah Krueger, Charles Brendel
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD, URO1 Riot's Lapis Lazuli, Connie Wood

BIS Keeshond, Skylines Splash Of Mimosa, Sandi Ford
RBIS American Pit Bull Terrier, CH Heritage Hello Beautiful, Mariah Mazurek

View Event >