Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Central Wisconsin Kennel Club (06/08/2019) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 2

June 8, 2019

Hosted By: Central Wisconsin Kennel Club

Location: Amherst Jct, Wisconsin

Scenthounds

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Stephanie Mueller
Open Female BF BOB CH NITECH'PR'Tweked In The Head, Craig Tuchalski Jr

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Stephanie Mueller
1st) Treeing Walker Coonhound, CH NITECH'PR'Tweked In The Head

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Azawakh, 2 Entries
Judge Stephanie Mueller
Female Puppy BF BOB Oska Kel Lusitania D'nova, Sue Hamm
CH URO1 PTN CH Noblewinds A Star Is Born SPOT, Sue Hamm, Teresa Porthan

Saluki, 1 Entry
Judge Stephanie Mueller
CH BOB UAGI URO1 CH Braemoor Thunder Mtn Allthatjazz SPOT-ON, Sue Hamm And Susan Plaiss
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran UAGI URO1 CH Braemoor Thunder Mtn Allthatja SPOT-ON, Sue Hamm And Susan Plaiss

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stephanie Mueller
1st) Azawakh, Oska Kel Lusitania D'nova
2nd) Saluki, UAGI URO1 CH Braemoor Thunder Mtn Allthatjazz SPOT-ON

Gun Dogs

Brittany, 1 Entry
Judge Stephanie Mueller
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Red Granite's I Am A Rock, Julie Asmus

English Springer Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Stephanie Mueller
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH Suzerain's It's In The Starz, Debra A Cooper-suminski, David E Suminski
Adult Female BF Suzerain Debrec Deccaration, Debra Ann Cooper-suminski, David E Suminski

German Shorthaired Pntr, 4 Entries
Judge Stephanie Mueller
CH BOB CH Knottypine's Whispers To My Soul, Jean Bernier
RCH GRCH Emma Vom Riverwoods, Randall H Kolberg
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran RATN SHR URO1 GRCH Knottypine's River Dance, Jean Bernier

Golden Retriever, 6 Entries
Judge Stephanie Mueller
Jr. Male BM CH Nalyn's Mission Possible, Lynn Schoenecker
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Open Female RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Northwoods Keep On Truckin, Catherine Scales
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Derby

Kooikerhondje, 1 Entry
Judge Stephanie Mueller
GRCH BOB RATO MC AHD SN PTE CA URO3 GRCH UAGI Oorbellen Mel, Sarah Krueger, Charles Brendel
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran RATN UAGI CA URO3 GRCH Ambermoon's Roller Soaker, Sarah Krueger Or Kathy Kimmeth

Labrador Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Stephanie Mueller
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 5 Entries
Judge Stephanie Mueller
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH V & E Legend Of Lambeau, Michelle Lesher
Jr. Male Belchaks Flash, Bonnie L Matuszak
Open Male Belchaks Pretty Boy Floyd, Bonnie Matuszak
BHF BF Listed Entry

Weimaraner, 3 Entries
Judge Stephanie Mueller
Adult Male BM CH Bench & Field Royal Flush, Linda M Wagner
BHM RBM CH Boonieland Cheese Head Lh, Bobbie J Will Or Linda M Wagner
CH BOB CH Boonieland How Do You Like Me Now, Linda M Wagner
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 3 Entries
NMP BP Listed Entry
NFP Boonieland Sugar & Spice, Linda M Wagner

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stephanie Mueller
1st) German Shorthaired Pntr, CH Knottypine's Whispers To My Soul
2nd) Golden Retriever, Listed Entry
3rd) Standard Poodle, CH V & E Legend Of Lambeau
4th) Brittany, CH Red Granite's I Am A Rock

Northern Breeds

Siberian Husky, 4 Entries
Judge Stephanie Mueller
Male Puppy BM CH Kpms Gonna Be Epic, Kenedi Wrezzes
Open Male RBM Kpms Ive Got An Alibi, Kenedi Wrezzes
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Kpm Making Everyday Worthwhile, Meagan Dahl
Open Female RBF Kpms Pretty In Pink, Kenedi Wrezzes

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Stephanie Mueller
1st) Siberian Husky, Kpm Making Everyday Worthwhile

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Stephanie Mueller
Open Male RBM Laconia Valiant Warrior, Christa Schonscheck
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH Bluerain's Finders Keepers, Emily Barnes, Michelle Ambrosius
Jr. Female BF URO1 Riot's Lapis Lazuli, Connie Wood
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Listed Entry, Renea Dahms
VETERAN, 3 Entries
Male Veteran: CH Defiance Australian For Beer, Renea Dahms
Female Veteran: Best Veteran ALCH SV SI AHD AN PTE URO3 UAGII Defiance Are You Sirius SPOT-ON, Renea Dahms

German Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Stephanie Mueller
Jr. Male BM Quolt Von Derbuck Of Northwind SPOT-ON, Pamela Hendrickson
Adult Female BF BOW BOB Maja Walepharm Land, Pamela Hendrickson

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Stephanie Mueller
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Goodtime Midnight Jet From Ga, Siri Valencia

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stephanie Mueller
1st) Australian Shepherd, CH Bluerain's Finders Keepers
2nd) Shetland Sheepdog, CH Goodtime Midnight Jet From Ga
3rd) German Shepherd Dog, Maja Walepharm Land

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Stephanie Mueller
CH BOB CH Heritage Hello Beautiful, Mariah Mazurek

Toy Fox Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Stephanie Mueller
CH CH'PR'Trackside Summer's Front Paige, Sharon Bruckschen
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Trackside's Miss Tiny Bubbles, Sharon Bruckschen

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Stephanie Mueller
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH Heritage Hello Beautiful
2nd) Toy Fox Terrier, GRCH'PR'Trackside's Miss Tiny Bubbles

Companion Dogs

Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Stephanie Mueller
CH BOB CH Lyricc Skylark, Maureen Pogorzelski

English Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Stephanie Mueller
CH BOB URO1 CH Awesome's Boosted Ride SPOT-ON, Elizabeth Mueller

Italian Greyhound, 1 Entry
Judge Stephanie Mueller
Open Male BM BOB Noblewinds Lindtt Noir, Tracy A Perrine

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stephanie Mueller
1st) Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel, CH Lyricc Skylark
2nd) English Bulldog, URO1 CH Awesome's Boosted Ride SPOT-ON
3rd) Italian Greyhound, Noblewinds Lindtt Noir

BIS German Shorthaired Pntr, CH Knottypine's Whispers To My Soul, Jean Bernier
RBIS American Pit Bull Terrier, CH Heritage Hello Beautiful, Mariah Mazurek

View Event >