Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Grand River Kennel Club (06/08/2019) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 2

June 9, 2019

Hosted By: Grand River Kennel Club

Location: Rockton, Ontario

Guardian Dogs

Black Russian Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Midnightsolo Giant Of My Heart, Ruslan Kuznetsov, Jean Brown

Boxer, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Open Male BM BOB Ravencrest Cinnrhee Power Play, Allyson Thompson

Central Asian Shepherddog, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Hafsa Imperial Asmira, Meredith Halfpenny

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Adult Male BM BOB Dura Lex Polonia Lennon, Beata Achita

Giant Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH BOB URO1 CH Kiss Me Blue, Beth Crawford

Perro De Presa Canario, 4 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH Tierra Grancan Toreto, Tiago Silva
Female Puppy BF Irongate's Canela, Tiago Silva
CH URO1 NC NI PTS CH Crixus De Cabeza Grande, Kelly Mc Intosh
RCH SC NV AI URO2 CH CA Raeah De Cabeza Grande SPOT-ON, Kelly Mc Intosh

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) Perro De Presa Canario, CH Tierra Grancan Toreto
2nd) Giant Schnauzer, Listed Entry
3rd) Boxer, Ravencrest Cinnrhee Power Play
4th) Black Russian Terrier, CH Midnightsolo Giant Of My Heart

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 3 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH BOB CH Doxieluv Remembrance, Tina Gibson
RCH CA CH Rockindox Screech Hound, Cassie Rzeznik
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Wiskey

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) Dachshund, CH Doxieluv Remembrance

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Basenji, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Jr. Female BF BOB Athena Queen Of Beauty, Maksym Fisun

Thai Ridgeback, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH BOB CH Keats Heart Of Gold, Melissa A Cullen
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Kitchi Kanridges Rising Star, Melissa Cullen
NFP Ouija Kanridge Thai To Puzzled, Melissa Cullen, Jodi Matton

Whippet, 3 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH BOB CH Mccartney's Xpensive Date, Pam Pettit
GRCH GRCH Mccartney's Star Line Up, Pam Pettit

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) CH Mccartneys Xpensive Date
2nd) Thai Ridgeback, CH Keats Heart Of Gold
3rd) Basenji, Athena Queen Of Beauty

Gun Dogs

Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Shandys Storm Warning, Janet Marechal

English Springer Spaniel,
Judge Jennifer Landers
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran ME MV UWP EI URX3 EHD UCDX UAGII AN UROG GRCH Nanjay's Absolutely Fabulous SPOT, Sean P Kent And Nanci J Footitt

German Shorthaired Pntr, 5 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Jr. Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Adult Female BF Fogelhund Play It Like Paisley SPOT, Scott Riemer, Emily Riemer, Susan Riemer
CH BOB CH Esday's Written In The Stars, Tiffany Card, Martin Card
RCH Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Phire

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Labrador Retriever,
Judge Jennifer Landers
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Frankie

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Portuguese Water Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Jettys Majestic Calamity Jane, Nancy Musters, Jeannette Hagen, Rayna Sandaj

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) Standard Poodle, GRCH Jettys Majestic Calamity Jane
2nd) Cocker Spaniel, CH Shandys Storm Warning
3rd) Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, Listed Entry
4th) Golden Retriever, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 2 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
STANDARD
Female Puppy BFV BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB NI USA UFA GRCH AC PTE URO1'PR'Taylak Straight On Til Morning SPOT, Jessica King

Finnish Spitz,
Judge Brenda Landers
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Vixey

Keeshond, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Samoyed, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Snowybear's Unshakable Mtn, Shelley M Maranta

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Brenda Landers
1st) Keeshond, Listed Entry
2nd) Samoyed, CH Snowybear's Unshakable Mtn
3rd) Alaskan Klee Kai, NI USA UFA GRCH AC PTE URO1'PR'Taylak Straight On Til Morning SPOT

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Open Male RBM CH Lokasenna Dream Keeper, Chantel Mc Lachlan, Liana Mc Lachlan
BHM BM BOW BOB Charjan Redsails In The Sunset, Donna Kolaski, Charles White, Janice White
Jr. Female BF Charjan Ruling The Sea, Charles White

Bouvier Des Flanders,
Judge Brenda Landers
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Roxy

Min American Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Male RBM Wigglebutt Ptarmigan, Lori Schlosser
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female Invalid Entry

Schapendoes, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
Female Puppy BF BOB Happiest Tails Twinkle Star, Charlotte O'leary
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Hazel

Shetland Sheepdog, 2 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Jr. Male Invalid Entry
CH URO1 CH Blueshadow's The Butler Did It, Dayna Kathleen Nichol

White Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry
CH URO1 CH Foxhunt's Majestic White Lily, Mackenzie Crawford, Sophie Crawford
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Juliette
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: Listed Entry
URO1 CH Foxhunt's Majestic White Lily, Mackenzie Crawford, Sophie Crawford

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Brenda Landers
1st) Schapendoes, Happiest Tails Twinkle Star
2nd) White Shepherd, Listed Entry
3rd) Min American Shepherd, Listed Entry
4th) Shetland Sheepdog, Invalid Entry

Terriers

Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Dandie Dinmont Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Female Puppy BF BOB Skye Dreamer Pocket Princess, Carol Grice
CH CH Glahms Golden Aelwen, Lisabeth Fisher

Rat Terrier,
Judge Brenda Landers
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Edwin

Scottish Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Brenda Landers
1st) Dandie Dinmont Terrier, Skye Dreamer Pocket Princess
2nd) Scottish Terrier, Listed Entry
3rd) Bull Terrier, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

Affenpinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

American Bully, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
Female Puppy BF BOB Nbk Maserati, Marissa Jamieson

Chihuahua, 3 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Open Male BM Sundance Kid Happy Top Dog, Molly Denton
Adult Male RBM Arcreya's Zeus, Molly Denton
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Arcreya's Black Bottle Whiskey, Molly Denton

Havanese, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Faith

Papillon, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Batou

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Brenda Landers
1st) Havanese, Listed Entry
2nd) Affenpinscher, Listed Entry
3rd) Papillon, Listed Entry
4th) Chihuahua, Arcreya's Black Bottle Whiskey

BIS Perro De Presa Canario, CH Tierra Grancan Toreto, Tiago Silva
RBIS CH Mccartney's Xpensive Date, Pam Pettit

View Event >