Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Grand River Kennel Club (06/08/2019) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 1

June 9, 2019

Hosted By: Grand River Kennel Club

Location: Rockton, Ontario

Guardian Dogs

Black Russian Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Midnightsolo Giant Of My Heart, Ruslan Kuznetsov, Jean Brown

Boxer, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
Open Male BM BOB Ravencrest Cinnrhee Power Play, Allyson Thompson

Central Asian Shepherddog, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
Female Puppy BF BOB Hafsa Imperial Asmira, Meredith Halfpenny

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Adult Male BM Dura Lex Polonia Lennon, Beata Achita
CH BOB CH Cresswell's Medicine Man, Cathy Eastman, Paul Harrison, Cindy Harrison
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Legendale's Reigning Warrior

Giant Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
CH BOB URO1 CH Kiss Me Blue, Beth Crawford

Perro De Presa Canario, 4 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Adult Male BM CH Tierra Grancan Toreto, Tiago Silva
Female Puppy BF BOW Irongate's Canela, Tiago Silva
CH BOB URO1 NC NI PTS CH Crixus De Cabeza Grande, Kelly Mc Intosh
RCH SC NV AI URO2 CH CA Raeah De Cabeza Grande SPOT-ON, Kelly Mc Intosh
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: SC NV AI URO2 CH CA Raeah De Cabeza Grande SPOT-ON, Kelly Mc Intosh
URO1 NC NI PTS CH Crixus De Cabeza Grande, Kelly Mc Intosh

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Brenda Landers
1st) Giant Schnauzer, Listed Entry
2nd) Perro De Presa Canario, URO1 NC NI PTS CH Crixus De Cabeza Grande
3rd) Black Russian Terrier, CH Midnightsolo Giant Of My Heart
4th) Great Dane, URO1 CH Kiss Me Blue

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 3 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
CH BOB CA CH Rockindox Screech Hound, Cassie Rzeznik
RCH CH Doxieluv Remembrance, Tina Gibson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Dacksi Wiskey On The Rox

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Brenda Landers
1st) Dachshund, CA CH Rockindox Screech Hound

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Basenji, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
Jr. Female BF BOB Athena Queen Of Beauty, Maksym Fisun

Thai Ridgeback, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
CH BOB CH Keats Heart Of Gold, Melissa A Cullen
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Kitchi Kanridges Rising Star, Melissa Cullen
NFP Ouija Kanridge Thai To Puzzled, Melissa Cullen, Jodi Matton

Whippet, 3 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
CH BOB CH Mccartney's Xpensive Date, Pam Pettit
GRCH CCB GRCH Vrymeer Soliloquy, Elisa Holland, Laurie A Rusticus
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran URO1 ALGRCH Ocean's Sail Away, Elisa Holland

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Brenda Landers
1st) Basenji, Athena Queen Of Beauty
2nd) Whippet, CH Mccartney's Xpensive Date
3rd) Thai Ridgeback, CH Keats Heart Of Gold

Gun Dogs

Cocker Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Jr. Male BM CH Shandys Storm Warning, Janet Marechal
Adult Female BF BOW BOB Ashleysown Canadian Shandys, Janet Marechal

English Springer Spaniel,
Judge Brenda Landers
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran ME MV UWP EI URX3 EHD UCDX UAGII AN UROG GRCH Nanjay's Absolutely Fabulous SPOT, Sean P Kent And Nanci J Footitt

German Shorthaired Pntr, 4 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Adult Female BF Fogelhund Play It Like Paisley SPOT, Scott Riemer, Emily Riemer, Susan Riemer
CH BOB CH Esday's Written In The Stars, Tiffany Card, Martin Card
RCH Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Lakehause Girl On Phire

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry

Labrador Retriever,
Judge Brenda Landers
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Kirklands Hidden Gem

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Portuguese Water Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Jettys Majestic Calamity Jane, Nancy Musters, Jeannette Hagen, Rayna Sandaj

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Brenda Landers
1st) Standard Poodle, GRCH Jettys Majestic Calamity Jane
2nd) German Shorthaired Pntr, CH Esday's Written In The Stars
3rd) Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, Listed Entry
4th) Cocker Spaniel, Ashleysown Canadian Shandys

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 4 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBFV RBF 'PR'Taylak Catching Fire For Rou, June L Demers, Joanna Korjus
STANDARD
Male Puppy BMV BM 'PR'Taylak Sound Of Hope's Gable, June L Demers
GRCH NI USA UFA GRCH AC PTE URO1'PR'Taylak Straight On Til Morning SPOT, Jessica King

Finnish Spitz,
Judge Jennifer Landers
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Inugami's Fox And The Hound

Keeshond, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Samoyed, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Snowybear's Unshakable Mtn, Shelley M Maranta

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) Keeshond, Listed Entry
2nd) Alaskan Klee Kai, Listed Entry
3rd) Samoyed, CH Snowybear's Unshakable Mtn

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Open Male BM CH Lokasenna Dream Keeper, Chantel Mc Lachlan, Liana Mc Lachlan
BHM RBM Charjan Redsails In The Sunset, Donna Kolaski, Charles White, Janice White
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Charjan Ruling The Sea, Charles White

Bouvier Des Flanders,
Judge Jennifer Landers
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Okachobee's Black Pepper

Min American Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Male BM Wigglebutt Ptarmigan, Lori Schlosser
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female Invalid Entry

Schapendoes, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Female Puppy BF BOB Happiest Tails Twinkle Star, Charlotte O'leary
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Glissdoes Mocca Toffee

Shetland Sheepdog, 3 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Jr. Male Invalid Entry
Adult Male RBM Cermel Quantum Leap, Melissa Rabbets
CH BOB URO1 CH Blueshadow's The Butler Did It, Dayna Kathleen Nichol

White Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry
CH URO1 CH Foxhunt's Majestic White Lily, Mackenzie Crawford, Sophie Crawford
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Juliette
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: Listed Entry
URO1 CH Foxhunt's Majestic White Lily, Mackenzie Crawford, Sophie Crawford

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) Schapendoes, Happiest Tails Twinkle Star
2nd) Australian Shepherd, Charjan Ruling The Sea
3rd) Min American Shepherd, Listed Entry
4th) Shetland Sheepdog, URO1 CH Blueshadow's The Butler Did It

Terriers

Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Dandie Dinmont Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Female Puppy BF BOB Skye Dreamer Pocket Princess, Carol Grice
CH CH Glahms Golden Aelwen, Lisabeth Fisher

Rat Terrier,
Judge Jennifer Landers
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Scottish Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Silky Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Annevan Maybellene, Deidre Jones, Jean Evanoff

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) Dandie Dinmont Terrier, Skye Dreamer Pocket Princess
2nd) Scottish Terrier, Listed Entry
3rd) Silky Terrier, CH Annevan Maybellene
4th) Bull Terrier, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

Affenpinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

American Bully, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Female Puppy BF BOB Nbk Maserati, Marissa Jamieson

Chihuahua, 3 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Open Male RBM Sundance Kid Happy Top Dog, Molly Denton
Adult Male BM Arcreya's Zeus, Molly Denton
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Arcreya's Black Bottle Whiskey, Molly Denton

Havanese, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Heartsdelite Faith In Sandant

Papillon, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Batou

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) Havanese, Listed Entry
2nd) Papillon, Listed Entry
3rd) Affenpinscher, Listed Entry
4th) American Bully, Nbk Maserati

BIS Standard Poodle, GRCH Jettys Majestic Calamity Jane, Nancy Musters, Jeannette Hagen, Rayna Sandaj
RBIS Keeshond, Listed Entry

View Event >