Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Grand River Kennel Club (06/08/2019) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 1

June 8, 2019

Hosted By: Grand River Kennel Club

Location: Rockton, Ontario

Guardian Dogs

Black Russian Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Mike Keeler
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Midnightsolo Giant Of My Heart, Ruslan Kuznetsov, Jean Brown

Boxer, 1 Entry
Judge Mike Keeler
Open Male BM BOB Ravencrest Cinnrhee Power Play, Allyson Thompson

Central Asian Shepherddog, 2 Entries
Judge Mike Keeler
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Hafsa Imperial Asmira, Meredith Halfpenny

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Mike Keeler
CH BOB CH Cresswell's Medicine Man, Cathy Eastman, Paul Harrison, Cindy Harrison
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Legendale's Reigning Warrior

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Mike Keeler
CH BOB URO1 CH Kiss Me Blue, Beth Crawford

Perro De Presa Canario, 4 Entries
Judge Mike Keeler
Adult Male BM BOW CH Tierra Grancan Toreto, Tiago Silva
Female Puppy BF Irongate's Canela, Tiago Silva
CH BOB URO1 NC NI PTS CH Crixus De Cabeza Grande, Kelly Mc Intosh
RCH SC NV AI URO2 CH CA Raeah De Cabeza Grande SPOT-ON, Kelly Mc Intosh
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: SC NV AI URO2 CH CA Raeah De Cabeza Grande SPOT-ON, Kelly Mc Intosh
URO1 NC NI PTS CH Crixus De Cabeza Grande, Kelly Mc Intosh

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Mike Keeler
Jr. Female BF BOB URO1 Esmonds Viva La Vida, Ann Felske-jackman

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Mike Keeler
1st) Doberman Pinscher, CH Cresswell's Medicine Man
2nd) Great Dane, URO1 CH Kiss Me Blue
3rd) Rottweiler, URO1 Esmonds Viva La Vida
4th) Perro De Presa Canario, URO1 NC NI PTS CH Crixus De Cabeza Grande

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 3 Entries
Judge Mike Keeler
CH BOB CH Doxieluv That'll Be The Day, Cassie Rzeznik
RCH CA CH Rockindox Screech Hound, Cassie Rzeznik
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Dacski Wiskey On The Rocks

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Mike Keeler
1st) Dachshund, CH Doxieluv That'll Be The Day

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Mike Keeler
Adult Male BM BOB Candyland Yippeekiyay Tirzah, Francine Parke

Thai Ridgeback,
Judge Mike Keeler
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Ouija Kanridge Thai To Puzzled, Melissa Cullen, Jodi Matton

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Mike Keeler
1st) Afghan Hound, Candyland Yippeekiyay Tirzah

Gun Dogs

Cocker Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Mike Keeler
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Shandys Storm Warning, Janet Marechal
Adult Female BF Ashleysown Canadian Shandys, Janet Marechal

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Mike Keeler
Adult Female BF BOB CH Nanjay's Almost Famous, Nanci J Footitt, Sean Milne

German Shorthaired Pntr, 3 Entries
Judge Mike Keeler
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
RBF Fogelhund Play It Like Paisley SPOT Scott Riemer, Emily Riemer, Susan Riemer
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Lakehause Girl On Phire

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Mike Keeler
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Mike Keeler
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Mike Keeler
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Portuguese Water Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Mike Keeler
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 4 Entries
Judge Mike Keeler
Jr. Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Jettys Majestic Calamity Jane, Nancy Musters, Jeannette Hagen, Rayna Sandaj
RBF Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Mike Keeler
1st) Cocker Spaniel, CH Shandys Storm Warning
2nd) Standard Poodle, GRCH Jettys Majestic Calamity Jane
3rd) English Springer Spaniel, CH Nanjay's Almost Famous
4th) German Shorthaired Pntr, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 3 Entries
Judge Debra Florek
MINIATURE
Jr. Female BFV BF 'PR'Taylak Catching Fire For Rou, June L Demers, Joanna Korjus
STANDARD
Male Puppy BMV BM BOW 'PR'Taylak Sound Of Hope's Gable, June L Demers
GRCH BOB NI USA UFA GRCH AC PTE URO1'PR'Taylak Straight On Til Morning SPOT, Jessica King

Finnish Spitz,
Judge Debra Florek
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Inugami's Fox And The Hound

Keeshond, 1 Entry
Judge Debra Florek
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Samoyed, 1 Entry
Judge Debra Florek
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Snowybear's Unshakable Mtn, Shelley M Maranta

Siberian Husky, 2 Entries
Judge Debra Florek
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Kabu's Ludicrous Speed, Joanna Suan

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Debra Florek
1st) Keeshond, Listed Entry
2nd) Siberian Husky, GRCH Kabu's Ludicrous Speed
3rd) Alaskan Klee Kai, NI USA UFA GRCH AC PTE URO1'PR'Taylak Straight On Til Morning SPOT
4th) Samoyed, CH Snowybear's Unshakable Mtn

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Debra Florek
Open Male RBM CH Lokasenna Dream Keeper, Chantel Mc Lachlan, Liana Mc Lachlan
BHM BM BOW BOB Charjan Redsails In The Sunset, Donna Kolaski, Charles White, Janice White
Jr. Female BF Charjan Ruling The Sea, Charles White

Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Debra Florek
ROUGH
Jr. Male BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

German Shepherd Dog,
Judge Debra Florek
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Min American Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Debra Florek
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female Invalid Entry

Schapendoes, 1 Entry
Judge Debra Florek
Female Puppy BF BOB Happiest Tails Twinkle Star, Charlotte O'leary
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Glissdoes Mocca Toffee

Shetland Sheepdog, 2 Entries
Judge Debra Florek
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Cermel Quantum Leap, Melissa Rabbets
Adult Female BF Cermel Bradshaw Ilhabela, Melissa Rabbets

White Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Debra Florek
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Furrari's Saga Of Ice N Fire, Lynn Potts
RCH URO1 CH Foxhunt's Majestic White Lily, Mackenzie Crawford, Sophie Crawford
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Mackenzie's Dream Come True

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Debra Florek
1st) Shetland Sheepdog, Cermel Quantum Leap
2nd) Min American Shepherd, Invalid Entry
3rd) Australian Shepherd, Charjan Redsails In The Sunset
4th) Schapendoes, Happiest Tails Twinkle Star

Terriers

Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Debra Florek
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Dandie Dinmont Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Debra Florek
Female Puppy BF Skye Dreamer Pocket Princess, Carol Grice
CH BOB CH Glahms Golden Aelwen, Lisabeth Fisher

Miniature Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Debra Florek
CH BOB GRCH Jewels Samurai Kid, Edward White, Wendy Hoare

Rat Terrier,
Judge Debra Florek
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Scottish Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Debra Florek
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Silky Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Debra Florek
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Annevan Maybellene, Deidre Jones, Jean Evanoff

Toy Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Debra Florek
Jr. Female Invalid Entry

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Debra Florek
1st) Miniature Bull Terrier, GRCH Jewels Samurai Kid
2nd) Dandie Dinmont Terrier, CH Glahms Golden Aelwen
3rd) Scottish Terrier, Listed Entry
4th) Toy Fox Terrier, Invalid Entry

Companion Dogs

Affenpinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Debra Florek
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

American Bully, 1 Entry
Judge Debra Florek
Female Puppy BF BOB Nbk Maserati, Marissa Jamieson

Chihuahua, 3 Entries
Judge Debra Florek
Open Male RBM Sundance Kid Happy Top Dog, Molly Denton
Adult Male BM Arcreya's Zeus, Molly Denton
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Arcreya's Black Bottle Whiskey, Molly Denton

Havanese, 1 Entry
Judge Debra Florek
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Heartsdelite Faithinsandant

Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Debra Florek
MINIATURE
Adult Male BMV BM BOW BOB Azzaro By Miss Alexandra, Jeannette Hagen
Jr. Female BFV BF Duennas Embers Of Fairydust, Nancy Musters
RBMV CH URO2 Wild Romance Of Fauntleroy SPOT Nancy L Musters

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Debra Florek
1st) Havanese, Listed Entry
2nd) Poodle, Azzaro By Miss Alexandra
3rd) Affenpinscher, Listed Entry
4th) American Bully, Nbk Maserati

BIS Doberman Pinscher, CH Cresswell's Medicine Man, Cathy Eastman, Paul Harrison, Cindy Harrison
RBIS Miniature Bull Terrier, GRCH Jewels Samurai Kid, Edward White, Wendy Hoare

View Event >