Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: North Jersey Kennel Club (06/08/2019) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 2

June 9, 2019

Hosted By: North Jersey Kennel Club

Location: Frenchtown, New Jersey

Guardian Dogs

Bernese Mountain Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Tina L Camp
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry
RBM Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Tailspins Teal We Meet Again

Boxer, 1 Entry
Judge Tina L Camp
Adult Male BM BOB Glenmere's To Infinity And Beyond, Pam Holzapfel

Great Dane, 4 Entries
Judge Tina L Camp
Male Puppy RBM Thor-kourt Koi Knemofendr, Kristeen Kohrs
Adult Male BM Loki Chronic Jotunn Johnson, Emily Johnson
BHF BF BOW BOB Patriots Summer Rain, Carol Mc Caffrey, Jules Mc Caffrey
CH CH Take The Money And Run SPOT-ON, Kara Lyn Berry

Leonberger, 1 Entry
Judge Tina L Camp
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Perro De Presa Canario, 1 Entry
Judge Tina L Camp
CH BOB CH Zeva Magie Goldenwings SPOT-ON, Tommy Rosado Sr
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Eldorado Do Ice Gracioso

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tina L Camp
1st) Great Dane, Patriots Summer Rain
2nd) Boxer, Glenmere's To Infinity And Beyond
3rd) Leonberger, Listed Entry
4th) Perro De Presa Canario, CH Zeva Magie Goldenwings SPOT-ON

Scenthounds

Bloodhound, 2 Entries
Judge Tina L Camp
Adult Male BM Soonipi's Dust In The Wind, Carl Chandler, Roxanne Chandler
Adult Female BF BOW BOB Pikes Peak's Daytona, Roxanne H Chandler

Pet Bst Griffon Vendeen, 1 Entry
Judge Tina L Camp
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Tina L Camp
1st) Bloodhound, Pikes Peak's Daytona
2nd) Pet Bst Griffon Vendeen, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Whippet, 2 Entries
Judge Tina L Camp
Adult Female BF BOB CH Sportingfield's Love The Envy, Mandy Armitage
CH CH Willowcrest Three Drinks Later, Mandy Armitage

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tina L Camp
1st) Whippet, CH Sportingfield's Love The Envy

Gun Dogs

Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Tina L Camp
Female Puppy BF BOB Mamaradlo's Love Me Tender, Michelle Mamaradlo

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Tina L Camp
CH BOB Listed Entry

German Shorthaired Pntr, 4 Entries
Judge Tina L Camp
Adult Male BM Von Treffend's Fleet Admiral, Judith L Ware
Female Puppy BF BOW Windheim's Raven Haired Beauty, Karen Reilly
CH BOB CH V Treffend Four Bells, Stephen J Ware
RCH CH Vtreffends Maybeshesbornwithit, Cassandra Gotthardt

Golden Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Tina L Camp
Male Puppy RBM Mapleglo's Back In The Game, Laura Mistretta
Jr. Male Opk's Gimmie Some Finn, Samantha Snyder
BHM BM BOB CH Mapleglo's Black Tie Affair, Siobhan Smyth

Irish Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Tina L Camp
CH BOB CH Avon Farm Blue Hawaii, Jerome A Molitor, Leigh O'grady Molitor, David Chipkin, Diana Chipkin

Labrador Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge Tina L Camp
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Rose Creek Sweet Autumn Leigh, Joanne Martin
Adult Female BF BOW BOB Firehaven's Pretty In Pink, Stephen Ware, Judith L Ware

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Tina L Camp
Jr. Male BM BOB Rosebuds Fiddle Me A Fine Tune, Heather Oberholzer

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tina L Camp
1st) Golden Retriever, CH Mapleglo's Black Tie Affair
2nd) English Springer Spaniel, Listed Entry
3rd) Irish Setter, CH Avon Farm Blue Hawaii
4th) German Shorthaired Pntr, CH V Treffend Four Bells

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 2 Entries
Judge William Chrzanowski
MINIATURE
Jr. Female BFV BF BOW BOB CH'PR'Barkor's Pineapple Express SPOT-ON, Korine Falk, Bartosz Jozwiak
STANDARD
Jr. Male BMV BM 'PR'Centralcoast Enzo Kissed By Fire, Rosanne Taufield

Alaskan Malamute, 1 Entry
Judge William Chrzanowski
BHM BM BOB CH Snocreek's Limited Edition, Bonnie Martin

Finnish Lapphund, 1 Entry
Judge William Chrzanowski
Adult Female BF BOB Ashwood Neverland Keiju, Linda Yuretich

Keeshond, 1 Entry
Judge William Chrzanowski
CH BOB CH Vals Perfect Matise Of Clingmey, Valorie Brennan

Samoyed, 1 Entry
Judge William Chrzanowski
CH BOB CH Alabaster's Polar Treasure, Kathryn Benner

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: William Chrzanowski
1st) Alaskan Klee Kai, CH'PR'Barkor's Pineapple Express SPOT-ON
2nd) Keeshond, CH Vals Perfect Matise Of Clingmey
3rd) Alaskan Malamute, CH Snocreek's Limited Edition
4th) Samoyed, CH Alabaster's Polar Treasure

Herding Dogs

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge William Chrzanowski
LAEKENOIS
BHM BMV BM CH Phantom's Bad Moon Rising, Carol Shields, Frank Shields
BHF BFV BF BOW BOB Phantom's Kinky Boots, Carol J Shields, Frank Shields

Bouvier Des Flandres, 1 Entry
Judge William Chrzanowski
CH BOB CH Image New Year's Rockin Eve, Judy La Belle

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge William Chrzanowski
GRCH BOB GRCH Ez Brooks Kong SPOT, Susie Zeiner

Old English Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge William Chrzanowski
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 2 Entries
Judge William Chrzanowski
Jr. Male BM Carlins Raleigh Rogue One, Keira Forker, Christopher Emanuelli
GRCH BOB GRCH Wendt Worth Ours The Fury SPOT-ON, Diana L Zipperer

Pumi, 2 Entries
Judge William Chrzanowski
Male Puppy BM CH Catskill Kurtos Kelen, Valeri Maisch
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB CH Catskill Huncut Hanga, Ildiko Repasi

Shetland Sheepdog, 2 Entries
Judge William Chrzanowski
CH BOB CH Showcase U Got Nothin On Me, Ryan Platt
GRCH URO1 GRCH Riptide The Valiant Stargazer, Avis G May And Kay M Datesman

White Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge William Chrzanowski
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP White Wolf Rogue One

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: William Chrzanowski
1st) Shetland Sheepdog, CH Showcase U Got Nothin On Me
2nd) Belgian Shepherd Dog, Phantom's Kinky Boots
3rd) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, GRCH Wendt Worth Ours The Fury SPOT-ON
4th) Pumi, CH Catskill Huncut Hanga

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier,
Judge William Chrzanowski
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Stoney Brooks Top Gun

American Pit Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge William Chrzanowski
Jr. Male BM BOB CA'PR'Cross Bronx's Outlaw, Kristin Jakubczak

German Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge William Chrzanowski
Open Female BF BOB Dabneys Lime Ahhhhhh Rita!, Anita Dengler

Miniature Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge William Chrzanowski
Jr. Male BM BOB Moonstone Court Jester, Jeanne Carbone, Alison Ibbitson

Welsh Terrier,
Judge William Chrzanowski
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran Listed Entry

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: William Chrzanowski
1st) Miniature Bull Terrier, Moonstone Court Jester
2nd) German Pinscher, Dabneys Lime Ahhhhhh Rita!
3rd) American Pit Bull Terrier, CA'PR'Cross Bronx's Outlaw

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 1 Entry
Judge William Chrzanowski
CH BOB CH Bsk Sincere, Christopher Davis, Kayla James

Chinese Crested, 1 Entry
Judge William Chrzanowski
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Papillon,
Judge William Chrzanowski
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran URO2 UCDX CH Betlen Riegel The Magic Touch SPOT-ON, Nancy Sherwood, Carlotta Dennie, Elizabeth Lennon

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: William Chrzanowski
1st) American Bully, CH Bsk Sincere
2nd) Chinese Crested, Listed Entry

BIS Shetland Sheepdog, CH Showcase U Got Nothin On Me, Ryan Platt
RBIS Great Dane, Patriots Summer Rain, Carol Mc Caffrey, Jules Mc Caffrey

View Event >