Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: North Jersey Kennel Club (06/08/2019) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 1

June 8, 2019

Hosted By: North Jersey Kennel Club

Location: Frenchtown, New Jersey

Guardian Dogs

Bernese Mountain Dog, 3 Entries
Judge William Hossler
Jr. Male RBM Malicloy Hear Me Roar V Bjorns, Sheri Wright
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Olekas Ruffin It Up, Sheri Wright

Great Dane, 4 Entries
Judge William Hossler
Male Puppy BM Thor-kourt Koi Knemofendr, Kristeen Kohrs
Jr. Female RBF Haltmeiers Offthecoast Of Ireland SPOT, Diane Husar, Pat Haltmeier
BHF BF BOW BOB Patriots Summer Rain, Carol Mc Caffrey, Jules Mc Caffrey
CH CH Take The Money And Run SPOT-ON, Kara Lyn Berry

Leonberger, 1 Entry
Judge William Hossler
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Perro De Presa Canario,
Judge William Hossler
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Eldorado Do Ice Gracioso

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge William Hossler
CH BOB URO1 CH Bang's All Shook Up, Alexandra Gebhardt

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: William Hossler
1st) Great Dane, Patriots Summer Rain
2nd) Bernese Mountain Dog, Listed Entry
3rd) Leonberger, Listed Entry
4th) Rottweiler, URO1 CH Bang's All Shook Up

Scenthounds

Bloodhound, 2 Entries
Judge William Hossler
Adult Male BM Soonipi's Dust In The Wind, Carl Chandler, Roxanne Chandler
Adult Female BF BOW BOB Pikes Peak's Daytona, Roxanne H Chandler

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: William Hossler
1st) Bloodhound, Pikes Peak's Daytona

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Whippet, 2 Entries
Judge William Hossler
Adult Female BF CH Sportingfield's Love The Envy, Mandy Armitage
CH BOB CH Willowcrest Three Drinks Later, Mandy Armitage

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: William Hossler
1st) Whippet, CH Willowcrest Three Drinks Later

Gun Dogs

Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge William Hossler
Female Puppy BF BOB Mamaradlo's Love Me Tender, Michelle Mamaradlo

German Shorthaired Pntr, 4 Entries
Judge William Hossler
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Guardian Of The Palace, Karen Reilly
Female Puppy RBF Windheim's Raven Haired Beauty, Karen Reilly
Open Female BF Windheim's Wild Card, Kristina Tamburr
RBM Bnj Rugers Smokin Gun Kristina Tamburr, Karl Bower

Golden Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge William Hossler
Male Puppy Mapleglo's Back In The Game, Laura Mistretta
Jr. Male Opk's Gimmie Some Finn, Samantha Snyder
Open Male BM BOB CH Lycinan Gracie's As Timegoesby, Susan Palius
BHM RBM CH Mapleglo's Black Tie Affair, Siobhan Smyth

Irish Setter, 1 Entry
Judge William Hossler
CH BOB CH Avon Farm Blue Hawaii, Jerome A Molitor, Leigh O'grady Molitor, David Chipkin, Diana Chipkin

Labrador Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge William Hossler
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Rose Creek Sweet Autumn Leigh, Joanne Martin

Weimaraner, 1 Entry
Judge William Hossler
BHM BM BOB Brookside Walkn Fast To Th Finish, Suzanne Ramspacher

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: William Hossler
1st) Irish Setter, CH Avon Farm Blue Hawaii
2nd) Cocker Spaniel, Mamaradlo's Love Me Tender
3rd) German Shorthaired Pntr, Guardian Of The Palace
4th) Golden Retriever, CH Lycinan Gracie's As Timegoesby

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 2 Entries
Judge Darryl Hurst
MINIATURE
Jr. Female BFV BF BOW BOB CH'PR'Barkor's Pineapple Express SPOT-ON, Korine Falk, Bartosz Jozwiak
STANDARD
Jr. Male BMV BM 'PR'Centralcoast Enzo Kissed By Fire, Rosanne Taufield

Alaskan Malamute, 1 Entry
Judge Darryl Hurst
BHM BM BOB CH Snocreek's Limited Edition, Bonnie Martin

Samoyed, 1 Entry
Judge Darryl Hurst
CH BOB CH Alabaster's Polar Treasure, Kathryn Benner

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Darryl Hurst
1st) Samoyed, CH Alabaster's Polar Treasure
2nd) Alaskan Klee Kai, CH'PR'Barkor's Pineapple Express SPOT-ON
3rd) Alaskan Malamute, CH Snocreek's Limited Edition

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Darryl Hurst
Open Male BM Shenandoah Pele's Silver Pearl, Susan Brandner
CH BOB Listed Entry

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Darryl Hurst
GRCH BOB GRCH Ez Brooks Kong SPOT, Susie Zeiner

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Darryl Hurst
GRCH BOB GRCH Wendt Worth Ours The Fury SPOT-ON, Diana L Zipperer

Pumi, 2 Entries
Judge Darryl Hurst
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Catskill Kurtos Kelen, Valeri Maisch
Jr. Female BF CH Catskill Huncut Hanga, Ildiko Repasi

White Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Darryl Hurst
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP White Wolf Rogue One

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Darryl Hurst
1st) Pumi, CH Catskill Kurtos Kelen
2nd) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, GRCH Wendt Worth Ours The Fury SPOT-ON
3rd) German Shepherd Dog, GRCH Ez Brooks Kong SPOT
4th) Australian Shepherd, Listed Entry

Terriers

German Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Darryl Hurst
Open Female BF BOB Dabneys Lime Ahhhhhh Rita!, Anita Dengler

Welsh Terrier,
Judge Darryl Hurst
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran Listed Entry

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Darryl Hurst
1st) German Pinscher, Dabneys Lime Ahhhhhh Rita!

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 1 Entry
Judge Darryl Hurst
CH BOB CH Bsk Sincere, Christopher Davis, Kayla James

Biewer Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Darryl Hurst
Female Puppy BF BOB Potijohns Pl Everlasting Rose, Irina Kanfer

Chinese Crested, 1 Entry
Judge Darryl Hurst
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Italian Greyhound, 1 Entry
Judge Darryl Hurst
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Tebo Anji's An American Girl, Angela Leonard

Papillon,
Judge Darryl Hurst
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran URO2 UCDX CH Betlen Riegel The Magic Touch SPOT-ON, Nancy Sherwood, Carlotta Dennie, Elizabeth Lennon

Pug,
Judge Darryl Hurst
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Yellow Frame's Starlight Seren

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Darryl Hurst
1st) Biewer Terrier, Potijohns Pl Everlasting Rose
2nd) Italian Greyhound, CH Tebo Anji's An American Girl
3rd) American Bully, CH Bsk Sincere
4th) Chinese Crested, Listed Entry

BIS Whippet, CH Willowcrest Three Drinks Later, Mandy Armitage
RBIS German Pinscher, Dabneys Lime Ahhhhhh Rita!, Anita Dengler

View Event >