Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Utah Nosework Club (06/01/2019) / Nosework - Sunday, Trial 1

June 2, 2019

Hosted By: Utah Nosework Club

Location: Salt Lake City, Utah

Judge: Cynthia Herl

PreTrial Advanced
Listed Entry, Adv P

PreTrial Superior
Listed Entry, Sup P

Container Novice B
1st Listed Entry, Nov Cnt P HIT
2nd NV NC PTA Triad You're Unbelievable, Laurie Spease, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Nov Cnt P

Container Advanced A
1st NV NC CH AE Genova's Wind Of Change, Eva L Milner Gaudio, Richard S Gaudio, Lisa Lewis, Susan Kunz, Poodle, Adv Cnt P

Container Advanced B
1st NN AC PTS Spring Fever Joyful Song, Nancy A Brunswick, Australian Shepherd, Adv Cnt P

Container Superior B
1st SE SV SC AN PTE Bodie One Can No Bee, Darlana Quinn, Unrecognized, Sup Cnt P

Container Master B
1st AV NN SE MC UCD URO2 CH Triad Kestrel Feather, Laurie Spease, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Mst Cnt P
2nd AN PTE MC Ch Coaltown Scout, Sharon Pearson, Unrecognized, Mst Cnt P
3rd SE SI MC AN PTE Athena Quinn, Darlana Quinn, Shyla Quinn-garner, Amb, Mst Cnt P

Vehicle Novice A
1st NV NI SC URO1 Ve-lin's Silver Magic Micah, Lynn Conger, German Shepherd Dog, Nov Veh P
2nd NV NC URO1 UCD CH Zorro Z Eurosportu, Mary A Lindsay Or Robert B Lindsay, German Shepherd Dog, Nov Veh P
3rd NV NC CH AE Genova's Wind Of Change, Eva L Milner Gaudio, Richard S Gaudio, Lisa Lewis, Susan Kunz, Poodle, Nov Veh P

Vehicle Novice B
1st NV NC PTA Triad You're Unbelievable, Laurie Spease, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Nov Veh P
2nd NN AC PTS Spring Fever Joyful Song, Nancy A Brunswick, Australian Shepherd, Nov Veh P
3rd Listed Entry, Nov Veh P
NN SI MC PTE I'leighton Vom Valkyre, Mary E Lehman, German Shepherd Dog, Nov Veh P

Vehicle Advanced B
1st AV NN SC PTE Mistybrook's Super Girl, Janie L O'donnell, Shetland Sheepdog, Adv Veh P
2nd AN PTE MC Ch Coaltown Scout, Sharon Pearson, Unrecognized, Adv Veh P
3rd AN MC PTE URO2 Cooks Adelaide Of Sawtooth, Amy Sannes, Unrecognized, Adv Veh P

Vehicle Superior A
1st SV SE AN EC URO2 CH UCD Sherbil's Dances With Heart, Nancy A Brunswick, Australian Shepherd, Sup Veh P
2nd SV SI AN MC PTE Opfermann's Koko, Sharon Opfermann, Shih Tzu, Sup Veh P

Vehicle Superior B
1st SN UCD EC URO1 CH Foxfire N Rockelle All About Love, Elaine Wallace And M Santana & D Roberts, Doberman Pinscher, Sup Veh P
2nd AV NN SE MC UCD URO2 CH Triad Kestrel Feather, Laurie Spease, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Sup Veh P
3rd EC SN Yanceys Omitchell Appalachia, Amy Sannes, Unrecognized, Sup Veh P
URO1 UCDX SN EC CH Quartet's How To Train A Dragon, Cindy Herl, Doberman Pinscher, Sup Veh P

Vehicle Master A
1st ME MV EC SN URO1 Lady Lenka, Mary A Lindsay, German Shepherd Dog, Mst Veh P

Vehicle Master B
1st MV ME SN EC Redskys Tulka, Sandra Geary, Border Collie, Mst Veh P

Vehicle Elite B
EV EI MN EC URO3 UMJ UUD Moonquests Twisted Teardrop, Edith Schoepp, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Elt Veh P

View Event >