Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Utah Nosework Club (06/01/2019) / Nosework - Saturday, Trial 1

June 1, 2019

Hosted By: Utah Nosework Club

Location: Salt Lake City, Utah

Judge: Cynthia Herl

PreTrial Novice
Listed Entry, Nov P
NV NC PTA Triad You're Unbelievable, Laurie Spease, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Nov P

PreTrial Advanced
NV NC CH AE Genova's Wind Of Change, Eva L Milner Gaudio, Richard S Gaudio, Lisa Lewis, Susan Kunz, Poodle, Adv P
PTE URO2 UCDX Spright, Sharon Opfermann, Unrecognized, Adv P

PreTrial Superior
PTE URO2 UCDX Spright, Sharon Opfermann, Unrecognized, Sup P

PreTrial Master
PTE URO2 UCDX Spright, Sharon Opfermann, Unrecognized, Mst P
PTM AI SC Twilyte Diamond In The Sky, Shanna Wilkinson, Shetland Sheepdog, Mst P
NE PTE SI SC Twilyte Back To The Future, Stephanie Burdett, Shetland Sheepdog, Mst P
AN PTE MC Ch Coaltown Scout, Sharon Pearson, Unrecognized, Mst P
AV NN SE MC UCD URO2 CH Triad Kestrel Feather, Laurie Spease, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Mst P

PreTrial Elite
PTE URO2 UCDX Spright, Sharon Opfermann, Unrecognized, Elt P

Container Novice B
1st NV NC PTA Triad You're Unbelievable, Laurie Spease, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Nov Cnt P HIT
2nd NV NC CH AE Genova's Wind Of Change, Eva L Milner Gaudio, Richard S Gaudio, Lisa Lewis, Susan Kunz, Poodle, Nov Cnt P
3rd Listed Entry, Nov Cnt P
4th NV NC URO1 UCD CH Zorro Z Eurosportu, Mary A Lindsay Or Robert B Lindsay, German Shepherd Dog, Nov Cnt P

Container Advanced B
1st NN AC PTS Spring Fever Joyful Song, Nancy A Brunswick, Australian Shepherd, Adv Cnt P

Container Superior B
1st SE SV SC AN PTE Bodie One Can No Bee, Darlana Quinn, Unrecognized, Sup Cnt P
2nd AV NN SC PTE Mistybrook's Super Girl, Janie L O'donnell, Shetland Sheepdog, Sup Cnt P

Container Master B
1st PTM AI SC Twilyte Diamond In The Sky, Shanna Wilkinson, Shetland Sheepdog, Mst Cnt P
2nd AN PTE MC Ch Coaltown Scout, Sharon Pearson, Unrecognized, Mst Cnt P
3rd AV NN SE MC UCD URO2 CH Triad Kestrel Feather, Laurie Spease, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Mst Cnt P
NN SI MC PTE I'leighton Vom Valkyre, Mary E Lehman, German Shepherd Dog, Mst Cnt P

Container Elite B
1st SN UCD EC URO1 CH Foxfire N Rockelle All About Love, Elaine Wallace And M Santana & D Roberts, Doberman Pinscher, Elt Cnt P

Exterior Novice A
1st Listed Entry, Nov Ext P

Exterior Novice B
1st NN AC PTS Spring Fever Joyful Song, Nancy A Brunswick, Australian Shepherd, Nov Ext P
2nd NE PTE SI SC Twilyte Back To The Future, Stephanie Burdett, Shetland Sheepdog, Nov Ext P
3rd Listed Entry, Nov Ext P
NN SI MC PTE I'leighton Vom Valkyre, Mary E Lehman, German Shepherd Dog, Nov Ext P

Exterior Advanced A
1st NV NC CH AE Genova's Wind Of Change, Eva L Milner Gaudio, Richard S Gaudio, Lisa Lewis, Susan Kunz, Poodle, Adv Ext P

Exterior Advanced B
1st AN PTE MC Ch Coaltown Scout, Sharon Pearson, Unrecognized, Adv Ext P
2nd SN UCD EC URO1 CH Foxfire N Rockelle All About Love, Elaine Wallace And M Santana & D Roberts, Doberman Pinscher, Adv Ext P

Exterior Superior A
1st SV SE AN EC URO2 CH UCD Sherbil's Dances With Heart, Nancy A Brunswick, Australian Shepherd, Sup Ext P
2nd EC SN CH Kaloras Dreaming Up Mischief, Jackie Freitas, Doberman Pinscher, Sup Ext P

Exterior Superior B
1st SE SV SC AN PTE Bodie One Can No Bee, Darlana Quinn, Unrecognized, Sup Ext P
2nd EC SN Yanceys Omitchell Appalachia, Amy Sannes, Unrecognized, Sup Ext P
3rd SV SE AN SC Burton Murphy, Charlene Murphy, German Shepherd Dog, Sup Ext P
URO1 UCDX SN EC CH Quartet's How To Train A Dragon, Cindy Herl, Doberman Pinscher, Sup Ext P

Exterior Elite A
1st EE MN EC Landmark Second Sight Kirshara, Sandra Geary, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Elt Ext P

Exterior Elite B
EV EI MN EC URO3 UMJ UUD Moonquests Twisted Teardrop, Edith Schoepp, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Elt Ext P

View Event >