Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: 4RK9s Inc (06/01/2019) / Nosework - Saturday, Trial 1

June 1, 2019

Location: Center Point, Iowa

Judge: Mary Beth Haley

PreTrial Novice
NV NE URO1 Justice Von Holtgrew, Denise Schieffer, German Shepherd Dog, Nov P
NN PTE AI SC Stargates Stillwaters Run Deep, Barbara Wyatt, Australian Shepherd, Nov P

PreTrial Advanced
SI MC PTE AN Trip The Light Fantastic, Barbara Wyatt, Australian Cattle Dog, Adv P

PreTrial Superior
NN PTE AI SC Stargates Stillwaters Run Deep, Barbara Wyatt, Australian Shepherd, Sup P
PTE AN Pixel Perfect, Allyson Arrick, Doberman Pinscher, Sup P
NV PTE AC Kermartin Ivo Elan, Edwina Umphrey, Brittany, Sup P

PreTrial Master
SV SE AN URO1 PTE Ricochet Reign Of Fire, Erin M Embrey, Border Collie, Mst P
PTE AN Pixel Perfect, Allyson Arrick, Doberman Pinscher, Mst P

PreTrial Elite
PTE AN Pixel Perfect, Allyson Arrick, Doberman Pinscher, Elt P
SI MC PTE AN Trip The Light Fantastic, Barbara Wyatt, Australian Cattle Dog, Elt P
SI SC AN PTE Violet Seavey, Marcy M Seavey, Unrecognized, Elt P

Exterior Novice A
1st NE NV PTE Fast Jet Dads Big Blue Corsair, Linda Brown, Labrador Retriever, Nov Ext P
2nd NN PTE AI SC Stargates Stillwaters Run Deep, Barbara Wyatt, Australian Shepherd, Nov Ext P
3rd NV NE URO1 Justice Von Holtgrew, Denise Schieffer, German Shepherd Dog, Nov Ext P

Exterior Novice B
1st NN AI AC Onyx Du Loups Du Soleil, Shane Miller, Alana Miller, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Nov Ext P
2nd NV AI PTS AC Icacac's Little Dynamo, Kate Cowles, Brendan P Holly, Unrecognized, Nov Ext P
3rd NV NE NC The Storm Through Hazels Eyes, Paige Mcdonald, Labrador Retriever, Nov Ext P
4th NC Jagar Dirks, Renee Dirks, Unrecognized, Nov Ext P

Exterior Advanced A
1st SI MC PTE AN Trip The Light Fantastic, Barbara Wyatt, Australian Cattle Dog, Adv Ext P
2nd PTE AN Pixel Perfect, Allyson Arrick, Doberman Pinscher, Adv Ext P

Exterior Advanced B
1st NC URO1 AV AE PTE Max A Miracle, Paige Mc Donald, Unrecognized, Adv Ext P
2nd SE SV AN MC PTE Ricochet Rayna, Gerianne F Darnell, Border Collie, Adv Ext P
3rd SI AN EC Skyline's If You Please, Carolyn Schaldecker, Keeshond, Adv Ext P
4th NN AC PTS Peppermint, Renee Dirks, Dalmatian, Adv Ext P
MV URO1 EC MI SN Eromit's Glitzy's Gold Rush, Jeff Hartzler, Michele Hartzler, Labrador Retriever, Adv Ext P
AE NN AC AI PTE Am.made's Uss Enterprise, Vikki Vogel, Standard Schnauzer, Adv Ext P

Exterior Superior A
1st MV MC URO1 SN PTE ALCH Musique Mysterious By Moonlite, Kristi Murdock, Standard Poodle, Sup Ext P
2nd SI SC AN PTE Violet Seavey, Marcy M Seavey, Unrecognized, Sup Ext P
3rd SN PTE UCDX URO3 Tundra Ice's Put Me In Coach, Kathy Stepp, Samoyed, Sup Ext P
4th SV SE SC AN Addie, Gail Pierce, Unrecognized, Sup Ext P

Exterior Superior B
1st SV SE AN URO1 PTE Ricochet Reign Of Fire, Erin M Embrey, Border Collie, Sup Ext P
2nd SE SI NHD AN MC K&ls Miss Beehavn Smokin Encore, Marjorie Holland, Dale Holland, Havanese, Sup Ext P
3rd MV URO1 SE NN PTE L's Legacy Goin' In Style, Candy Henely, Miniature Schnauzer, Sup Ext P

Vehicle Novice A
1st NN PTE AI SC Stargates Stillwaters Run Deep, Barbara Wyatt, Australian Shepherd, Nov Veh P HIT
2nd NE NV PTE Fast Jet Dads Big Blue Corsair, Linda Brown, Labrador Retriever, Nov Veh P
3rd NV NE PTA CH Barynuk's God Of Lightning, Jill Armentrout And Barry Brunner, Siberian Husky, Nov Veh P
4th NV NE URO1 Justice Von Holtgrew, Denise Schieffer, German Shepherd Dog, Nov Veh P
NV PTE AC Kermartin Ivo Elan, Edwina Umphrey, Brittany, Nov Veh P
NV NE AC PTE Bartigeins Gabriella Love Me Do, Susan Evers, Standard Schnauzer, Nov Veh P

Vehicle Novice B
1st NV AI PTS AC Icacac's Little Dynamo, Kate Cowles, Brendan P Holly, Unrecognized, Nov Veh P
2nd NN AI AC Onyx Du Loups Du Soleil, Shane Miller, Alana Miller, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Nov Veh P
3rd NV NE NC The Storm Through Hazels Eyes, Paige Mcdonald, Labrador Retriever, Nov Veh P
4th AE NN AC AI PTE Am.made's Uss Enterprise, Vikki Vogel, Standard Schnauzer, Nov Veh P
NN AC PTS Peppermint, Renee Dirks, Dalmatian, Nov Veh P

Vehicle Advanced A
1st PTE AN Pixel Perfect, Allyson Arrick, Doberman Pinscher, Adv Veh P
2nd SI MC PTE AN Trip The Light Fantastic, Barbara Wyatt, Australian Cattle Dog, Adv Veh P

Vehicle Advanced B
1st SI AN EC Skyline's If You Please, Carolyn Schaldecker, Keeshond, Adv Veh P HIT
2nd SE SI NHD AN MC K&ls Miss Beehavn Smokin Encore, Marjorie Holland, Dale Holland, Havanese, Adv Veh P

Vehicle Superior A
1st MV MC URO1 SN PTE ALCH Musique Mysterious By Moonlite, Kristi Murdock, Standard Poodle, Sup Veh P
2nd SN PTE UCDX URO3 Tundra Ice's Put Me In Coach, Kathy Stepp, Samoyed, Sup Veh P
3rd SV SE SC AN Addie, Gail Pierce, Unrecognized, Sup Veh P
4th SV SE SC AN PTE Freya Dirks, Renee Dirks, Unrecognized, Sup Veh P

Vehicle Superior B
1st NC URO1 AV AE PTE Max A Miracle, Paige Mc Donald, Unrecognized, Sup Veh P
2nd MV URO1 EC MI SN Eromit's Glitzy's Gold Rush, Jeff Hartzler, Michele Hartzler, Labrador Retriever, Sup Veh P
3rd PTE SN Deja Vu, Kathleen Huth-nicholl, Weimaraner, Sup Veh P
4th SV SE AN URO1 PTE Ricochet Reign Of Fire, Erin M Embrey, Border Collie, Sup Veh P
SE SV AN MC PTE Ricochet Rayna, Gerianne F Darnell, Border Collie, Sup Veh P
SV SE SI AN PTE ALCH Musiquepardonmeboysbymoonlight, Pat Kramer, Standard Poodle, Sup Veh P

View Event >