Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Hurricane Alley American Hairless Terrier Association (06/01/2019) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 2

June 2, 2019

Hosted By: Hurricane Alley American Hairless Terrier Association

Location: Lakeland, Florida

Guardian Dogs

Cane Corso Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge Nikki M Swap
CH BOB CH Plk's Country Roads, Take Me Home, Megan Waters

Doberman Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Nikki M Swap
BHM BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW Listed Entry
GRCH BOB UWP GRCH Coruscates Remember The Buster, Amanda Figueroa, Emily Landrum

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Nikki M Swap
CH BOB CH Lovesong Twinkle Twinkle Lucky, Ashley Gandees

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Nikki M Swap
Adult Male BM BOB Cerberus Sirius Von Evman, Caitlin Noblin

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nikki M Swap
1st) Doberman Pinscher, UWP GRCH Coruscates Remember The Buster
2nd) Great Dane, CH Lovesong Twinkle Twinkle Lucky
3rd) Rottweiler, Cerberus Sirius Von Evman
4th) Cane Corso Italiano, CH Plk's Country Roads, Take Me Home

Scenthounds

American B & T Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Nikki M Swap
BHF BF BOB GRCH Creekside Woodwynd Dont Takemyman, Linda D Pincheck, Carolyn Pincheck, Mary Lynn Jensen, Dennis Pincheck
CH CCH GRCH'PR'Creeksides Runin Man Of Woodwn, Linda D Pincheck, Mary-lynn Jensen, Dennis Pincheck

Bluetick Coonhound, 3 Entries
Judge Nikki M Swap
Adult Male BM CH GRNITECH'PR'Brummy's Blue Iron Whip, Jordan Studstill, Curtis J Todd
Jr. Female RBF 'PR'Bawlistic's Reign Of Terror, Jordan Studstill, Jayden Thomas
Adult Female BF BOW BOB CH'PR'Bawlistic Renegades Evil Ways!, Jordan Studstill, Lindsey Kernozek

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Nikki M Swap
1st) American B & T Coonhound, GRCH Creekside Woodwynd Dont Takemyman
2nd) Bluetick Coonhound, CH'PR'Bawlistic Renegades Evil Ways!

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Cirneco Dell'etna, 1 Entry
Judge Nikki M Swap
Jr. Female BF BOB Beauty Of Sicilia Bianka S&s, Ann Meyer

Podengo Portugueso, 1 Entry
Judge Nikki M Swap
CH BOB CH Brokenroad Give Me A Minute, Paul Bruneau, Glenda Bruneau

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 1 Entry
Judge Nikki M Swap
Adult Female BF BOB A&m Fancy This At Simbali, Ann Meyer

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nikki M Swap
1st) Rhodesian Ridgeback, A&m Fancy This At Simbali
2nd) Podengo Portugueso, CH Brokenroad Give Me A Minute
3rd) Cirneco Dell'etna, Beauty Of Sicilia Bianka S&s

Gun Dogs

Bracco Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge Nikki M Swap
Jr. Male BM BOB Ahz's Singing In The Rain, Megan Waters

Brittany, 1 Entry
Judge Nikki M Swap
Jr. Female BF BOB Horizonbreezewaters Im Theonlyone, Janice Hightower

Clumber Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Nikki M Swap
CH BOB CH Jazzins Take A Bow, Joni Smith

Cocker Spaniel, 4 Entries
Judge Nikki M Swap
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Keryer's A Walk In The Park, Jennifer Gustafson
RCH CH Toybox Pretty Little Princess, Jennifer Gustafson

English Pointer, 1 Entry
Judge Nikki M Swap
Female Puppy BF BOB Fieldstone Mind Your Biscuits, Kim Earle

English Setter, 2 Entries
Judge Nikki M Swap
Male Puppy BM Setr Ridges Olympianoftamarack, Annette O'donnell
CH BOB CH Blu'star's Southern General, Patricia M Chin

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Nikki M Swap
CH BOB Listed Entry

Kooikerhondje, 1 Entry
Judge Nikki M Swap
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Duckhills Dazzling Maja Of Rubah, Tulay Darstek

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Nikki M Swap
Male Puppy BM BOB Seaworthy's Catch Of The Day, Nicholas Rintrona, Stephanie Rintrona

Standard Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Nikki M Swap
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Blu Majic's Once Upon A Dream, Louann Currey

Standard Poodle M/C, 3 Entries
Judge Nikki M Swap
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Princetin's Vision Of Royalty, Culleen Martin
RCH CH Princetin's Hear Me Roar, Jazare Martin

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nikki M Swap
1st) Standard Poodle, GRCH Blu Majic's Once Upon A Dream
2nd) Clumber Spaniel, CH Jazzins Take A Bow
3rd) Cocker Spaniel, CH Keryer's A Walk In The Park
4th) Bracco Italiano, Ahz's Singing In The Rain

Northern Breeds

Chinese Shar-Pei, 1 Entry
Judge Nikki M Swap
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Shiba, 2 Entries
Judge Nikki M Swap
Female Puppy BF Kurochiyo Akakiyosou, Alexis Amerosa
CH BOB CH Le Sand's Karma And Effect, Alexis Amerosa

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Nikki M Swap
1st) Chinese Shar-Pei, Listed Entry
2nd) Shiba, CH Le Sand's Karma And Effect

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Nikki M Swap
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Australian Shepherd, 6 Entries
Judge Nikki M Swap
Jr. Male BM BOW CH Chances' R Maine-ly's Beach Bum, Clara Gardner-clark, Hope Peavey
Adult Female BF Sandollars Diamonds In The Sky, Sharon Butler, Lindsey Grinels
CH CH Chances R Shes A Cali Girl, Hope Peavey
RCH CH Lk Michigans Playing With Fire, Jana Simons, Jim Simons, Marcie Boomsliter
GRCH BOB GRCH Chances R It'll Snow @ Copperhill, Kathy Kellogg, Hope Peavey

Bearded Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Nikki M Swap
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Classicalwavecrestmagic In Air, Mary Maurer, Janet Atkins, Charles Namey

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 6 Entries
Judge Nikki M Swap
GROENENDAEL
Adult Male BMV Listed Entry
TERVUEREN
Jr. Male BMV BM BOW BOB Fastbreaks Good Karma Domburg, Christine Mednick, Gretchen Brown
Adult Male RBMV Bijou Luisant Kontinuing Mishn, Cathy Nirenberg
Adult Female BFV BF Tao-yin's Strange Magick, Michele Fleming
BHF RBFV RBF Bijou Luisant K'carpe Diem, Christine Mednick
CH CH Dingo Z Ladsteina, Elizabeth Straub

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Nikki M Swap
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Collie, 2 Entries
Judge Nikki M Swap
ROUGH
Adult Female BFV BF BOW BOB Sylvan Creston's Summer Breeze, Maryann Campbell
SMOOTH
Jr. Male BMV BM CH Foxfire Treasure The Memories, Polly T Walsh

Czechoslovakian Vlcak, 1 Entry
Judge Nikki M Swap
CH BOB CH Amberwolfroyalty Valentino, Sharon Digennaro

German Shepherd Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Nikki M Swap
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Kuruk Ki Von Osborne, Angela Osborne

Min American Shepherd, 6 Entries
Judge Nikki M Swap
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Open Male RBM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW Elegys We All Fall Down, Annika Charo
CH BOB CH Remington's Trax, Angela Osborne
RBF Invalid Entry

Mudi, 1 Entry
Judge Nikki M Swap
Open Male BM BOB CH Cruzyn Spider, Amy Yoho

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nikki M Swap
1st) Australian Shepherd, GRCH Chances R It'll Snow @ Copperhill
2nd) Belgian Shepherd Dog, Fastbreaks Good Karma Domburg
3rd) Collie, Sylvan Creston's Summer Breeze
4th) Min American Shepherd, CH Remington's Trax

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 10 Entries
Judge Nikki M Swap
COATED
BHM BMV RBM Wmk's When Lightning Strykes, Terry Hendrickson, Karyn Pingel, Ryan Pingel, Aaron Pingel
HAIRLESS
Female Puppy RBFV RBF Listed Entry
BHM BMV BM BOW Wmks At All Costs, Karyn S Pingel, Ryan Pingel
Jr. Female BFV BF CH'PR'Liberty's Continue The Legacy, Jo Trapp
GRCH BOB GRCH Wmk's A Wiser King, Karyn Pingel

American Pit Bull Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Nikki M Swap
GRCH BOB UWP GRCH'PR'Bwf/Soi Venom Bites Back, Amanda Figueroa, Robert Davis

Cesky Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Nikki M Swap
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Rat Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Nikki M Swap
STANDARD
Adult Female BFV BF BOB CH'PR'Warrenmtn's Hello Hooray, Amy Yoho
CH CH'PR'Ratitatt Born To Stand Out, Valerie Schiefer, Robin Taylor

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Nikki M Swap
Male Puppy BM BOB 'PR'Barnett's Forever And A Day, Tammy Stefanie

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Nikki M Swap
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, UWP GRCH'PR'Bwf/Soi Venom Bites Back
2nd) American Hairless Terrier, GRCH Wmk's A Wiser King
3rd) Cesky Terrier, Listed Entry
4th) Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 'PR'Barnett's Forever And A Day

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 11 Entries
Judge Nikki M Swap
Jr. Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Adult Male RBM Phoking Zeus Of Bolt Action, Khanh Nguyen, Stacey Criswell
Open Female BF Bolt Action Msty That'll Do Pig, Stacey Criswell, Sarah Snider
CH CH Bolt Action's Super Nova Vhb, Megan Strandberg, Neal Burdick
RCH CH Bolt Action My Town, Juan Veliz, David Criswell
GRCH BOB GRCH Fab Mighty Nitro, Lauren Rubio

Dalmatian, 4 Entries
Judge Nikki M Swap
Male Puppy Woodwynd I Cross My Heart, Mary Lynn Jensen
Open Male RBM Woodwynd Write This Down, Mary Lynn Jensen
BHM BM Woodwynd Cowboy Rides Away, Mary Lynn Jensen
CH BOB CH Enchanted Hart Unconditionally, Lynette Rutz-komorowski, Eric Komorowski, Linda Stafford, Samantha Stafford

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Nikki M Swap
CH BOB CH No Nose Frenchies Bull Dozer, Alison Bargnesi

Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Nikki M Swap
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB Posay's Rhapsody In Motion, Charisse E Mullett
CH CH Posay's Let It Be My Valentine, Charisse E Mullett

Yorkshire Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Nikki M Swap
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nikki M Swap
1st) Dalmatian, CH Enchanted Hart Unconditionally
2nd) American Bully, GRCH Fab Mighty Nitro
3rd) Poodle, Posay's Rhapsody In Motion
4th) Yorkshire Terrier, Listed Entry

BIS Doberman Pinscher, UWP GRCH Coruscates Remember The Buster, Amanda Figueroa, Emily Landrum
RBIS Dalmatian, CH Enchanted Hart Unconditionally, Lynette Rutz-komorowski, Eric Komorowski, Linda Stafford, Samantha Stafford

View Event >