▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Society In America for Cane Corso Italiano / Conformation Saturday Show 2

September 24, 2016

Location: Addison, Texas

GUARDIAN DOGS
CANE CORSO ITALIANO, 10 Entries
JUDGE Barbara J Trammell
Jr. Male BM BOW G-man Guardiano Del Sorriso, Tina Frey
BHM RBM Rellim's Diablo Rojo, Chad Miller
Jr. Female BF CH Giovanna Guardiano Del Sorriso, Tina Frey
CH BOB GRCH Rellim's Willow, Chad Miller
RCH URO1 CH Legion's Ashirah, Rebecca Simonski, Anthony Simonski
GRCH RATN URO1 CA GRCH Massimo Di Pharaoh, James A Brasier
RBF Listed Entry
DOBERMAN PINSCHER, 5 Entries
JUDGE Barbara J Trammell
BHM BM Daystar's One Raging Wave, Tamara Estes
Adult Female Invalid Entry
CH BOB CA GRCH Promise's Femme Fatale V Olympia, Tina Wilemon Or Brad Wilemon
RCH CH Protocol's A Splash Of Magic, Debra L Markwardt
MASTIFF, 1 Entry
JUDGE Barbara J Trammell
Jr. Male Invalid Entry
GUARDIAN DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Barbara J Trammell
1st) Cane Corso Italiano, GRCH Rellim's Willow
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, CA GRCH Promise's Femme Fatale V Olympia
3rd) Mastiff, Invalid Entry

SIGHTHOUNDS AND PARIAH DOGS
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK, 4 Entries
JUDGE Barbara J Trammell
Female Puppy BF CH Mythical's Mission Of Mercy, Kimberly Rogers
BHF RBF CH Tandiwe's Texas Two-step, Marjorie Crouch And Bruce Crouch
CH BOB CH Simmons Classy Ridge Ikeena SPOT, Jane A Simmons
RCH CH Tandiwe's A League Of Her Own, Marjorie K Crouch Or Alan Bruce Crouch
SILKEN WINDHOUND, 4 Entries
JUDGE Barbara J Trammell
Female Puppy BF 'PR'Clayborn Dance Of The Drakaina, Angela Isek
CH BOB GRCH'PR'Empyrean Harvest Moon, Vicki Frey
RCH CH'PR'Allagante Luminosity Riokin, Lydia Jorgenson, Karen Sanders, Paul Sanders
WHIPPET, 1 Entry
JUDGE Barbara J Trammell
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Nefers Just Like Heaven, Rachel Granville
SIGHTHOUND & PARIAH DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Barbara J Trammell
1st) Rhodesian Ridgeback, CH Simmons Classy Ridge Ikeena SPOT
2nd) Silken Windhound, GRCH'PR'Empyrean Harvest Moon
3rd) Whippet, CH Nefers Just Like Heaven

GUN DOGS
ENGLISH COCKER SPANIEL, 1 Entry
JUDGE Barbara J Trammell
Int. Male BM BOB CH Winfree's Blue Sage, Kathleen Moseley
GERMAN SHORTHAIRED PNTR, 3 Entries
JUDGE Barbara J Trammell
GRCH BOB GRCH Vomharts Yellowrose Kc I Love U, Audrey Reed
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran UAGI GRCH Europa Aus Der Abendstern, Jennie Dunaway
LABRADOR RETRIEVER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Barbara J Trammell
GRCH BOB SHR GRCH Vader's Hope, Brenda Shukla
PORTUGUESE WATER DOG, 1 Entry
JUDGE Barbara J Trammell
Int. Male BM BOB CH Pouch Cove Zander Rogue Knight, Shari L James, Leslie Mc Cracken
STANDARD POODLE, 8 Entries
JUDGE Barbara J Trammell
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW Listed Entry
CH CH Madoc Morven Joy In Motion, Charlesie Bowers
RCH CH Poetrys By Special Request, Christie Martin
GRCH BOB GRCH Wekay's Shake It Off, Kathryn Zimmerman
STANDARD POODLE M/C, 10 Entries
JUDGE Barbara J Trammell
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Wekay's Amazing Grace, Kathryn Zimmerman
Jr. Female BF BOW CH Parker T's Rock Star By Request, Shelly Same
CH Listed Entry
RCH CH Texas Wise Parti At My House, Stephanie Cooper
GRCH BOB GRCH Jacknic's Colorful Language SPOT, Kathleen Esio-king
WEIMARANER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Barbara J Trammell
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry
GUN DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Barbara J Trammell
1st) Portuguese Water Dog, CH Pouch Cove Zander Rogue Knight
2nd) Standard Poodle M/C, GRCH Jacknic's Colorful Language SPOT
3rd) English Cocker Spaniel, CH Winfree's Blue Sage
4th) German Shorthaired Pntr, GRCH Vomharts Yellowrose Kc I Love U

NORTHERN BREEDS
ALASKAN KLEE KAI, 7 Entries
JUDGE Barbara J Trammell
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF CH'PR'Diamond E-mikka Diamond-n-ruff, Pamela J Eaves
RBFV 'PR'Mikka's Iridescent Ivory Linda Orton
CH CH'PR'Del Mar's Stormy Night @ Mikka, Linda Orton, James Orton
RCH CH'PR'Mikka Delmar Chromatic Cadence, Aprilfawn White, Chris Caster
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Mikka's Cherub Cherish, Linda Orton
AMERICAN ESKIMO, 4 Entries
JUDGE Barbara J Trammell
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF 'PR'Bon Temps Lady Luck Aubin Skye, Stacie Hamilton Doyle
CH BOB CH'PR'Excel's Color Me Happy, Tina Wilemon Or Brad Wilemon
RCH CH'PR'Ladell's Lytning Strikes Twice, Jackie Blackburn, Charlotte Andrus
JAPANESE AKITA, 1 Entry
JUDGE Barbara J Trammell
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
SIBERIAN HUSKY, 1 Entry
JUDGE Barbara J Trammell
CH BOB CH Aoi's Ai Wa Kesshite Shippai, Michelle Bigelow, Diane Hadel
NORTHERN BREED GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Barbara J Trammell
1st) American Eskimo, CH'PR'Excel's Color Me Happy
2nd) Alaskan Klee Kai, GRCH'PR'Mikka's Cherub Cherish
3rd) Siberian Husky, CH Aoi's Ai Wa Kesshite Shippai
4th) Japanese Akita, Listed Entry

HERDING DOGS
AUSTRALIAN CATTLE DOG, 1 Entry
JUDGE Barbara J Trammell
Jr. Female BF BOB Lostmule Tiki Torch On Fire, Melissa Ayers
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD, 8 Entries
JUDGE Barbara J Trammell
Int. Male BM CH Cedar Hill Just Like Magic, Taylor Wortham
Adult Male RBM Pissant Julio Gladden, Charles W Gladden Ii
Int. Female BF BOW CH Cedarhill Cosmopolitan Redhot, Mary Anne Barnett, Terry Velnosky, Hope Mc Queen
Adult Female RBF Iq Dancing To My Own Rhythm, Maggie Pryor
BHF Broadway's Shelby Cobra, Maggie Pryor
CH BOB GRCH Broadway's Kiss Me Kate, Patricia Durant, Maggie Pryor
RCH CH Loracs Specialrequeststepnout, Carol Harvey, Cherilynn Clark
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG, 4 Entries
JUDGE Barbara J Trammell
MALINOIS
Jr. Female BFV RBF NV NC PTE Cher Car's Lil' Miss Pistol, Jackie Stephenson
Int. Female RBFV RATN UJJ SC AN NHD CA PTE URO1 C'lailah Nouvelle Lune Joker, Jackie Stephenson
TERVUEREN
Jr. Female BFV BF Touchstone's One And Only, Tracie Meyers, Carol Hein-creger
CH BOB RATO AE CH NN AI MC PTE UCD UWP CA URO2 US Cher Car's Texas Taai SPOT-ON, Jackie Stephenson
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG, 2 Entries
JUDGE Barbara J Trammell
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB CH Becca Vom Kohlerhaus, Debra Kohler, Kimberly Rogers
PEMBROKE WELSH CORGI, 5 Entries
JUDGE Barbara J Trammell
BHM BM BOW Colin Cailivil Of Kismet Farm, Marcia Vail
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Haystacks Make Way For Annie, Delania Mc Natt
RCH CH Stablemate Starsnbrightlights, Marcia Lynn Vail
HERDING DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Barbara J Trammell
1st) Australian Shepherd, GRCH Broadway's Kiss Me Kate
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, CH Becca Vom Kohlerhaus
3rd) Belgian Shepherd Dog, RATO AE CH NN AI MC PTE UCD UWP CA URO2 US Cher Car's Texas Taai SPOT-ON
4th) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, CH Haystacks Make Way For Annie

TERRIERS
BORDER TERRIER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Barbara J Trammell
CH BOB CH Fortune's Triple Crown, Gail Schwartz
NORWICH TERRIER, 2 Entries
JUDGE Barbara J Trammell
Female Puppy BF Moondance Thats Truth 42 Atfoxrun, Roberta Kirby
CH BOB CH Wildtrout 42 At Fox Run, Roberta Kirby
RAT TERRIER, 3 Entries
JUDGE Barbara J Trammell
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM CH'PR'Dar's Ribbon Of Darkness, Darla J Ailey
STANDARD
Jr. Male BMV RBM 'PR'Cohills Red Headed Stranger, Amanda Hill
GRCH BOB UWP GRCH'PR'Aacres Go For It, Catherine L Adams, Rachel Townsend
TERRIER GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Barbara J Trammell
1st) Border Terrier, CH Fortune's Triple Crown
2nd) Norwich Terrier, CH Wildtrout 42 At Fox Run
3rd) Rat Terrier, UWP GRCH'PR'Aacres Go For It

COMPANION DOGS
AMERICAN BULLY, 1 Entry
JUDGE Barbara J Trammell
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry
CAVALIER KNG.CHAS.SPANIEL, 1 Entry
JUDGE Barbara J Trammell
Adult Female Invalid Entry
CHINESE CRESTED, 2 Entries
JUDGE Barbara J Trammell
BHM BM Houdinis Bippity Boppity Boo, Barbara J Donnell
BHF BF BOW BOB CH Houdinis Now Sissy That Walk, Barbara J Donnell
COTON DE TULEAR, 1 Entry
JUDGE Barbara J Trammell
CH BOB CH Sandee's Jadeite, Klaus A Hollmig, Mai Caldwell
POODLE, 2 Entries
JUDGE Barbara J Trammell
CH BOB CH Wekays Risky Business Caralot, Wendy Grotheer, Sean Grotheer
RCH CH Kallista's Jumping4joy At Wekay, Wendy Grotheer, Sean Grotheer
SCHIPPERKE, 2 Entries
JUDGE Barbara J Trammell
CH BOB CH Gemini Dali's Leela Nadia, Debra Decker, Maggie Pryor
RCH CH Gemini Drive Me Wild Joan Jett, Debra Decker
COMPANION DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Barbara J Trammell
1st) Poodle, CH Wekays Risky Business Caralot
2nd) Schipperke, CH Gemini Drive Me Wild Joan Jett
3rd) Coton De Tulear, CH Sandee's Jadeite
4th) American Bully, Listed Entry

BIS Poodle, CH Wekays Risky Business Caralot, Wendy Grotheer, Sean Grotheer
RBIS Border Terrier, CH Fortune's Triple Crown, Gail Schwartz