Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: United Nosework (05/25/2019) / Nosework - Sunday, Trial 1

May 26, 2019

Hosted By: United Nosework

Location: Blossom, Texas

Judge: Ellen Heavner

Handler Novice A
1st NI NC NHD PTE URO2 Piper Von Braun, John Blakeway, German Shepherd Dog, Nov P
2nd NHD NV AI SC PTE Wildwind I'm No Angel, Robin Vogel, Shetland Sheepdog, Nov P

Handler Novice B
1st AI AC NHD AE NN URO1 PTE Valhaus Cagney Watching Me, Jerri Martin, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Nov P
2nd SI EC AN SV URO1 CH Stablemate Starsnbrightlights, Marcia Lynn Vail, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Nov P
3rd NI NC NHD PTE A Walk On The Wild Side, Mim Aiken, Miniature Pinscher, Nov P
4th SC AV NN SI PTE Brown Sugar!, Patricia Roddy, Unrecognized, Nov P

Handler Advanced A
1st NI AC AHD NV PTE Patton's Half Track Toby, Mim Aiken, Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, Adv P

Handler Advanced B
1st NHD Stonefox Loup De Victoire, Victor A Borras, Lauri K Borras, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Adv P
2nd NHD EN Colin Cailivil Of Kismet Farm, Marcia Vail, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Adv P
3rd NN PTS NHD AI They Call The Wind Mariah, Cynthia Farr, Standard Poodle, Adv P

Handler Excellent A
1st Listed Entry, Exc P

Handler Excellent B
1st UJJ AC EHD AI NN PTE Stonefox Special Tactics SPOT-ON, Caroline Oldham, Edward Oldham, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Exc P

PreTrial Novice
Listed Entry, Nov P

PreTrial Advanced
Listed Entry, Adv P

PreTrial Superior
Listed Entry, Sup P
PTS Chai Arya, Alice Church, Unrecognized, Sup P
Listed Entry, Sup P

PreTrial Master
NC PTM Merson's Cristal, Susie Williamson, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Mst P
NI NC NHD PTE URO2 Piper Von Braun, John Blakeway, German Shepherd Dog, Mst P
Listed Entry, Mst P

Interior Novice A
1st Listed Entry, Nov Int P HIT
2nd NI NC NHD PTE URO2 Piper Von Braun, John Blakeway, German Shepherd Dog, Nov Int P
3rd NN AE AC PTE UCD Eli Vom Haus Warden, Rita Ledda, German Shepherd Dog, Nov Int P
4th Listed Entry, Nov Int P
NI AE AV PTE URO2 Aika Von Rosshaus, Rita Ledda, German Shepherd Dog, Nov Int P
NI NHD NE NC PTE Bentley, Christine Battle, Unrecognized, Nov Int P

Interior Novice B
1st NI NC NHD PTE A Walk On The Wild Side, Mim Aiken, Miniature Pinscher, Nov Int P
2nd NC PTM Merson's Cristal, Susie Williamson, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Nov Int P

Interior Advanced A
1st NI AC AHD NV PTE Patton's Half Track Toby, Mim Aiken, Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, Adv Int P HIT
2nd Listed Entry, Adv Int P
3rd AN SC PTE Turkelton Douglas, Brittany Wingfield, Pug, Adv Int P

Interior Advanced B
1st AI AC NHD AE NN URO1 PTE Valhaus Cagney Watching Me, Jerri Martin, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Adv Int P
2nd AI AC NN AV PTE Foster Grant's Predicament, Amy Mathews, Australian Shepherd, Adv Int P
3rd AC AI AV PTE AHD NN CH UWP CA UJJ Sunburg's Lilo And Stitch, Barbara De Lamar, Doberman Pinscher, Adv Int P

Interior Master A
1st EC SN Bandit Locke, F Chris Locke, Unrecognized, Mst Int P HIT

Interior Master B
1st NHD SE SI MC URX AN PTE UCD UROC One Ash Just Peachy, Jerri Martin, Golden Retriever, Mst Int P

Interior Elite B
1st MC ME SN MI PTE Vintage Song Of Celebration, Cyndy Davis, Golden Retriever, Elt Int P HIT
2nd MN EC Sundowner Cast A Giant Shadow, Teresa King, Australian Cattle Dog, Elt Int P
3rd EHD EN URO3 UCDX Hershey Kiss SPOT-ON, Edward Oldham And Caroline Oldham, Labrador Retriever, Elt Int P

View Event >