Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: United Nosework (05/25/2019) / Nosework - Saturday, Trial 2

May 25, 2019

Hosted By: United Nosework

Location: Blossom, Texas

Judge: Caroline Oldham

Handler Novice A
1st NI NC NHD PTE URO2 Piper Von Braun, John Blakeway, German Shepherd Dog, Nov P
2nd NHD NV AI SC PTE Wildwind I'm No Angel, Robin Vogel, Shetland Sheepdog, Nov P

Handler Novice B
1st SC AV NN SI PTE Brown Sugar!, Patricia Roddy, Unrecognized, Nov P
2nd NE PTA NC Reggie, Karen Cook, Unrecognized, Nov P
3rd NI NC NHD PTE A Walk On The Wild Side, Mim Aiken, Miniature Pinscher, Nov P
4th SI EC AN SV URO1 CH Stablemate Starsnbrightlights, Marcia Lynn Vail, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Nov P

Handler Advanced A
1st Listed Entry, Adv P
2nd NI AC AHD NV PTE Patton's Half Track Toby, Mim Aiken, Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, Adv P
3rd NC NI NHD PTE Snowdowne Cj's Covergirl, Gigi Goesling, Old English Sheepdog, Adv P

Handler Advanced B
1st NHD Stonefox Loup De Victoire, Victor A Borras, Lauri K Borras, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Adv P
2nd NHD EN Colin Cailivil Of Kismet Farm, Marcia Vail, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Adv P
3rd NHD SE SI MC URX AN PTE UCD UROC One Ash Just Peachy, Jerri Martin, Golden Retriever, Adv P
4th AC NHD NN PTE Royal Croft Far Far Away, Gigi Goesling, Old English Sheepdog, Adv P

Handler Excellent A
1st Listed Entry, Exc P

PreTrial Novice
Listed Entry, Nov P

PreTrial Advanced
Listed Entry, Adv P

PreTrial Superior
NC PTM Careful What U Wish 4 Vivian, Kathy Carlson, French Bulldog, Sup P
PTS Jazzman Darma, La Nelle Tadlock, Rhodesian Ridgeback, Sup P

PreTrial Elite
PTS Jazzman Darma, La Nelle Tadlock, Rhodesian Ridgeback, Elt P
NI AE AV PTE URO2 Aika Von Rosshaus, Rita Ledda, German Shepherd Dog, Elt P

Container Novice A
1st PTS Chai Arya, Alice Church, Unrecognized, Nov Cnt P
2nd NI NC NHD PTE URO2 Piper Von Braun, John Blakeway, German Shepherd Dog, Nov Cnt P
3rd Listed Entry, Nov Cnt P
4th Listed Entry, Nov Cnt P

Container Novice B
1st NN PTS NHD AI They Call The Wind Mariah, Cynthia Farr, Standard Poodle, Nov Cnt P HIT
2nd NN PTE URO1 ALCH Kismet Farm Clancy Mac Clancy, Marcia Vail, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Nov Cnt P
3rd NC NI NE PTS Trailsend Lookout At Woodstock, Cyndy Davis, Golden Retriever, Nov Cnt P
4th NI NC NHD PTE A Walk On The Wild Side, Mim Aiken, Miniature Pinscher, Nov Cnt P
Listed Entry, Nov Cnt P

Container Advanced A
1st NI AC AHD NV PTE Patton's Half Track Toby, Mim Aiken, Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, Adv Cnt P HIT
2nd Listed Entry, Adv Cnt P
3rd NC NI NHD PTE Snowdowne Cj's Covergirl, Gigi Goesling, Old English Sheepdog, Adv Cnt P

Container Advanced B
1st NC NI NE PTS Malevil's Ifyouregonnaplayintexas, Gretchen Jernigan, Doberman Pinscher, Adv Cnt P
2nd NC PTM Careful What U Wish 4 Vivian, Kathy Carlson, French Bulldog, Adv Cnt P
3rd AI AC NN AV PTE Foster Grant's Predicament, Amy Mathews, Australian Shepherd, Adv Cnt P
4th NC PTM Merson's Cristal, Susie Williamson, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Adv Cnt P
AC AI AV PTE AHD NN CH UWP CA UJJ Sunburg's Lilo And Stitch, Barbara De Lamar, Doberman Pinscher, Adv Cnt P
NE PTA NC Reggie, Karen Cook, Unrecognized, Adv Cnt P

Container Superior A
1st NN AE AC PTE UCD Eli Vom Haus Warden, Rita Ledda, German Shepherd Dog, Sup Cnt P HIT
2nd Listed Entry, Sup Cnt P
3rd AC AI NN PTM Rocky Enrico, Irene Mc Cleskey, Shetland Sheepdog, Sup Cnt P
4th AC NHD NN PTE Royal Croft Far Far Away, Gigi Goesling, Old English Sheepdog, Sup Cnt P
NHD NV AI SC PTE Wildwind I'm No Angel, Robin Vogel, Shetland Sheepdog, Sup Cnt P

Container Superior B
1st AV NI AC PTE Unexpected Pearl, Kathy Carlson, French Bulldog, Sup Cnt P
2nd SC AV NN SI PTE Brown Sugar!, Patricia Roddy, Unrecognized, Sup Cnt P
3rd AI AC NHD AE NN URO1 PTE Valhaus Cagney Watching Me, Jerri Martin, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Sup Cnt P
4th AI AV NN SC Akaya-alfheim's Shades Of Blue, Carol L Wyatt, Italian Greyhound, Sup Cnt P

Container Master A
1st NHD SV AN MC Watermark's Squeeze Play, Julie Casey, Labrador Retriever, Mst Cnt P HIT
2nd AN SC PTE Turkelton Douglas, Brittany Wingfield, Pug, Mst Cnt P
3rd SI SC AN PTE Bstlttl Captain On Stormy Seas, Kaitlyn Leeper, Australian Shepherd, Mst Cnt P

Container Master B
1st NHD AN MC PTE The Jazz Man, Georgann Hughes, Pekingese, Mst Cnt P
2nd SV MC AN UWP Deuce, Carol L Wyatt, Amb, Mst Cnt P
3rd SC AN SV Alfheims One Day At A Time SPOT-ON, Deborah Maicach, Italian Greyhound, Mst Cnt P

Container Elite A
1st SI NHD EC AN Jnj's Madame Of Meyhem, Julie Lessick Smith, Unrecognized, Elt Cnt P
2nd NHD MC MI AN Gldmeadows Golden Harp Of Texas, Roberta Luxbacher, Golden Retriever, Elt Cnt P

Container Elite B
1st MC ME SN MI PTE Vintage Song Of Celebration, Cyndy Davis, Golden Retriever, Elt Cnt P HIT
2nd EC SN Bandit Locke, F Chris Locke, Unrecognized, Elt Cnt P
3rd SI EC AN SV URO1 CH Stablemate Starsnbrightlights, Marcia Lynn Vail, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Elt Cnt P
4th SE SV AHD MC PTE AN Bcrt Nothin' But Net, Georgann Truitt Hughes, Border Collie, Elt Cnt P

View Event >