Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: United Nosework (05/25/2019) / Nosework - Saturday, Trial 1

May 25, 2019

Hosted By: United Nosework

Location: Blossom, Texas

Judge: Caroline Oldham

Handler Novice A
1st NI NC NHD PTE URO2 Piper Von Braun, John Blakeway, German Shepherd Dog, Nov P
2nd NHD NV AI SC PTE Wildwind I'm No Angel, Robin Vogel, Shetland Sheepdog, Nov P
3rd NI AE AV PTE URO2 Aika Von Rosshaus, Rita Ledda, German Shepherd Dog, Nov P
4th AC AI NN PTM Rocky Enrico, Irene Mc Cleskey, Shetland Sheepdog, Nov P

Handler Novice B
1st NHD Stonefox Loup De Victoire, Victor A Borras, Lauri K Borras, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Nov P
2nd SC SE MI AN PTE Kia Ora, Patricia Roddy, Australian Cattle Dog, Nov P
3rd NI NC NHD PTE A Walk On The Wild Side, Mim Aiken, Miniature Pinscher, Nov P

Handler Advanced A
1st NC NI NHD PTE Snowdowne Cj's Covergirl, Gigi Goesling, Old English Sheepdog, Adv P
2nd Listed Entry, Adv P
3rd NI NHD NE NC PTE Bentley, Christine Battle, Unrecognized, Adv P
4th NI AC AHD NV PTE Patton's Half Track Toby, Mim Aiken, Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, Adv P

Handler Advanced B
1st NHD AN MC PTE The Jazz Man, Georgann Hughes, Pekingese, Adv P
2nd AC NHD NN PTE Royal Croft Far Far Away, Gigi Goesling, Old English Sheepdog, Adv P

Handler Excellent A
1st AC AI AV PTE AHD NN CH UWP CA UJJ Sunburg's Lilo And Stitch, Barbara De Lamar, Doberman Pinscher, Exc P
2nd Listed Entry, Exc P

PreTrial Novice
Listed Entry, Nov P
Listed Entry, Nov P
PTS Chai Arya, Alice Church, Unrecognized, Nov P
PTA Desi, Randi Gaddy, Unrecognized, Nov P
PTS Jazzman Darma, La Nelle Tadlock, Rhodesian Ridgeback, Nov P

PreTrial Advanced
Listed Entry, Adv P
NC PTM Careful What U Wish 4 Vivian, Kathy Carlson, French Bulldog, Adv P
PTS Chai Arya, Alice Church, Unrecognized, Adv P
PTS Jazzman Darma, La Nelle Tadlock, Rhodesian Ridgeback, Adv P
Listed Entry, Adv P
PTA Desi, Randi Gaddy, Unrecognized, Adv P

PreTrial Superior
Listed Entry, Sup P
NN PTS NHD AI They Call The Wind Mariah, Cynthia Farr, Standard Poodle, Sup P
Listed Entry, Sup P

PreTrial Master
Listed Entry, Mst P
Listed Entry, Mst P
NC PTM Careful What U Wish 4 Vivian, Kathy Carlson, French Bulldog, Mst P
NHD NV AI SC PTE Wildwind I'm No Angel, Robin Vogel, Shetland Sheepdog, Mst P
NI AE AV PTE URO2 Aika Von Rosshaus, Rita Ledda, German Shepherd Dog, Mst P

PreTrial Elite
SI SC AN PTE Bstlttl Captain On Stormy Seas, Kaitlyn Leeper, Australian Shepherd, Elt P
NC PTM Merson's Cristal, Susie Williamson, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Elt P
Listed Entry, Elt P
NHD NV AI SC PTE Wildwind I'm No Angel, Robin Vogel, Shetland Sheepdog, Elt P

Container Novice A
1st Listed Entry, Nov Cnt P HIT
2nd NI NC NHD PTE URO2 Piper Von Braun, John Blakeway, German Shepherd Dog, Nov Cnt P
3rd PTA Desi, Randi Gaddy, Unrecognized, Nov Cnt P
4th NC NI NHD PTE Snowdowne Cj's Covergirl, Gigi Goesling, Old English Sheepdog, Nov Cnt P
NI AE AV PTE URO2 Aika Von Rosshaus, Rita Ledda, German Shepherd Dog, Nov Cnt P

Container Novice B
1st NN PTE URO1 ALCH Kismet Farm Clancy Mac Clancy, Marcia Vail, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Nov Cnt P
2nd NC PTM Merson's Cristal, Susie Williamson, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Nov Cnt P
3rd NC NI NE PTS Trailsend Lookout At Woodstock, Cyndy Davis, Golden Retriever, Nov Cnt P
4th NC PTM Careful What U Wish 4 Vivian, Kathy Carlson, French Bulldog, Nov Cnt P
NC NI NE PTS Malevil's Ifyouregonnaplayintexas, Gretchen Jernigan, Doberman Pinscher, Nov Cnt P
NI NC NHD PTE A Walk On The Wild Side, Mim Aiken, Miniature Pinscher, Nov Cnt P
Listed Entry, Nov Cnt P

Container Advanced A
1st AC AI NN PTM Rocky Enrico, Irene Mc Cleskey, Shetland Sheepdog, Adv Cnt P HIT
2nd Listed Entry, Adv Cnt P
3rd NI AC AHD NV PTE Patton's Half Track Toby, Mim Aiken, Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, Adv Cnt P

Container Advanced B
1st AI AC NN AV PTE Foster Grant's Predicament, Amy Mathews, Australian Shepherd, Adv Cnt P
2nd AC NHD NN PTE Royal Croft Far Far Away, Gigi Goesling, Old English Sheepdog, Adv Cnt P
3rd AC AI AV PTE AHD NN CH UWP CA UJJ Sunburg's Lilo And Stitch, Barbara De Lamar, Doberman Pinscher, Adv Cnt P
4th AI AC NHD AE NN URO1 PTE Valhaus Cagney Watching Me, Jerri Martin, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Adv Cnt P

Container Superior A
1st Listed Entry, Sup Cnt P
2nd AN SC PTE Turkelton Douglas, Brittany Wingfield, Pug, Sup Cnt P
3rd SI SC AN PTE Bstlttl Captain On Stormy Seas, Kaitlyn Leeper, Australian Shepherd, Sup Cnt P
4th NHD NV AI SC PTE Wildwind I'm No Angel, Robin Vogel, Shetland Sheepdog, Sup Cnt P

Container Superior B
1st SC AV NN SI PTE Brown Sugar!, Patricia Roddy, Unrecognized, Sup Cnt P HIT
2nd AI AV NN SC Akaya-alfheim's Shades Of Blue, Carol L Wyatt, Italian Greyhound, Sup Cnt P
3rd SC AN SV Alfheims One Day At A Time SPOT-ON, Deborah Maicach, Italian Greyhound, Sup Cnt P

Container Master A
1st NHD SV AN MC Watermark's Squeeze Play, Julie Casey, Labrador Retriever, Mst Cnt P HIT

Container Master B
1st MC ME SN MI PTE Vintage Song Of Celebration, Cyndy Davis, Golden Retriever, Mst Cnt P
2nd NN SC PTE Madelyn Made Me Do It, Kathy Carlson, French Bulldog, Mst Cnt P
3rd NHD AN MC PTE The Jazz Man, Georgann Hughes, Pekingese, Mst Cnt P

Container Elite B
1st SI EC AN SV URO1 CH Stablemate Starsnbrightlights, Marcia Lynn Vail, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Elt Cnt P HIT
2nd EC SN Bandit Locke, F Chris Locke, Unrecognized, Elt Cnt P

View Event >