Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Kootenay Scent Hounds (05/25/2019) / Nosework - Saturday, Trial 1

May 25, 2019

Hosted By: Kootenay Scent Hounds

Location: Crescent Valley, British Columbia

Judge: Jeanne Shaw

PreTrial Novice
PTN Sparrow, Karen Leman, Unrecognized, Nov P
NI NE NC PTS Ricochet Vom Wildhaus, Natasha Audy, German Shepherd Dog, Nov P
PTS Galenabay Winter Promise, Glenda L Harris, Shetland Sheepdog, Nov P
PTE Sam, Dawn Bollman, Unrecognized, Nov P

PreTrial Advanced
PTS Galenabay Winter Promise, Glenda L Harris, Shetland Sheepdog, Adv P
PTE Sam, Dawn Bollman, Unrecognized, Adv P

PreTrial Superior
PTE Sam, Dawn Bollman, Unrecognized, Sup P

PreTrial Master
PTE AN SC Hugabrew's Aliada Siempre, Lois Warthe, Havanese, Mst P
AI AE NN PTE Mayalu's Dysis, Lynne Johaneson, Pumi, Mst P
EC MN Duke, Alice Jantzen, Unrecognized, Mst P
EV EC MN Laponderosa's Dream Come True, Trishanna Ramsey, Beagle, Mst P

PreTrial Elite
EC MN Duke, Alice Jantzen, Unrecognized, Elt P
PTE AN SC Hugabrew's Aliada Siempre, Lois Warthe, Havanese, Elt P

Exterior Novice B
1st NE NC PTS Conspirito's Hot Flash, Glenda Harris, Shetland Sheepdog, Nov Ext P HIT
2nd NN PTA SC PTE Davenloch Koliako Intoxicating, Kornelia Geldrich, Collie, Nov Ext P
3rd PTS AN Ash's Nai'a, Jeanne Shaw, Border Collie, Nov Ext P
4th NI NE NC PTS Ricochet Vom Wildhaus, Natasha Audy, German Shepherd Dog, Nov Ext P
PTN Sparrow, Karen Leman, Unrecognized, Nov Ext P
AI NN PTE SC AV Leith's Spirit Of Brigadoon, Shirley V Hubel, Shetland Sheepdog, Nov Ext P
NN AC AV PTS Mfr Ember Rose, Julia Hamilton, Border Collie, Nov Ext P

Exterior Advanced A
1st AC AV NN PTE Leith's Top Hat'n Tux, Shirley V Hubel, Shetland Sheepdog, Adv Ext P

Exterior Advanced B
1st AE SI NN PTM AC Shaw's Focus, Jeanne Shaw, Border Collie, Adv Ext P HIT
2nd AN SC PTE Galenabay Katie, Judy Soltesz, Shetland Sheepdog, Adv Ext P
3rd AI AE NN PTE Mayalu's Dysis, Lynne Johaneson, Pumi, Adv Ext P
4th NE PTS NC NV Geisha Chirico, Yolanda Chirico, Unrecognized, Adv Ext P
AN PTE SV Spark Of Lasparks, Nicole Ramsey, Trishanna Ramsey, Shih Tzu, Adv Ext P
AI AE SC Agile Happy Days, Glenda Harris, Shetland Sheepdog, Adv Ext P

Exterior Superior B
1st PTE AN SC Hugabrew's Aliada Siempre, Lois Warthe, Havanese, Sup Ext P HIT
2nd SE PTE SC AN Rival's Torrent, Jeanne Shaw, Border Collie, Sup Ext P

Exterior Master A
1st ME NHD EC EI SN Sky Acres Up,up And Away, Margie Fedderly, Cliff Fedderly, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Mst Ext P

Exterior Master B
1st EC MN Duke, Alice Jantzen, Unrecognized, Mst Ext P HIT
2nd EV EC MN Laponderosa's Dream Come True, Trishanna Ramsey, Beagle, Mst Ext P

View Event >