Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: North West Silken Windhound Society (05/25/2019) / Conformation - Monday

May 27, 2019

Hosted By: North West Silken Windhound Society

Location: Chehalis, Oregon

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 7 Entries
Judge Emergency Replacement
BHM BM Blackwell's Triton, Amy Blackwell
Female Puppy BF BOW Blackwell's Hex, Amy Blackwell
CH BOB CH Lmx's Pew Pew, Chelsea Swank
RCH CH Lemieux's Little Rascal, Chelsea Swank, Matt Anderson
GRCH GRCH Sprenkels Wild Thoughts, Paul Amenta

Doberman Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Emergency Replacement
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Thunders High Hopes, Teresa Ritchey
RCH Listed Entry

Great Dane, 13 Entries
Judge Emergency Replacement
Jr. Male BM BOW CH Rivermeisters I Am On Fire, Mya Turner
Adult Male Listed Entry
BHM RBM Rivermeisters King Of Hearts, Renee Kirby
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Rivermeisters Miss Sassy Pants, Rene Kirby
Open Female Listed Entry
Adult Female Chloe Daughter Of Ramses Mhd, Cliff Francis
CH CH Uber Alles My Vegas Show Girl, Alicia Janicki
RCH CH Rivermeisters Brightest Star, Renee Kirby
GRCH BOB GRCH Ever Loving Heather Mhd, Cliff Francis
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Emergency Replacement
1st) Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry
2nd) American Bulldog, CH Lmx's Pew Pew
3rd) Great Dane, GRCH Ever Loving Heather Mhd

Scenthounds

Drever, 1 Entry
Judge Emergency Replacement
Female Puppy BF BOB Cedarhollow's Openin' Day, Jamie Morris, Allen Morris

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Emergency Replacement
1st) Drever, Cedarhollow's Openin' Day

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Greyhound, 2 Entries
Judge Emergency Replacement
Male Puppy BM Inphenite Artful Dodger, Jennifer Vookles
CH BOB CH Inphenite's Qwickacrossland, Jennifer Vookles

Silken Windhound, 2 Entries
Judge Emergency Replacement
CH BOB GRCH'PR'Starfyre Koroit Opal@inphenitedna, Jennifer Vookles
RCH GRCH'PR'Inphenite Awesome Possum, J Vookles

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Emergency Replacement
1st) Silken Windhound, GRCH'PR'Starfyre Koroit Opal@inphenitedna
2nd) Greyhound, CH Inphenite's Qwickacrossland

Gun Dogs

Epagneul Breton, 1 Entry
Judge Emergency Replacement
CH BOB CH Ozzy Du Auburn Bretons TAN WRT, Cynthia Trowbridge

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Emergency Replacement
Jr. Female BF BOB Opks Lil Paisley Ray Of Sunshine, Kerry Miller

Irish Setter, 3 Entries
Judge Emergency Replacement
GRCH BOB UWP EGCH Flipadan M&m's Sasprilla, Angela Burns

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Emergency Replacement
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Emergency Replacement
1st) Golden Retriever, Opks Lil Paisley Ray Of Sunshine
2nd) Epagneul Breton, CH Ozzy Du Auburn Bretons TAN WRT
3rd) Standard Poodle, Listed Entry
4th) Irish Setter, UWP EGCH Flipadan M&m's Sasprilla

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 1 Entry
Judge Emergency Replacement
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB 'PR'Dekk's Mischief Managed @ Zakk, Pamela Eaves

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Emergency Replacement
1st) Alaskan Klee Kai, 'PR'Dekk's Mischief Managed @ Zakk

Herding Dogs

Dutch Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Emergency Replacement
Adult Male BM BOB Lemieux Homme Van Neerland, Chelsea Nicole Swank

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Emergency Replacement
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Emergency Replacement
1st) German Shepherd Dog, Listed Entry
2nd) Dutch Shepherd, Lemieux Homme Van Neerland

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Emergency Replacement
Jr. Male BM CH UWP'PR'Grnlf's/Parcel's Hank, Corey Parcel
Open Male RBM CH UWP'PR'York's The Way I Are, Angie Bruner
CH BOB AP VPN UWPCH URO1 GRCH Orchid's Top Gun, Angela Bruner

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Emergency Replacement
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, AP VPN UWPCH URO1 GRCH Orchid's Top Gun

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 8 Entries
Judge Emergency Replacement
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Male RBM Full Throttle Romeo Cowboy 14k, Mitzy Crissler, Barry Clements
Adult Male Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Mtnpride Fullthrottle Princess, Barry Clements
GRCH GRCH Romeo O Romeo14k, Joshua Smith

Bolognese, 1 Entry
Judge Emergency Replacement
CH BOB CH Elfin's Caterina, Ikuko Hisaka

Chinese Crested, 1 Entry
Judge Emergency Replacement
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Agape's Our Gang Of Charm, Barbara A Larsen

French Bulldog, 5 Entries
Judge Emergency Replacement
Open Male BM Bonviktory Yagullar 3x A Charm, Renee Teichmer
Female Puppy BF BOW CH Casillas Bianka Lady Tamales, Angel Casillas
CH BOB CH Znak Sudby Vasilisa, Amy Blackwell
RCH CH Cantu's Be R Daisy Duke, Renee Teichmer
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Pittrpatter's Dark Knight, Renee Teichmer

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Emergency Replacement
1st) American Bully, Listed Entry
2nd) Chinese Crested, CH Agape's Our Gang Of Charm
3rd) Bolognese, CH Elfin's Caterina
4th) French Bulldog, CH Znak Sudby Vasilisa

BIS American Bully, Listed Entry
RBIS Golden Retriever, Opks Lil Paisley Ray Of Sunshine, Kerry Miller

View Event >