Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: North West Silken Windhound Society (05/25/2019) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 2

May 26, 2019

Hosted By: North West Silken Windhound Society

Location: Chehalis, Oregon

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 7 Entries
Judge Jennifer J Anderson
BHM BM Blackwell's Triton, Amy Blackwell
Jr. Female BF BOW Listed Entry
CH CH Lmx's Bam Bam, Chelsea Swank
RCH CH Lmx's Pew Pew, Chelsea Swank
GRCH BOB EN GRCH Wmk's Sonya Boom Boom, Chelsea Nicole Swank

Doberman Pinscher, 4 Entries
Judge Jennifer J Anderson
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
BHF RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Thunders High Hopes, Teresa Ritchey
RCH Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BROOD BITCH, 1 Entry
Brood Bitch: CH Day Hill's Midnight Soiree, Kimberlee Dorr

Great Dane, 17 Entries
Judge Jennifer J Anderson
Jr. Male RBM CH Rivermeisters I Am On Fire, Mya Turner
BHM BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy Uber Alles Dublin The Fortune, Alicia Janicki
Jr. Female Rivermeisters Miss Sassy Pants, Rene Kirby
Open Female Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOW Chloe Daughter Of Ramses Mhd, Cliff Francis
BHF RBF Uber Alles She's A Lucky Treasure, Alicia Janicki
CH CH Blue Envy's Remington Steele, Kristie Bertram
RCH CH Uber Alles My Vegas Show Girl, Alicia Janicki
GRCH BOB GRCH Chancellor Milo Von Der Zane Mhd, Kristie Bertram

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer J Anderson
1st) Great Dane, GRCH Chancellor Milo Von Der Zane Mhd
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, CH Thunders High Hopes
3rd) American Bulldog, EN GRCH Wmk's Sonya Boom Boom

Scenthounds

Drever, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer J Anderson
Female Puppy BF BOB Cedarhollow's Openin' Day, Jamie Morris, Allen Morris

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer J Anderson
1st) Drever, Cedarhollow's Openin' Day

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Borzoi, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer J Anderson
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Silken Windhound, 8 Entries
Judge Jennifer J Anderson
Male Puppy 'PR'Tangaloor The Power Of One, Kasandra Ellwanger
Open Male RBM 'PR'Satsuma Captain Carl, Alison A Brendel
BHM BM BOW BOB CH'PR'Tangaloor Kwisatz Haderach, Alison A Brendel
Jr. Female BF Kristull Confetti, Alison A Brendel
Open Female RBF 'PR'K-c's Who'll Stop The Rain, Alison Brendel
CH CH'PR'Darmorev's The Firey Cross Dna, Alison Brendel
GRCH GRCH'PR'Winsome's Miss Kitty, Hillary Tregillus, Jane E Taylor, Jeff Morris

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer J Anderson
1st) Silken Windhound, CH'PR'Tangaloor Kwisatz Haderach
2nd) Borzoi, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

Clumber Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer J Anderson
CH BOB CH Sugar Loaf Kung Frode, Kathleen Kelly

Epagneul Breton, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer J Anderson
CH BOB CH Ozzy Du Auburn Bretons TAN WRT, Cynthia Trowbridge

Irish Setter, 3 Entries
Judge Jennifer J Anderson
GRCH BOB UWP EGCH Flipadan M&m's Sasprilla, Angela Burns

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer J Anderson
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Jennifer J Anderson
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Mon Amie Performer At Phc, Debbie Pearson
Open Female BF Familyaffair Storm The Castle, Sarah Scarborough
RBM Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Better Than Mistletoe, Kacy Hottell

Standard Poodle M/C,
Judge Jennifer J Anderson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Better Than Mistletoe, Kacy Hottell

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer J Anderson
1st) Clumber Spaniel, CH Sugar Loaf Kung Frode
2nd) Epagneul Breton, CH Ozzy Du Auburn Bretons TAN WRT
3rd) Standard Poodle, Mon Amie Performer At Phc
4th) Labrador Retriever, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

Akita, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer J Anderson
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Alaskan Klee Kai, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer J Anderson
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB 'PR'Dekk's Mischief Managed @ Zakk, Pamela Eaves

Chow Chow, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer J Anderson
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Norwegian Buhund, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer J Anderson
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Nordlys Riddles In The Sand, Julie Frase

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer J Anderson
1st) Akita, Listed Entry
2nd) Chow Chow, Listed Entry
3rd) Norwegian Buhund, CH Nordlys Riddles In The Sand
4th) Alaskan Klee Kai, 'PR'Dekk's Mischief Managed @ Zakk

Herding Dogs

German Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer J Anderson
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Listed Entry
BROOD BITCH, 1 Entry
Brood Bitch: Listed Entry

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer J Anderson
1st) German Shepherd Dog, Listed Entry

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Jennifer J Anderson
Male Puppy BM BOB CH'PR'Persepolis Havlars Lawman, Bob Havel, Ariel Woodruff
Jr. Male RBM CH UWP'PR'Grnlf's/Parcel's Hank, Corey Parcel
CH AP VPN UWPCH URO1 GRCH Orchid's Top Gun, Angela Bruner
RCH CH'PR'Bartin's Leland's Rumor Has It, Brooke Leland, Erin Tinsley

Miniature Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer J Anderson
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Scottish Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Jennifer J Anderson
Male Puppy BM BOB Nolley's Ripley Reed Of Kelso, Wanda Mc Caine, Richard Mc Caine
CH CH Mcian Kerin Of Kelso, Wanda Mc Caine, Richard Mc Caine
RCH CH Nolley's Kenna J Mackenzie, Richard Mc Caine, Wanda Mc Caine

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer J Anderson
1st) Miniature Schnauzer, Listed Entry
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH'PR'Persepolis Havlars Lawman
3rd) Scottish Terrier, Nolley's Ripley Reed Of Kelso

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 10 Entries
Judge Jennifer J Anderson
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Male BM BOW Full Throttle Romeo Cowboy 14k, Mitzy Crissler, Barry Clements
Adult Male Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Mtnpride Fullthrottle Princess, Barry Clements
CH BOB CH Osiris The Pure, Raymond Scott
GRCH GRCH Blb Memphis Raines, Autumn Villarreal

Bolognese, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer J Anderson
CH BOB CH Elfin's Caterina, Ikuko Hisaka

Chinese Crested, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer J Anderson
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Agape's Our Gang Of Charm, Barbara A Larsen

French Bulldog, 6 Entries
Judge Jennifer J Anderson
Male Puppy BM BOW Ferguson's Arni, Tiffany Ferguson
Open Male RBM Bonviktory Yagullar 3x A Charm, Renee Teichmer
Female Puppy BF CH Casillas Bianka Lady Tamales, Angel Casillas
CH BOB CH Znak Sudby Vasilisa, Amy Blackwell
RCH CH Cantu's Be R Daisy Duke, Renee Teichmer
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Pittrpatter's Dark Knight, Renee Teichmer

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer J Anderson
1st) Bolognese, CH Elfin's Caterina
2nd) American Bully, CH Osiris The Pure
3rd) Chinese Crested, CH Agape's Our Gang Of Charm
4th) French Bulldog, CH Znak Sudby Vasilisa

BIS Clumber Spaniel, CH Sugar Loaf Kung Frode, Kathleen Kelly
RBIS Miniature Schnauzer, Listed Entry

View Event >