Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: North West Silken Windhound Society (05/25/2019) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 1

May 25, 2019

Hosted By: North West Silken Windhound Society

Location: Chehalis, Oregon

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 7 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
BHM BM Blackwell's Triton, Amy Blackwell
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOW BOB CH Lmx's Bam Bam, Chelsea Swank
CH CH Lmx's Pew Pew, Chelsea Swank
RCH EN GRCH Wmk's Sonya Boom Boom, Chelsea Nicole Swank
GRCH GRCH Sprenkels Wild Thoughts, Paul Amenta

Doberman Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
BHM BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH CH Thunders High Hopes, Teresa Ritchey
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BROOD BITCH, 1 Entry
Brood Bitch: CH Day Hill's Midnight Soiree, Kimberlee Dorr

Great Dane, 17 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Male RBM CH Rivermeisters I Am On Fire, Mya Turner
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
BHF RBF Uber Alles Shes A Lucky Treasure, Alicia Janicki
CH CH Rivermeisters Brightest Star, Renee Kirby
RCH CH Blue Envy's Remington Steele, Kristie Bertram
GRCH GRCH Ever Loving Heather Mhd, Cliff Francis

Leonberger, 2 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
CH BOB CH El Dorado's Gone With The Wind, Debbie Albers
RCH CH Eldorado's Handful Of Sapphires, Pat Mc Daniel

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Polly A Dake-jones
1st) Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry
2nd) American Bulldog, CH Lmx's Bam Bam
3rd) Great Dane, Listed Entry
4th) Leonberger, CH El Dorado's Gone With The Wind

Scenthounds

Beagle, 2 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Mtn Brook Silver Frankline, Pat Marlow
Adult Female BF Mtn Brook Sixpence Of Bar King, Pat Marlow

Drever, 1 Entry
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Female Puppy BF BOB Cedarhollow's Openin' Day, Jamie Morris, Allen Morris

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Polly A Dake-jones
1st) Drever, Cedarhollow's Openin' Day
2nd) Beagle, Mtn Brook Silver Frankline

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Greyhound, 2 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Male Puppy BM BOB Inphenite Artful Dodger, Jennifer Vookles
CH CH Inphenite's Qwickacrossland, Jennifer Vookles

Silken Windhound, 5 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Open Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Open Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB GRCH'PR'Starfyre Koroit Opal@inphenitedna, Jennifer Vookles
RCH GRCH'PR'Inphenite Awesome Possum, J Vookles

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Polly A Dake-jones
1st) Greyhound, Inphenite Artful Dodger
2nd) Silken Windhound, GRCH'PR'Starfyre Koroit Opal@inphenitedna

Gun Dogs

Clumber Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
CH BOB CH Sugar Loaf Kung Frode, Kathleen Kelly

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Jr. Female BF BOB Opks Lil Paisley Ray Of Sunshine, Kerry Miller
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry

Irish Setter, 3 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
GRCH BOB UWP EGCH Flipadan M&m's Sasprilla, Angela Burns

Standard Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Open Female BF Familyaffair Storm The Castle, Sarah Scarborough
CH BOB Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Polly A Dake-jones
1st) Clumber Spaniel, CH Sugar Loaf Kung Frode
2nd) Golden Retriever, Opks Lil Paisley Ray Of Sunshine
3rd) Standard Poodle, Listed Entry
4th) Irish Setter, UWP EGCH Flipadan M&m's Sasprilla

Northern Breeds

Akita, 1 Entry
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Alaskan Klee Kai, 1 Entry
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB 'PR'Dekk's Mischief Managed @ Zakk, Pamela Eaves

American Eskimo, 7 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV 'PR'Wynneiras Wild Child, Kellie James
STANDARD
Female Puppy BFV BF 'PR'Sierra Mystic Inspiration, Karen Scholz
BHF RBFV 'PR'Emerald Citys Lucky Charm, Kris E Oliversen
CH BOB CH'PR'Emerald City Midnight Hour, Kris E Oliversen
RCH CH'PR'Wynneira's Born To Be Bad, Kellie James
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Finn

Chow Chow, 2 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Tangla Large Than Life, Mary Siegel

Norwegian Buhund, 1 Entry
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Nordlys Riddles In The Sand, Julie Frase

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Polly A Dake-jones
1st) Akita, Listed Entry
2nd) Norwegian Buhund, CH Nordlys Riddles In The Sand
3rd) Chow Chow, Listed Entry
4th) American Eskimo, CH'PR'Emerald City Midnight Hour

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Adult Male BM BOB Mi-t's Girl's Night Out, Paige Brown

German Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Polly A Dake-jones
1st) German Shepherd Dog, Listed Entry
2nd) Australian Shepherd, Mi-t's Girl's Night Out

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 7 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Male Puppy BM BOB CH'PR'Persepolis Havlars Lawman, Bob Havel, Ariel Woodruff
Jr. Male CH UWP'PR'Grnlf's/Parcel's Hank, Corey Parcel
Open Male RBM CH UWP'PR'York's The Way I Are, Angie Bruner
CH CH'PR'Bartin's Leland's Rumor Has It, Brooke Leland, Erin Tinsley
RCH UWP CH'PR'Amber-lite Geise Red Rachelle, Carol Gaines

Miniature Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Scottish Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Male Puppy BM Nolley's Ripley Reed Of Kelso, Wanda Mc Caine, Richard Mc Caine
CH BOB CH Mcian Kerin Of Kelso, Wanda Mc Caine, Richard Mc Caine
RCH CH Nolley's Kenna J Mackenzie, Richard Mc Caine, Wanda Mc Caine

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Polly A Dake-jones
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH'PR'Persepolis Havlars Lawman
2nd) Scottish Terrier, CH Mcian Kerin Of Kelso
3rd) Miniature Schnauzer, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 18 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Male Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Male BM BOW Full Throttle Romeo Cowboy 14k, Mitzy Crissler, Barry Clements
Adult Male RBM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Mtnpride Fullthrottle Showgirl, Mitzy Crissler
CH CH Osiris The Pure, Raymond Scott
RCH CH Vcb Lil Sweets Rock One, Amber Anderson, Jason Pachenker
GRCH BOB GRCH Blb Memphis Raines, Autumn Villarreal

Bolognese, 1 Entry
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
CH BOB CH Elfin's Caterina, Ikuko Hisaka

Chinese Crested, 1 Entry
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Agape's Our Gang Of Charm, Barbara A Larsen

French Bulldog, 6 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Open Male RBM Bonviktory Yagullar 3x A Charm, Renee Teichmer
Female Puppy BF CH Casillas Bianka Lady Tamales, Angel Casillas
Jr. Female RBF CH Znak Sudby Vasilisa, Amy Blackwell
CH CH Cantu's Be R Daisy Duke, Renee Teichmer
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Pittrpatter's Dark Knight, Renee Teichmer

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Polly A Dake-jones
1st) American Bully, GRCH Blb Memphis Raines
2nd) Chinese Crested, CH Agape's Our Gang Of Charm
3rd) French Bulldog, Listed Entry
4th) Bolognese, CH Elfin's Caterina

BIS Akita, Listed Entry
RBIS American Pit Bull Terrier, CH'PR'Persepolis Havlars Lawman, Bob Havel, Ariel Woodruff

View Event >