Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: American Pit Bull Terrier Club Of New England (05/25/2019) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 2

May 26, 2019

Hosted By: American Pit Bull Terrier Club Of New England

Location: Westfield, Massachusetts

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 2 Entries
Judge Mary Happel
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Happel
CH BOB CH Wishes Born In The Usa, Katherine Kronengold

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Happel
Male Puppy BM BOB Wrf Bark At The Moon, Rhonda Gregory

Great Pyrenees, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Happel
CH BOB CH Trescb Son Of The Mountain King, Darlene James

Newfoundland, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Happel
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Monark's Welcome To My Nightma, Cheyenne Caribo

Rottweiler, 2 Entries
Judge Mary Happel
Jr. Male BM CH Benoit's Wolfpack Blue, Sydney Plante
Adult Female BF BOW BOB CH Benoit's Princess Pebbles, Sydney Plante

Saint Bernard, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Happel
CH BOB CH Royaltys Totaleclipse Of My Heart, Catherine Figueroa

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Mary Happel
1st) Doberman Pinscher, CH Wishes Born In The Usa
2nd) Saint Bernard, CH Royaltys Totaleclipse Of My Heart
3rd) Boxer, Listed Entry
4th) Rottweiler, CH Benoit's Princess Pebbles

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Male Puppy BM BOB Lijolba Love Angel Hadraniel, Harmony Gleason-doolittle

Borzoi, 1 Entry
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Adult Female BF BOB URO1 Katz O'nellie Of Woodacres' SPOT-ON, Rebecca B Smith

Podengo Portugueso, 6 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
PEQUENO SMOOTH
Male Puppy Invalid Entry
BHM BMV BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BFV BF BOW Listed Entry
PEQUENO WIRE
Female Puppy BFV RBF Listed Entry
CH CH Houla's Generation Excellent, Margaret Boisture, Jonathan Waterman
GRCH BOB GRCH Tahtitaivaan David, Margaret Boisture

Silken Windhound, 1 Entry
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Solo's K-c You're In My Spot, Pam Kilby

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Carrianna M Glenn
1st) Podengo Portugueso, GRCH Tahtitaivaan David
2nd) Afghan Hound, Lijolba Love Angel Hadraniel
3rd) Silken Windhound, GRCH'PR'Solo's K-c You're In My Spot
4th) Borzoi, URO1 Katz O'nellie Of Woodacres' SPOT-ON

Gun Dogs

English Springer Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
BHF BF BOB Reddoor's Sunkissed Pearl, Cindy Lester
CH Listed Entry

Field Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
GRCH BOB CH GRCH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite, Lori Carver, Dorothy O'neil, Karen Balinski

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Autumns Son Of A Gun Jr, Colleen Donley

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Open Male BM BOB Lycinan Gracie's As Timegoesby, Susan Palius

Portuguese Water Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Open Male BM BOB Sun Joy's Clean Sweep, Sheryl A Chiles, Rachel Narducci

Standard Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Adult Female BF BOB King's Kids Queen Of The Ball, Cindy La Porte

Weimaraner, 1 Entry
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Adult Female BF BOB A-farm's Winchester Strt Shtr, Debra A Romano

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Carrianna M Glenn
1st) Portuguese Water Dog, Sun Joy's Clean Sweep
2nd) English Springer Spaniel, Reddoor's Sunkissed Pearl
3rd) Field Spaniel, CH GRCH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite
4th) German Shorthaired Pntr, CH Autumns Son Of A Gun Jr

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 3 Entries
Judge Eleanor H Main
MINIATURE
Adult Male BMV BM BOW BOB CH'PR'Yakitat's Floki, Elizabeth Bathory
STANDARD
Adult Male BMV RBM 'PR'Royalstar Bison Hunter @thakk, Linda Yates
Female Puppy BFV BF 'PR'Avalonia's Timber, Janelle Buzzutto

American Eskimo, 4 Entries
Judge Eleanor H Main
CH BOB CH'PR'Wintersun's Daydream Believer, Tony Verrico
RCH CH'PR'Snow Belle, Anthony Verrico, Margaret Verrico

Samoyed, 5 Entries
Judge Eleanor H Main
Male Puppy BM BOW CH Polar Mist Beyond The Veil, Beth Ortensi
Jr. Female RBF Polarmist Lil Ball Of Fire, Darlene James
Adult Female BF CH Skilo Bears Tess, Lucy M Gearty
CH BOB CH White Magic's Dream Catcher, Darlene James
RCH Listed Entry

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Eleanor H Main
CH BOB UWP CH Snowdancer's Titanium, Melissa Mount, James Mount, Laura Mount

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Eleanor H Main
1st) American Eskimo, CH'PR'Wintersun's Daydream Believer
2nd) Siberian Husky, UWP CH Snowdancer's Titanium
3rd) Samoyed, CH White Magic's Dream Catcher
4th) Alaskan Klee Kai, CH'PR'Yakitat's Floki

Herding Dogs

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Eleanor H Main
TERVUEREN
Jr. Male BMV BM Sumerwynds Ringwraith, Maureen Okeeffe
CH BOB CH Shumakerhills The Jewel Of F.h., Bonnie Skelton
RCH CH Homestretch Icon De L'aurore, Kristine R Barberi

Bergamasco, 2 Entries
Judge Eleanor H Main
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
BHF BF Listed Entry

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Eleanor H Main
Adult Male BM BOB Bon-clyde Spirit Of Action, Irene Provenzano

Briard, 1 Entry
Judge Eleanor H Main
CH BOB CH Dmr Navigatin By Moonlite Lreu, Michele De Tour, Mary Mc Eneany

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 6 Entries
Judge Eleanor H Main
Adult Male BM BOW White Raven Hells Bells, Emily Luther
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH CH White Raven Storm The Sorrow, Sarah Davis, Joanna Kimball, Adrienne A Harkavy
GRCH GRCH Whiteraven Spirit Of Intellect, Sid Calzolari

Lapinporokoira, 1 Entry
Judge Eleanor H Main
CH BOB CH Laaksossa Tarjan Laulu SPOT-ON, Dana C Runkle

Min American Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Eleanor H Main
Jr. Female BF BOB Wyndemeres Willa B Mine@hemlks, Cynthia Booth, Sharon Ruppel
BHF RBF Wyndemere's Telling Stories, Cynthia Booth

Shetland Sheepdog, 7 Entries
Judge Eleanor H Main
Male Puppy BM Rockwoods Fearless Angel, Linda Mendenhall, Jeffrey Mendenhall
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOW Listed Entry
CH GRCH Narnia Soiree', Onnaka Dudley
RCH CH Gracemeretr Somn Wicked Kassank, Patricia E Ferrell
GRCH BOB GRCH Blu Vu Mischief Managed, Sherry Bishop, Karen E Manchester

White Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Eleanor H Main
CH CH Foxhunt's Majestic Trump Card SPOT-ON, Venera Grasso
GRCH BOB GRCH Kindred Spirit Of Trebons, Venera Grasso

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Eleanor H Main
1st) Min American Shepherd, Wyndemeres Willa B Mine@hemlks
2nd) Briard, CH Dmr Navigatin By Moonlite Lreu
3rd) Belgian Shepherd Dog, CH Shumakerhills The Jewel Of F.h.
4th) Shetland Sheepdog, GRCH Blu Vu Mischief Managed

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Helena Engelauf
Jr. Female BF Carter's Sorry For The Wait, David Carter, Amy Carter
BHF RBF Carter's Sixth Sense Aspen, David Carter, Amy Carter
GRCH BOB UWPO AP2 VPA UWPCH GRCH'PR'Bossi's Colby Guinness Stout, Belynda Crick Flynn, Anthony J Flynn

Jack Russell Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Helena Engelauf
CH BOB CH High Meadow Place Your Bet, Tamelea R Lopes, Kasie Jo Lopes

Lakeland Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Helena Engelauf
CH BOB CH Keslake's Riding In The Front, Jose C Benavidez

Rat Terrier, 7 Entries
Judge Helena Engelauf
STANDARD
Male Puppy RBMV RBM 'PR'3bf Oh Em Gee Nbt, Electra Blair
Jr. Male BMV BM BOW CH'PR'Sundancer Lucky Seven @ Burway, Barbara Trammell, Electra Blair, Felicity Trammell
Jr. Female BFV BF CH 3bf Pyxls Bee The Storm Nb, Electra Blair
CH CH'PR'Warrenmtns Rebel Just 4 Kicks, Electra Blair, Carmeta French
RCH GRCH'PR'3bf On The Naughty List, Electra Blair
GRCH BOB UFA GRCH'PR'Dos 3bf Empress Awakens, Tracey Gillies, Darin Gillies

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Helena Engelauf
GRCH BOB GRCH 3bf Bad Reputation, Carol J Derie

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Helena Engelauf
1st) Lakeland Terrier, CH Keslake's Riding In The Front
2nd) Rat Terrier, UFA GRCH'PR'Dos 3bf Empress Awakens
3rd) American Pit Bull Terrier, UWPO AP2 VPA UWPCH GRCH'PR'Bossi's Colby Guinness Stout
4th) Jack Russell Terrier, CH High Meadow Place Your Bet

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 3 Entries
Judge Helena Engelauf
CH CH Souza's The Truth Hurts, Kelly Souza
RCH CH Souza's Loyalty Is Royalty, Kelly Souza
GRCH Invalid Entry

Chihuahua, 1 Entry
Judge Helena Engelauf
Jr. Male BM BOB Moonhill's Chaco At Starmtn, Margaret Boisture, Miranda Waterman, Spencer Ramsdell

Chinese Crested, 1 Entry
Judge Helena Engelauf
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Helena Engelauf
1st) Chinese Crested, Listed Entry
2nd) American Bully, Invalid Entry
3rd) Chihuahua, Moonhill's Chaco At Starmtn

BIS Lakeland Terrier, CH Keslake's Riding In The Front, Jose C Benavidez
RBIS American Eskimo, CH'PR'Wintersun's Daydream Believer, Tony Verrico

View Event >