Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: American Pit Bull Terrier Club Of New England (05/25/2019) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 1

May 26, 2019

Hosted By: American Pit Bull Terrier Club Of New England

Location: Westfield, Massachusetts

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 2 Entries
Judge Helena Engelauf
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Helena Engelauf
CH BOB CH Wishes Born In The Usa, Katherine Kronengold

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Helena Engelauf
Male Puppy BM BOB Wrf Bark At The Moon, Rhonda Gregory

Great Pyrenees, 1 Entry
Judge Helena Engelauf
CH BOB CH Trescb Son Of The Mountain King, Darlene James

Newfoundland, 1 Entry
Judge Helena Engelauf
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Monark's Welcome To My Nightma, Cheyenne Caribo

Rottweiler, 2 Entries
Judge Helena Engelauf
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Benoit's Wolfpack Blue, Sydney Plante
Adult Female BF CH Benoit's Princess Pebbles, Sydney Plante

Saint Bernard, 1 Entry
Judge Helena Engelauf
CH BOB CH Royaltys Totaleclipse Of My Heart, Catherine Figueroa

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Helena Engelauf
1st) Doberman Pinscher, CH Wishes Born In The Usa
2nd) Saint Bernard, CH Royaltys Totaleclipse Of My Heart
3rd) Newfoundland, CH Monark's Welcome To My Nightma
4th) Great Dane, Wrf Bark At The Moon

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Happel
Male Puppy BM BOB Lijolba Love Angel Hadraniel, Harmony Gleason-doolittle

Borzoi, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Happel
Adult Female BF BOB URO1 Katz O'nellie Of Woodacres' SPOT-ON, Rebecca B Smith

Greyhound, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Happel
CH BOB CH Windrock Tougher Than The Rest, Helen Lambert

Podengo Portugueso, 7 Entries
Judge Mary Happel
PEQUENO SMOOTH
Male Puppy Invalid Entry
BHM BMV BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BFV RBF Listed Entry
PEQUENO WIRE
Female Puppy BFV BF BOW Listed Entry
CH CH Houla's Generation Excellent, Margaret Boisture, Jonathan Waterman
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Houla's Larry The Cable Guy Pw SPOT-ON, Laurie J La Valley And Stephen L La Valley

Silken Windhound, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Happel
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Solo's K-c You're In My Spot, Pam Kilby

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Mary Happel
1st) Silken Windhound, GRCH'PR'Solo's K-c You're In My Spot
2nd) Afghan Hound, Lijolba Love Angel Hadraniel
3rd) Greyhound, CH Windrock Tougher Than The Rest
4th) Borzoi, URO1 Katz O'nellie Of Woodacres' SPOT-ON

Gun Dogs

English Springer Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Mary Happel
BHF BF BOB Reddoor's Sunkissed Pearl, Cindy Lester
CH Listed Entry

Field Spaniel, 3 Entries
Judge Mary Happel
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry
GRCH BOB CH GRCH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite, Lori Carver, Dorothy O'neil, Karen Balinski

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Happel
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Autumns Son Of A Gun Jr, Colleen Donley

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Mary Happel
Open Male BM BOW BOB Lycinan Gracie's As Timegoesby, Susan Palius

Portuguese Water Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Happel
Open Male BM BOB Sun Joy's Clean Sweep, Sheryl A Chiles, Rachel Narducci

Standard Poodle M/C, 2 Entries
Judge Mary Happel
Adult Female BF King's Kids Queen Of The Ball, Cindy La Porte
CH BOB CH Rodnac's Walker Du Dubois, Lauri Whatley

Weimaraner, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Happel
Adult Female BF BOB A-farm's Winchester Strt Shtr, Debra A Romano

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Mary Happel
1st) Portuguese Water Dog, Sun Joy's Clean Sweep
2nd) Field Spaniel, CH GRCH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite
3rd) Golden Retriever, Lycinan Gracie's As Timegoesby
4th) Weimaraner, A-farm's Winchester Strt Shtr

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 3 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
MINIATURE
Adult Male BMV BM CH'PR'Yakitat's Floki, Elizabeth Bathory
STANDARD
Adult Male BMV RBM 'PR'Royalstar Bison Hunter @thakk, Linda Yates
Female Puppy BFV BF BOW BOB 'PR'Avalonia's Timber, Janelle Buzzutto

Alaskan Malamute, 2 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Male Puppy BM BOB Vykons Quantum Leap, Mary Anne Beeman
CH CH Vykons Creative License, Mary Anne Beeman

American Eskimo, 5 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
MINIATURE
Adult Male BMV BM BOW CH Stardust Heat Wave At Ducat, Anthony Verrico, Margaret Verrico
Adult Female Invalid Entry
CH BOB CH'PR'Crystal Tyme Warp In Space@nl SPOT-ON, Donna Bleas Pappas
RCH CH'PR'Wintersun's Daydream Believer, Tony Verrico

Samoyed, 4 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Male Puppy BM CH Polar Mist Beyond The Veil, Beth Ortensi
Jr. Female BF BOW Polarmist Lil Ball Of Fire, Darlene James
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH CH White Magic's Dream Catcher, Darlene James

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
CH BOB UWP CH Snowdancer's Titanium, Melissa Mount, James Mount, Laura Mount

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Carrianna M Glenn
1st) Samoyed, Listed Entry
2nd) Alaskan Malamute, Vykons Quantum Leap
3rd) Siberian Husky, UWP CH Snowdancer's Titanium
4th) American Eskimo, CH'PR'Crystal Tyme Warp In Space@nl SPOT-ON

Herding Dogs

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
TERVUEREN
Jr. Male BMV BM Sumerwynds Ringwraith, Maureen Okeeffe
CH BOB CH Shumakerhills The Jewel Of F.h., Bonnie Skelton
RCH CH Homestretch Icon De L'aurore, Kristine R Barberi

Bergamasco, 2 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
BHF BF Listed Entry

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Adult Male BM BOB Bon-clyde Spirit Of Action, Irene Provenzano

Briard, 1 Entry
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
CH BOB CH Dmr Navigatin By Moonlite Lreu, Michele De Tour, Mary Mc Eneany

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 7 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Adult Male BM BOW White Raven Hells Bells, Emily Luther
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH CH White Raven Storm The Sorrow, Sarah Davis, Joanna Kimball, Adrienne A Harkavy
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH White Raven Pizza Or Death, Ashley Nadeau

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
CH BOB UWPV AP2 VPE UWPCH URO1 CH Monaghan's Syrotuck SPOT-ON, Joanne Martone

Lapinporokoira, 1 Entry
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
CH BOB CH Laaksossa Tarjan Laulu SPOT-ON, Dana C Runkle

Min American Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Jr. Female RBF Wyndemeres Willa B Mine@hemlks, Cynthia Booth, Sharon Ruppel
BHF BF BOB Wyndemere's Telling Stories, Cynthia Booth

Shetland Sheepdog, 7 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Male Puppy BM Rockwoods Fearless Angel, Linda Mendenhall, Jeffrey Mendenhall
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB GRCH Narnia Soiree', Onnaka Dudley
RCH URO1 CH Belmark Angel In Disguise, Linda Mendenhall
GRCH GRCH Blu Vu Mischief Managed, Sherry Bishop, Karen E Manchester

White Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
CH CH Foxhunt's Majestic Trump Card SPOT-ON, Venera Grasso
GRCH BOB GRCH Kindred Spirit Of Trebons, Venera Grasso

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Carrianna M Glenn
1st) White Shepherd, GRCH Kindred Spirit Of Trebons
2nd) Shetland Sheepdog, GRCH Narnia Soiree'
3rd) Lapinporokoira, CH Laaksossa Tarjan Laulu SPOT-ON
4th) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, UWPV AP2 VPE UWPCH URO1 CH Monaghan's Syrotuck SPOT-ON

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 6 Entries
Judge Eleanor H Main
Jr. Female BF Carter's Sorry For The Wait, David Carter, Amy Carter
BHF RBF Carter's Sixth Sense Aspen, David Carter, Amy Carter
GRCH BOB UWPO AP2 VPA UWPCH GRCH'PR'Bossi's Colby Guinness Stout, Belynda Crick Flynn, Anthony J Flynn

Bedlington Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Eleanor H Main
Open Female BF BOB Lemieux's Petunia, Henry Lemieux, Gail Lemieux

Jack Russell Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Eleanor H Main
CH BOB CH High Meadow Place Your Bet, Tamelea R Lopes, Kasie Jo Lopes

Lakeland Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Eleanor H Main
CH BOB CH Keslake's Riding In The Front, Jose C Benavidez

Miniature Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Eleanor H Main
Adult Male BM BOB Hellion Pot O' Gold At Bulzden, Leslea L Stanton

Rat Terrier, 7 Entries
Judge Eleanor H Main
STANDARD
Male Puppy BMV BM BOW 'PR'3bf Oh Em Gee Nbt, Electra Blair
Jr. Male RBMV RBM CH'PR'Sundancer Lucky Seven @ Burway, Barbara Trammell, Electra Blair, Felicity Trammell
Jr. Female BFV BF CH 3bf Pyxls Bee The Storm Nb, Electra Blair
CH GRCH'PR'3bf On The Naughty List, Electra Blair
RCH CAX CH Dtm Three Times The Charm, Carol Derie
GRCH BOB UFA GRCH'PR'Dos 3bf Empress Awakens, Tracey Gillies, Darin Gillies

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Eleanor H Main
GRCH BOB GRCH 3bf Bad Reputation, Carol J Derie

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Eleanor H Main
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, UWPO AP2 VPA UWPCH GRCH'PR'Bossi's Colby Guinness Stout
2nd) Lakeland Terrier, CH Keslake's Riding In The Front
3rd) Rat Terrier, UFA GRCH'PR'Dos 3bf Empress Awakens
4th) Jack Russell Terrier, CH High Meadow Place Your Bet

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 3 Entries
Judge Eleanor H Main
CH CH Souza's The Truth Hurts, Kelly Souza
RCH CH Souza's Loyalty Is Royalty, Kelly Souza
GRCH Invalid Entry

Chihuahua, 1 Entry
Judge Eleanor H Main
Jr. Male BM BOB Moonhill's Chaco At Starmtn, Margaret Boisture, Miranda Waterman, Spencer Ramsdell

Chinese Crested, 1 Entry
Judge Eleanor H Main
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Eleanor H Main
Adult Male Invalid Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Eleanor H Main
1st) Chinese Crested, Listed Entry
2nd) American Bully, Invalid Entry
3rd) French Bulldog, Invalid Entry
4th) Chihuahua, Moonhill's Chaco At Starmtn

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
BORZOI, URO1 Katz O'nellie Of Woodacres' SPOT-ON, Rebecca B Smith
SIBERIAN HUSKY, UWP CH Snowdancer's Titanium, Melissa Mount, James Mount, Laura Mount
LA CATAHOULA LEOPARD DOG, UWPV AP2 VPE UWPCH URO1 CH Monaghan's Syrotuck SPOT-ON, Joanne Martone
AMERICAN PIT BULL TERRIER, UWPO AP2 VPA UWPCH GRCH'PR'Bossi's Colby Guinness Stout, Belynda Crick Flynn, Anthony J Flynn
RAT TERRIER, UFA GRCH'PR'Dos 3bf Empress Awakens, Tracey Gillies, Darin Gillies

BIS Chinese Crested, Listed Entry
RBIS Samoyed, Listed Entry

View Event >