Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: American Pit Bull Terrier Club Of New England (05/25/2019) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 2

May 25, 2019

Hosted By: American Pit Bull Terrier Club Of New England

Location: Westfield, Massachusetts

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 2 Entries
Judge Eleanor H Main
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Eleanor H Main
CH BOB CH Wishes Born In The Usa, Katherine Kronengold

Dogue De Bordeaux, 2 Entries
Judge Eleanor H Main
Open Male BM Rogue Dogue's My Cousin Vinny, Stacey Jorgensen
Open Female BF BOW BOB CH Rogue Dogue's Maleficent, Lynn Bouchard

Great Pyrenees, 1 Entry
Judge Eleanor H Main
CH BOB CH Trescb Son Of The Mountain King, Darlene James

Hovawart, 1 Entry
Judge Eleanor H Main
BHF BF BOB CH Helderbergs Fairytail Ending, Melissa Roberts

Newfoundland, 1 Entry
Judge Eleanor H Main
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Monark's Welcome To My Nightma, Cheyenne Caribo

Rottweiler, 6 Entries
Judge Eleanor H Main
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Male RBM CH Benoit's Wolfpack Blue, Sydney Plante
Female Puppy RBF Hazardous Hijinx V. Rabenbucht, Elena Black
Adult Female BF CH Benoit's Princess Pebbles, Sydney Plante
CH BOB CH URO1 Derringer Vom Rabenbucht SPOT-ON, Margaret Bryan
RCH CH Echo Mirror Image V Rabenbucht, Maureen Cousino

Saint Bernard, 1 Entry
Judge Eleanor H Main
CH BOB CH Royaltys Totaleclipse Of My Heart, Catherine Figueroa

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Eleanor H Main
1st) Dogue De Bordeaux, CH Rogue Dogue's Maleficent
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, CH Wishes Born In The Usa
3rd) Saint Bernard, CH Royaltys Totaleclipse Of My Heart
4th) Hovawart, CH Helderbergs Fairytail Ending

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 2 Entries
Judge Helena Engelauf
Male Puppy BM Lijolba Love Angel Hadraniel, Harmony Gleason-doolittle
CH BOB Listed Entry

Greyhound, 1 Entry
Judge Helena Engelauf
CH BOB CH Windrock Tougher Than The Rest, Helen Lambert

Podengo Portugueso, 6 Entries
Judge Helena Engelauf
PEQUENO SMOOTH
Male Puppy Invalid Entry
BHM BMV BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BFV RBF Listed Entry
PEQUENO WIRE
Female Puppy BFV BF BOW Listed Entry
CH CH Houla's Generation Excellent, Margaret Boisture, Jonathan Waterman
GRCH BOB GRCH Tahtitaivaan David, Margaret Boisture

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Helena Engelauf
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Helena Engelauf
1st) Whippet, Listed Entry
2nd) Afghan Hound, Listed Entry
3rd) Greyhound, CH Windrock Tougher Than The Rest
4th) Podengo Portugueso, GRCH Tahtitaivaan David

Gun Dogs

English Springer Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Helena Engelauf
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH CH Cerise Chanel Exclusif, Nancy Bitters

Field Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Helena Engelauf
GRCH BOB CH GRCH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite, Lori Carver, Dorothy O'neil, Karen Balinski

German Shorthaired Pntr, 2 Entries
Judge Helena Engelauf
Jr. Male BM CH Autumns Son Of A Gun Jr, Colleen Donley
CH BOB Listed Entry

Golden Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge Helena Engelauf
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Tangleloft Magic Mdnight Ryder, Donna Bauman, Lindsay Mcdowell
Female Puppy RBF Honora's Blue Wave Babe, Nora Hayes
Jr. Female BF Triplecreek's Clairely Kizmet, Shelly Truskauskas
CH CH Honora's Guinevere, Nora Hayes

Irish Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Helena Engelauf
Open Female BF BOB Ramblin' Red Ray Of Hope, Tara Tomany

Portuguese Water Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Helena Engelauf
Open Male BM BOW BOB Sun Joy's Clean Sweep, Sheryl A Chiles, Rachel Narducci
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry

Standard Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Helena Engelauf
CH BOB CH Rodnac's Walker Du Dubois, Lauri Whatley

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Helena Engelauf
1st) Portuguese Water Dog, Sun Joy's Clean Sweep
2nd) German Shorthaired Pntr, Listed Entry
3rd) English Springer Spaniel, Listed Entry
4th) Field Spaniel, CH GRCH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 2 Entries
Judge Mary Happel
MINIATURE
Adult Male BMV BM CH'PR'Yakitat's Floki, Elizabeth Bathory
STANDARD
Female Puppy BFV BF BOW BOB 'PR'Avalonia's Timber, Janelle Buzzutto

Alaskan Malamute, 2 Entries
Judge Mary Happel
Male Puppy BM Vykons Quantum Leap, Mary Anne Beeman
CH BOB CH Vykons Creative License, Mary Anne Beeman

American Eskimo, 5 Entries
Judge Mary Happel
MINIATURE
Adult Male BMV RBM CH Stardust Heat Wave At Ducat, Anthony Verrico, Margaret Verrico
Adult Female Invalid Entry
STANDARD
Male Puppy BMV BM BOW BOB CH'PR'Crystal Tyme Warp In Space@nl SPOT-ON, Donna Bleas Pappas
CH CH'PR'Wintersun's Daydream Believer, Tony Verrico
RCH CH'PR'Akasa's White Lightning, Darlene James

Samoyed, 5 Entries
Judge Mary Happel
Male Puppy BM CH Polar Mist Beyond The Veil, Beth Ortensi
Jr. Female RBF Polarmist Lil Ball Of Fire, Darlene James
Adult Female BF BOW CH Skilo Bears Tess, Lucy M Gearty
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH CH White Magic's Dream Catcher, Darlene James

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Happel
CH BOB UWP CH Snowdancer's Titanium, Melissa Mount, James Mount, Laura Mount

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Mary Happel
1st) Alaskan Malamute, CH Vykons Creative License
2nd) American Eskimo, CH'PR'Crystal Tyme Warp In Space@nl SPOT-ON
3rd) Samoyed, Listed Entry
4th) Siberian Husky, UWP CH Snowdancer's Titanium

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Happel
BHM BM BOB Hemlocks Stormwatch, Karen Ann Bachelle, Sharon L Ruppel, Frederick Bachelle

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Mary Happel
TERVUEREN
Jr. Male BMV BM Sumerwynds Ringwraith, Maureen Okeeffe
Open Female BFV BF BOW URO1 Westcrofts An Unexpected Party, Joleen Flasher
CH BOB CH Shumakerhills The Jewel Of F.h., Bonnie Skelton
RCH CH Homestretch Icon De L'aurore, Kristine R Barberi

Bergamasco, 2 Entries
Judge Mary Happel
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
BHF BF Listed Entry

Briard, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Happel
CH BOB CH Dmr Navigatin By Moonlite Lreu, Michele De Tour, Mary Mc Eneany

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 8 Entries
Judge Mary Happel
Male Puppy BM Benevers Heaven Sent, Carol Kasabian
Jr. Male RBM Benevers This Magic Moment, Carol Kasabian, Richard Kasabian
Jr. Female BF BOW Listed Entry
CH CH White Raven Storm The Sorrow, Sarah Davis, Joanna Kimball, Adrienne A Harkavy
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Winddancer Ashe Me No Question, Beverly Reid
RBF Benevers Black Magic Woman Carol Kasabian, Richard Kasabian

Lapinporokoira, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Happel
CH BOB CH Laaksossa Tarjan Laulu SPOT-ON, Dana C Runkle

Min American Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Mary Happel
Jr. Female RBF Wyndemeres Willa B Mine@hemlks, Cynthia Booth, Sharon Ruppel
BHF BF BOB Wyndemere's Telling Stories, Cynthia Booth

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 4 Entries
Judge Mary Happel
CH BOB CH Benevers Like Father Like Son, Carol Kasabian
RCH CH Winddancer-aylesford Black & Tan, Cindy L O'neill

Shetland Sheepdog, 4 Entries
Judge Mary Happel
Male Puppy BM CH Gracemeretr Somn Wicked Kassank, Patricia E Ferrell
CH URO1 CH Belmark Angel In Disguise, Linda Mendenhall
GRCH BOB GRCH Blu Vu Mischief Managed, Sherry Bishop, Karen E Manchester
RBM Rockwoods Fearless Angel Linda Mendenhall, Jeffrey Mendenhall

White Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Mary Happel
CH CH Foxhunt's Majestic Trump Card SPOT-ON, Venera Grasso
GRCH BOB GRCH Kindred Spirit Of Trebons, Venera Grasso

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Mary Happel
1st) Shetland Sheepdog, GRCH Blu Vu Mischief Managed
2nd) Lapinporokoira, CH Laaksossa Tarjan Laulu SPOT-ON
3rd) Min American Shepherd, Wyndemere's Telling Stories

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 9 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Jr. Male Invalid Entry
Jr. Female BF Carter's Sorry For The Wait, David Carter, Amy Carter
BHF RBF Carter's Sixth Sense Aspen, David Carter, Amy Carter
CH CH Carter's Runnin' On The Ledge SPOT-ON, Ellen H Kennedy
RCH UWPV AP VPN UWPCH CH'PR'Souza's Living The Dream, Kelly Souza
GRCH UWPO AP2 VPA UWPCH GRCH'PR'Bossi's Colby Guinness Stout, Belynda Crick Flynn, Anthony J Flynn

Jack Russell Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
CH BOB CH High Meadow Place Your Bet, Tamelea R Lopes, Kasie Jo Lopes

Lakeland Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
CH BOB CH Keslake's Riding In The Front, Jose C Benavidez

Rat Terrier, 7 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
STANDARD
Male Puppy BMV BM BOW 'PR'3bf Oh Em Gee Nbt, Electra Blair
Jr. Male RBMV RBM CH'PR'Sundancer Lucky Seven @ Burway, Barbara Trammell, Electra Blair, Felicity Trammell
Jr. Female BFV BF CH 3bf Pyxls Bee The Storm Nb, Electra Blair
CH GRCH'PR'3bf On The Naughty List, Electra Blair
RCH CAX CH Dtm Three Times The Charm, Carol Derie
GRCH BOB UFA GRCH'PR'Dos 3bf Empress Awakens, Tracey Gillies, Darin Gillies

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
GRCH BOB GRCH 3bf Bad Reputation, Carol J Derie

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Carrianna M Glenn
1st) Lakeland Terrier, CH Keslake's Riding In The Front
2nd) Rat Terrier, UFA GRCH'PR'Dos 3bf Empress Awakens
3rd) Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, GRCH 3bf Bad Reputation
4th) American Pit Bull Terrier, Invalid Entry

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 2 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy Invalid Entry

Chihuahua, 1 Entry
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Jr. Male BM BOB Moonhill's Chaco At Starmtn, Margaret Boisture, Miranda Waterman, Spencer Ramsdell

Chinese Crested, 1 Entry
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Coton De Tulear, 1 Entry
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Carrianna M Glenn
1st) Chihuahua, Moonhill's Chaco At Starmtn
2nd) Chinese Crested, Listed Entry
3rd) Coton De Tulear, Listed Entry
4th) American Bully, Listed Entry

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
STANDARD POODLE, CH Rodnac's Walker Du Dubois, Lauri Whatley

BIS Lakeland Terrier, CH Keslake's Riding In The Front, Jose C Benavidez
RBIS Shetland Sheepdog, GRCH Blu Vu Mischief Managed, Sherry Bishop, Karen E Manchester

View Event >