Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: American Pit Bull Terrier Club Of New England (05/25/2019) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 1

May 25, 2019

Hosted By: American Pit Bull Terrier Club Of New England

Location: Westfield, Massachusetts

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 2 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Jr. Male BM Saratoga Light My Fire, Christy Jordan
CH BOB CH Wishes Born In The Usa, Katherine Kronengold
RCH CH Sherwood's Saratoga Sensation, Christy Jordan, Gary Jordan

Dogue De Bordeaux, 2 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Open Male BM Rogue Dogue's My Cousin Vinny, Stacey Jorgensen
Open Female BF BOW BOB CH Rogue Dogue's Maleficent, Lynn Bouchard

Great Pyrenees, 1 Entry
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
CH BOB CH Trescb Son Of The Mountain King, Darlene James

Hovawart, 1 Entry
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
BHF BF BOB CH Helderbergs Fairytail Ending, Melissa Roberts

Newfoundland, 1 Entry
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Monark's Welcome To My Nightma, Cheyenne Caribo

Rottweiler, 6 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Male RBM CH Benoit's Wolfpack Blue, Sydney Plante
Female Puppy BF Hazardous Hijinx V. Rabenbucht, Elena Black
Adult Female RBF CH Benoit's Princess Pebbles, Sydney Plante
CH CH Echo Mirror Image V Rabenbucht, Maureen Cousino
RCH CH URO1 Derringer Vom Rabenbucht SPOT-ON, Margaret Bryan

Saint Bernard, 1 Entry
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
CH BOB CH Royaltys Totaleclipse Of My Heart, Catherine Figueroa

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Carrianna M Glenn
1st) Hovawart, CH Helderbergs Fairytail Ending
2nd) Newfoundland, CH Monark's Welcome To My Nightma
3rd) Saint Bernard, CH Royaltys Totaleclipse Of My Heart
4th) Dogue De Bordeaux, CH Rogue Dogue's Maleficent

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 2 Entries
Judge Eleanor H Main
Male Puppy BM Lijolba Love Angel Hadraniel, Harmony Gleason-doolittle
CH BOB Listed Entry

Greyhound, 1 Entry
Judge Eleanor H Main
CH BOB CH Windrock Tougher Than The Rest, Helen Lambert

Podengo Portugueso, 5 Entries
Judge Eleanor H Main
PEQUENO SMOOTH
Male Puppy Invalid Entry
BHM BMV BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BFV RBF Listed Entry
PEQUENO WIRE
Female Puppy BFV BF Listed Entry
GRCH GRCH Tahtitaivaan David, Margaret Boisture

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Eleanor H Main
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Eleanor H Main
1st) Whippet, Listed Entry
2nd) Greyhound, CH Windrock Tougher Than The Rest
3rd) Afghan Hound, Listed Entry
4th) Podengo Portugueso, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

English Pointer, 1 Entry
Judge Eleanor H Main
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

English Springer Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Eleanor H Main
CH BOB CH Cerise Chanel Exclusif, Nancy Bitters
RCH Listed Entry

Field Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Eleanor H Main
GRCH BOB CH GRCH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite, Lori Carver, Dorothy O'neil, Karen Balinski

Flat-Coated Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Eleanor H Main
Adult Male BM BOB Huntlane Blue Note Legacy, Nancy Triou

German Shorthaired Pntr, 2 Entries
Judge Eleanor H Main
Jr. Male BM CH Autumns Son Of A Gun Jr, Colleen Donley
CH BOB Listed Entry

Golden Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge Eleanor H Main
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Tangleloft Magic Mdnight Ryder, Donna Bauman, Lindsay Mcdowell
Female Puppy RBF Honora's Blue Wave Babe, Nora Hayes
Jr. Female BF Triplecreek's Clairely Kizmet, Shelly Truskauskas
CH CH Honora's Guinevere, Nora Hayes

Irish Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Eleanor H Main
Open Female BF BOB Ramblin' Red Ray Of Hope, Tara Tomany

Portuguese Water Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Eleanor H Main
Open Male BM BOW BOB Sun Joy's Clean Sweep, Sheryl A Chiles, Rachel Narducci
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry

Standard Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Eleanor H Main
CH BOB CH Rodnac's Walker Du Dubois, Lauri Whatley

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Eleanor H Main
1st) Field Spaniel, CH GRCH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite
2nd) Portuguese Water Dog, Sun Joy's Clean Sweep
3rd) German Shorthaired Pntr, Listed Entry
4th) English Springer Spaniel, CH Cerise Chanel Exclusif

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 2 Entries
Judge Helena Engelauf
MINIATURE
Adult Male BMV BM BOW BOB CH'PR'Yakitat's Floki, Elizabeth Bathory
STANDARD
Female Puppy BFV BF 'PR'Avalonia's Timber, Janelle Buzzutto

Alaskan Malamute, 2 Entries
Judge Helena Engelauf
Male Puppy BM BOB Vykons Quantum Leap, Mary Anne Beeman
CH CH Vykons Creative License, Mary Anne Beeman

American Eskimo, 5 Entries
Judge Helena Engelauf
MINIATURE
Adult Male BMV RBM CH Stardust Heat Wave At Ducat, Anthony Verrico, Margaret Verrico
Adult Female Invalid Entry
STANDARD
Male Puppy BMV BM BOW CH'PR'Crystal Tyme Warp In Space@nl SPOT-ON, Donna Bleas Pappas
CH BOB CH'PR'Wintersun's Daydream Believer, Tony Verrico
RCH CH'PR'Akasa's White Lightning, Darlene James

Samoyed, 5 Entries
Judge Helena Engelauf
Male Puppy BM CH Polar Mist Beyond The Veil, Beth Ortensi
Jr. Female RBF Polarmist Lil Ball Of Fire, Darlene James
Adult Female BF BOW CH Skilo Bears Tess, Lucy M Gearty
CH BOB CH White Magic's Dream Catcher, Darlene James
RCH Listed Entry

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Helena Engelauf
CH BOB UWP CH Snowdancer's Titanium, Melissa Mount, James Mount, Laura Mount

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Helena Engelauf
1st) American Eskimo, CH'PR'Wintersun's Daydream Believer
2nd) Alaskan Malamute, Vykons Quantum Leap
3rd) Samoyed, CH White Magic's Dream Catcher
4th) Siberian Husky, UWP CH Snowdancer's Titanium

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Helena Engelauf
BHM BM BOB Hemlocks Stormwatch, Karen Ann Bachelle, Sharon L Ruppel, Frederick Bachelle

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 5 Entries
Judge Helena Engelauf
TERVUEREN
Jr. Male BMV BM BOW Sumerwynds Ringwraith, Maureen Okeeffe
Open Male RBMV RBM Celtic Spirit De Mon Plaisir, Lynne Alarie-bibeau, Jeffrey P Bibeau
Open Female BFV BF URO1 Westcrofts An Unexpected Party, Joleen Flasher
CH BOB CH Shumakerhills The Jewel Of F.h., Bonnie Skelton
RCH CH Homestretch Icon De L'aurore, Kristine R Barberi

Bergamasco, 2 Entries
Judge Helena Engelauf
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
BHF BF Listed Entry

Briard, 1 Entry
Judge Helena Engelauf
CH BOB CH Dmr Navigatin By Moonlite Lreu, Michele De Tour, Mary Mc Eneany

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 9 Entries
Judge Helena Engelauf
Male Puppy RBM Benevers Heaven Sent, Carol Kasabian
Jr. Male BM Benevers This Magic Moment, Carol Kasabian, Richard Kasabian
Jr. Female BF BOW Listed Entry
CH GRCH White Raven Pizza Or Death, Ashley Nadeau
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Winddancer Ashe Me No Question, Beverly Reid
RBF Benevers Black Magic Woman Carol Kasabian, Richard Kasabian

Dutch Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Helena Engelauf
Female Puppy BF BOB Cher Car's Shiny New Penny, Eileen Fernandez

Lapinporokoira, 1 Entry
Judge Helena Engelauf
CH BOB CH Laaksossa Tarjan Laulu SPOT-ON, Dana C Runkle

Min American Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Helena Engelauf
Jr. Female RBF Wyndemeres Willa B Mine@hemlks, Cynthia Booth, Sharon Ruppel
BHF BF BOB Wyndemere's Telling Stories, Cynthia Booth

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 4 Entries
Judge Helena Engelauf
CH BOB CH Winddancer-aylesford Black & Tan, Cindy L O'neill
RCH CH Benevers Like Father Like Son, Carol Kasabian

Shetland Sheepdog, 4 Entries
Judge Helena Engelauf
Male Puppy BM Rockwoods Fearless Angel, Linda Mendenhall, Jeffrey Mendenhall
CH BOB URO1 CH Belmark Angel In Disguise, Linda Mendenhall
GRCH GRCH Blu Vu Mischief Managed, Sherry Bishop, Karen E Manchester
RBM CH Gracemeretr Somn Wicked Kassank Patricia E Ferrell

White Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Helena Engelauf
CH CH Foxhunt's Majestic Trump Card SPOT-ON, Venera Grasso
GRCH BOB GRCH Foxhunt Luv-u-more Of Majestic, Venera Grasso

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Helena Engelauf
1st) Belgian Shepherd Dog, CH Shumakerhills The Jewel Of F.h.
2nd) Briard, CH Dmr Navigatin By Moonlite Lreu
3rd) Shetland Sheepdog, URO1 CH Belmark Angel In Disguise
4th) Cardigan Welsh Corgi, URO1 GRCH Winddancer Ashe Me No Question

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 12 Entries
Judge Mary Happel
Jr. Male Invalid Entry
Jr. Female RBF Carter's Sorry For The Wait, David Carter, Amy Carter
Adult Female 'PR'Tasmanian She Devil Of Lb, Benjamin L Tabor
BHF BF BOW Carter's Sixth Sense Aspen, David Carter, Amy Carter
CH BOB UWPV AP VPN UWPCH CH'PR'Souza's Living The Dream, Kelly Souza
RCH CH Carter's Runnin' On The Ledge SPOT-ON, Ellen H Kennedy
GRCH UWPO AP2 VPA UWPCH GRCH'PR'Bossi's Colby Guinness Stout, Belynda Crick Flynn, Anthony J Flynn

Jack Russell Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Happel
CH BOB CH High Meadow Place Your Bet, Tamelea R Lopes, Kasie Jo Lopes

Lakeland Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Happel
CH BOB CH Keslake's Riding In The Front, Jose C Benavidez

Rat Terrier, 7 Entries
Judge Mary Happel
STANDARD
Male Puppy BMV BM BOW 'PR'3bf Oh Em Gee Nbt, Electra Blair
Jr. Male RBMV RBM CH'PR'Sundancer Lucky Seven @ Burway, Barbara Trammell, Electra Blair, Felicity Trammell
Jr. Female BFV BF CH 3bf Pyxls Bee The Storm Nb, Electra Blair
CH GRCH'PR'3bf On The Naughty List, Electra Blair
RCH CAX CH Dtm Three Times The Charm, Carol Derie
GRCH BOB UFA GRCH'PR'Dos 3bf Empress Awakens, Tracey Gillies, Darin Gillies

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Happel
CH BOB GRCH 3bf Bad Reputation, Carol J Derie

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Mary Happel
1st) Lakeland Terrier, CH Keslake's Riding In The Front
2nd) Rat Terrier, UFA GRCH'PR'Dos 3bf Empress Awakens
3rd) Jack Russell Terrier, CH High Meadow Place Your Bet
4th) Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, GRCH 3bf Bad Reputation

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 3 Entries
Judge Mary Happel
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy Invalid Entry
CH CH Souza's Loyalty Is Royalty, Kelly Souza

Chihuahua, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Happel
Jr. Male BM BOB Moonhill's Chaco At Starmtn, Margaret Boisture, Miranda Waterman, Spencer Ramsdell

Chinese Crested, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Happel
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Coton De Tulear, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Happel
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Mary Happel
1st) American Bully, Listed Entry
2nd) Chinese Crested, Listed Entry
3rd) Coton De Tulear, Listed Entry
4th) Chihuahua, Moonhill's Chaco At Starmtn

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
SIBERIAN HUSKY, UWP CH Snowdancer's Titanium, Melissa Mount, James Mount, Laura Mount
CARDIGAN WELSH CORGI, URO1 GRCH Winddancer Ashe Me No Question, Beverly Reid
AMERICAN PIT BULL TERRIER, UWPV AP VPN UWPCH CH'PR'Souza's Living The Dream, Kelly Souza
AMERICAN PIT BULL TERRIER, UWPO AP2 VPA UWPCH GRCH'PR'Bossi's Colby Guinness Stout, Belynda Crick Flynn, Anthony J Flynn
RAT TERRIER, UFA GRCH'PR'Dos 3bf Empress Awakens, Tracey Gillies, Darin Gillies

BIS Lakeland Terrier, CH Keslake's Riding In The Front, Jose C Benavidez
RBIS Belgian Shepherd Dog, CH Shumakerhills The Jewel Of F.h., Bonnie Skelton

View Event >