Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Twister City Kennel Club (05/24/2019) / Conformation - Monday, Show 1

May 27, 2019

Hosted By: Twister City Kennel Club

Location: Hutchinson, Kansas

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
CH BOB CH Nobilis' Walk The Line, Lynn Carradine-hailey
RCH URO1 CH Nobilis' Kylo Ren Of Hdk SPOT, Lynn Carradine-hailey, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones

Bullmastiff, 4 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH CH Blackrivers Takingcareofbusatsd, Sue Miller
RBF Valco Bulls Shake Some Action Amanda Barron, Ammon Barron
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Dolly

Perro De Presa Canario, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
CH BOB CH Sicario De Akiva K9, Kassidy Collier
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Venoi

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
CH BOB CH Zlatanrott-house Covic (serbia), Wesley B Poke

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) Bullmastiff, Listed Entry
2nd) American Bulldog, CH Nobilis' Walk The Line
3rd) Rottweiler, CH Zlatanrott-house Covic (serbia)
4th) Perro De Presa Canario, CH Sicario De Akiva K9

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 3 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
MINIATURE
Adult Male BMV BM BOW Listed Entry
Open Female BFV BF CH Criscross Hurricane Party Ms, Amanda Barron, Ammon Barron
GRCH BOB GRCH Criscross Make A Wish Ms, Amanda Barron, Ammon Barron

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) Dachshund, GRCH Criscross Make A Wish Ms

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 2 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
CH BOB CH Asylum I Got Skilz, Robin D Wilson
RCH CH Serendipity Tovah, Robin Wilson

Azawakh, 3 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
CH URO1 CH Allalwansahelkismendert'mistletoe, Alberta Evans-conaway
GRCH BOB GRCH CT Allalwansahel Papiliodemodocus, Robert Sampson, Alberta Evans, Laura Sampson, R Winn Conaway

Ibizan Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
GRCH BOB GRCH Hieroglyphics De Tekoneva, Alberta Evans Or Susan Short

Saluki, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Rlou's Noble Kings Before Us, Jeanette Davila

Silken Windhound, 10 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Male Puppy BM 'PR'Runways Rolling In The Deep, Janis Bastian
CH GRCH'PR'Clayborn's Ladybug, Cathi Wester
RCH CH Kristull Itty Bitty Cricket, Gwendolyn Muir
GRCH BOB EGCH'PR'Broadway's All I Care About SPOT, Janis Bastian
RBM Satsuma Lucky Star At Broadway Christina Klahn

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) Silken Windhound, EGCH'PR'Broadway's All I Care About SPOT
2nd) Afghan Hound, CH Asylum I Got Skilz
3rd) Saluki, CH Rlou's Noble Kings Before Us
4th) Ibizan Hound, GRCH Hieroglyphics De Tekoneva

Gun Dogs

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
GRCH BOB EGCH Vomharts Yellowrose Kc I Love U, Audrey Reed

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
CH BOB CH Pathways Gunslinger At Wyntree, Christi Abel

Standard Poodle, 9 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Figz Cotija, April Albin, Tanya Figliozzi, Kerry Hogle
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH CH Fleetwoods Rick James Super Fr, Julia Vanikiotis
GRCH EGCH Fleetwoods Go Your Own Way, Zachary George
RBF Rose City's Girl Interrupted Tabatha Gargus
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Symplee Ca Dreamin' @ Rose Cit, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher Segrest
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: GRCH Wekay's Lady Marmalade, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher J Segrest
CH Fleetwoods Rick James Super Fr, Julia Vanikiotis

Standard Poodle M/C, 6 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Jr. Female BF Panda Bear's Ruby Roo, Olivia Arndt
CH CH So Fetchs Cajun Pablo, Brett Bunch
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB EGCH Rose City's Queen Of The Night, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher J Segrest
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Symplee Ca Dreamin' @ Rose Cit, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher Segrest
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: GRCH Wekay's Lady Marmalade, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher J Segrest
CH Fleetwoods Rick James Super Fr, Julia Vanikiotis

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) German Shorthaired Pntr, EGCH Vomharts Yellowrose Kc I Love U
2nd) Standard Poodle, Listed Entry
3rd) Golden Retriever, Listed Entry
4th) Standard Poodle M/C, EGCH Rose City's Queen Of The Night

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 7 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Jr. Male BM Gemfire's Forged In Dragonfire, Christi Abel
Female Puppy RBF CH Pearlina Patriot Labakan Slova, Brandi Sutton
Open Female BF BOW Seventy Seven Yakutia Star Spa, Brandi Sutton
Adult Female URO2 Shaman N Kyroka Prim N Proper, Cheryl Morgan, Tammy Batt
CH CH Thornapple Where Eagles Dare, Brandi Sutton
RCH CH Briarbrooks Stars And Stripes, Brandi Sutton
GRCH BOB URO2 GRCH Bamboo Run's Saloon Girl SPOT-ON, Terri Rein, Harry Owens

Beauceron, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
CH BOB CH Kafziel Von Der Funkhalde, Ashley Ducato

German Shepherd Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
CH CH Thunderpaws Odin Vom Dergeo, Tammy Peterson
GRCH BOB EGCH Rum Chata Vom Coppermoon, Kathy Lamping, Beth Hansen
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Trip

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
CH BOB CH Steel's Occupational Hazzard, Deborah Deters

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 10 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Jr. Male BM Ozblu's Ursa Major, Kimberlie Adams
Female Puppy RBF Valacara Poetry In Motion, Delania Mc Natt
Jr. Female BF BOW CH Ozblu's Southern Cross, Kimberlie Adams
Open Female Listed Entry
CH BOB GRCH Vintage Written In The Stars SPOT-ON, Evangeline Stuck
RCH CH Wind Dials Charlemagne, Candace Longan
GRCH USA UFA EGCH Ci Cymru Ychydig O Ras, Kathy Graves, Carl Graves

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) German Shepherd Dog, EGCH Rum Chata Vom Coppermoon
2nd) Australian Shepherd, URO2 GRCH Bamboo Run's Saloon Girl SPOT-ON
3rd) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, GRCH Vintage Written In The Stars SPOT-ON
4th) Beauceron, CH Kafziel Von Der Funkhalde

Terriers

Jack Russell Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Miniature Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
CH BOB GRCH Wadas Beacon Is Shining, Kim Wadas

W.Highland White Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Captain Roquefort Of Alborada, Connie Romano

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) Miniature Schnauzer, GRCH Wadas Beacon Is Shining
2nd) W.Highland White Terrier, CH Captain Roquefort Of Alborada
3rd) Jack Russell Terrier, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 4 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
CH CH Dwb Morning Dew Von Wulfsbane, Mary Tyson
RCH CH Ncbs Nemesis Bad Moon Rising, Seth Leier
GRCH BOB GRCH Obduro's Betos Nice Dreams, Aaron Pelan

Brussels Griffon, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
Male Puppy BM BOB Marsdon The Dark Knight, Robert Sampson, Laura Sampson, Catherine Sampson

Dalmatian, 2 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Adult Male RBM Jls Just A Moseying Along, Julia Soukup
BHM BM BOB Jls & Bardolyns First Sergeant, Adolyn Bartels, Julia Soukup

Italian Greyhound, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
Jr. Female BF BOB Promenade Tiny Dancer, Linda Hughes

Mi-Ki, 2 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry
BHF RBF Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Trouper

Poodle, 7 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
MINIATURE
Jr. Female BFV BF BOW Promenade's Va Va Voom, Linda Hughes
Adult Female RBFV RBF Promenade's Blackberry Muffin, Linda Hughes
TOY
Male Puppy BMV BM Pamper Carrot Top At Promenade, Linda Hughes
CH CH Karalot's Cowboy Casanova SPOT, Debbie Brazzil
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB URO2 GRCH Windamers Viva Las Vegas SPOT, Debbie Brazzil
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
MINIATURE
Adult Male BMV BM BOB Promenade's Aristo Waffles, Linda Hughes
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Pug, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
CH BOB CH Dreams Whiskey River SPOT, Robert Loyd Sampson Jr, Catherine Sampson

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) American Bully, GRCH Obduro's Betos Nice Dreams
2nd) Pug, CH Dreams Whiskey River SPOT
3rd) Dalmatian, Jls & Bardolyns First Sergeant
4th) Mi-Ki, Listed Entry

BIS German Shepherd Dog, EGCH Rum Chata Vom Coppermoon, Kathy Lamping, Beth Hansen
RBIS German Shorthaired Pntr, EGCH Vomharts Yellowrose Kc I Love U, Audrey Reed

View Event >