Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Twister City Kennel Club (05/24/2019) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 2

May 26, 2019

Hosted By: Twister City Kennel Club

Location: Hutchinson, Kansas

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Rick Gann
CH BOB CH Nobilis' Walk The Line, Lynn Carradine-hailey

Bullmastiff, 4 Entries
Judge Rick Gann
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Blackrivers Takingcareofbusatsd, Sue Miller
RCH Listed Entry
RBF Valco Bulls Shake Some Action Amanda Barron, Ammon Barron
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Tsarskaya Idillia Inpossible T

Doberman Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Rick Gann
Female Puppy RBF Kansa's Shoot To Thrill, Jacqueline C Matson
BHF BF BOB Kansa's Divergent, Jacqueline C Matson

Perro De Presa Canario, 1 Entry
Judge Rick Gann
CH BOB CH Sicario De Akiva K9, Kassidy Collier
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Venoi

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Rick Gann
CH BOB CH Zlatanrott-house Covic (serbia), Wesley B Poke

Standard Schnauzer,
Judge Rick Gann
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Rogue

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Rick Gann
1st) Bullmastiff, CH Blackrivers Takingcareofbusatsd
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, Kansa's Divergent
3rd) American Bulldog, CH Nobilis' Walk The Line
4th) Perro De Presa Canario, CH Sicario De Akiva K9

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 9 Entries
Judge Rick Gann
MINIATURE
Adult Male BMV BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBFV RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female Listed Entry
Open Female BFV BF BOW CH Criscross Hurricane Party Ms, Amanda Barron, Ammon Barron
CH BOB GRCH Criscross Make A Wish Ms, Amanda Barron, Ammon Barron
GRCH GRCH Esenika's Opium, Sherlinda Price, Alicia Rys
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Csbb Julius Ok Lincoln, Sherlinda Price

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Rick Gann
1st) Dachshund, GRCH Criscross Make A Wish Ms

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Azawakh, 3 Entries
Judge Rick Gann
CH URO1 CH Allalwansahelkismendert'mistletoe, Alberta Evans-conaway
GRCH BOB GRCH CT Allalwansahel Papiliodemodocus, Robert Sampson, Alberta Evans, Laura Sampson, R Winn Conaway

Saluki, 1 Entry
Judge Rick Gann
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Rlou's Noble Kings Before Us, Jeanette Davila

Silken Windhound, 10 Entries
Judge Rick Gann
Male Puppy BM Satsuma Lucky Star At Broadway, Christina Klahn
Female Puppy BF BOW CH Kristull Itty Bitty Cricket, Gwendolyn Muir
CH CH'PR'Clayborn's Leaping For Joy, Cathi Wester
RCH CH'PR'Aeracura Dare To Be Different Dna SPOT, Christina Klahn
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Firebird's Lone Ranger Dna, Russell L Buhrdorf
RBM 'PR'Runways Rolling In The Deep Janis Bastian
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH'PR'Firebird's Lone Ranger Dna, Russell L Buhrdorf

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Rick Gann
1st) Silken Windhound, GRCH'PR'Firebird's Lone Ranger Dna
2nd) Saluki, CH Rlou's Noble Kings Before Us
3rd) Azawakh, GRCH CT Allalwansahel Papiliodemodocus

Gun Dogs

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Rick Gann
GRCH BOB EGCH Vomharts Yellowrose Kc I Love U, Audrey Reed

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Rick Gann
CH BOB CH Pathways Gunslinger At Wyntree, Christi Abel

Standard Poodle, 12 Entries
Judge Rick Gann
Male Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Open Male RBM Ksp I Can Only Imagine, Lesa Laster
Female Puppy RBF Figz Cotija, April Albin, Tanya Figliozzi, Kerry Hogle
Open Female BF Ksp I Dont give a dame, Shelley Kear
CH CH Fleetwoods Rick James Super Fr, Julia Vanikiotis
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB EGCH Fleetwoods Go Your Own Way, Zachary George
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Symplee Ca Dreamin' @ Rose Cit, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher Segrest
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: GRCH Wekay's Lady Marmalade, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher J Segrest
Ksp I Dont give a dame, Shelley Kear

Standard Poodle M/C, 11 Entries
Judge Rick Gann
Female Puppy BF Southernroses Show Stripes, Erica Willis Wethington
Jr. Female RBF Panda Bear's Ruby Roo, Olivia Arndt
CH BOB GRCH Celtichearts Sngs R Bttr, Brett Bunch
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH URO1 GRCH Bear Cove Charming Famous Amos, Paula L Cearley
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Symplee Ca Dreamin' @ Rose Cit, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher Segrest
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: GRCH Wekay's Lady Marmalade, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher J Segrest
Ksp I Dont give a dame, Shelley Kear

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Rick Gann
1st) Standard Poodle, EGCH Fleetwoods Go Your Own Way
2nd) German Shorthaired Pntr, EGCH Vomharts Yellowrose Kc I Love U
3rd) Standard Poodle M/C, GRCH Celtichearts Sngs R Bttr
4th) Labrador Retriever, CH Pathways Gunslinger At Wyntree

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 3 Entries
Judge Rick Gann
CH BOB CH'PR'Nordic's Black Ice Storm, Barbara Wiebelhaus, Alan Wiebelhaus
RCH GRCH'PR'Diamond E's Midnight Skye, Pam Eaves
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran UFA ALGRCH CH'PR'Wiebelhusky's Jazzy, Barbara Wiebelhaus Or Alan Wiebelhaus

Shiba, 1 Entry
Judge Rick Gann
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Nona

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Rick Gann
1st) Shiba, Listed Entry
2nd) Alaskan Klee Kai, CH'PR'Nordic's Black Ice Storm

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 7 Entries
Judge Rick Gann
Jr. Male BM CH Briarbrooks Stars And Stripes, Brandi Sutton
Female Puppy RBF CH Pearlina Patriot Labakan Slova, Brandi Sutton
Open Female Seventy Seven Yakutia Star Spa, Brandi Sutton
BHF BF BOW BOB Mi-t's Blue Ain't Her Color, Kymberly Jo Base
CH CH Thornapple Where Eagles Dare, Brandi Sutton
GRCH URO2 GRCH Bamboo Run's Saloon Girl SPOT-ON, Terri Rein, Harry Owens
RBM Gemfire's Forged In Dragonfire Christi Abel

Beauceron, 1 Entry
Judge Rick Gann
CH BOB CH Kafziel Von Der Funkhalde, Ashley Ducato

German Shepherd Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Rick Gann
CH CH Thunderpaws Odin Vom Dergeo, Tammy Peterson
GRCH BOB EGCH Rum Chata Vom Coppermoon, Kathy Lamping, Beth Hansen
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Trip

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Rick Gann
Adult Female BF Winged's June, Jamie Dannels
CH BOB CH Winged's Boudin, Jamie Dannels
RCH CH Steel's Occupational Hazzard, Deborah Deters

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 10 Entries
Judge Rick Gann
Jr. Male RBM Ozblu's Ursa Major, Kimberlie Adams
Adult Male BM BOW CH Wind Dials Charlemagne, Candace Longan
Female Puppy BF Valacara Just One Look, Delania Mc Natt
Jr. Female RBF CH Ozblu's Southern Cross, Kimberlie Adams
Open Female Listed Entry
Adult Female Silence Before Storm Valhallos, Candace Longan
CH CH Valacara Love Me Do, Delania Mc Natt
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Laif Spring Nit Herd SPOT-ON, Evangeline Stuck Dvm, Jenna Dirkschneider

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Rick Gann
1st) Australian Shepherd, Mi-t's Blue Ain't Her Color
2nd) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, URO1 GRCH Laif Spring Nit Herd SPOT-ON
3rd) German Shepherd Dog, EGCH Rum Chata Vom Coppermoon
4th) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, CH Winged's Boudin

Terriers

Jack Russell Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Rick Gann
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOW Havens White Cliffs Of Dover, Andrew Fraser, Alex Geisler, Christy Winslow
CH BOB Tucker Creek's Come Oolong Way, Kymberly Jo Base
RCH CH Geisler's Abbey Road, Alex Geisler

Miniature Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Rick Gann
CH BOB GRCH Wadas Beacon Is Shining, Kim Wadas

Parson Russell Terrier,
Judge Rick Gann
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Percy

W.Highland White Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Rick Gann
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Captain Roquefort Of Alborada, Connie Romano

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Rick Gann
1st) Miniature Schnauzer, GRCH Wadas Beacon Is Shining
2nd) Jack Russell Terrier, Tucker Creek's Come Oolong Way
3rd) W.Highland White Terrier, CH Captain Roquefort Of Alborada

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 5 Entries
Judge Rick Gann
CH BOB CH Ncbs Nemesis Bad Moon Rising, Seth Leier
RCH CH Dwb Morning Dew Von Wulfsbane, Mary Tyson
GRCH GRCH Nst Kung Fu Kenny, Juventino Urias Jr

Brussels Griffon, 1 Entry
Judge Rick Gann
Male Puppy BM BOB Marsdon The Dark Knight, Robert Sampson, Laura Sampson, Catherine Sampson

Chihuahua, 2 Entries
Judge Rick Gann
Jr. Male BM Rococo's Wind Beneath My Wings, Laura Blankenship
CH BOB CH Versatile Journey, Laura Blankenship

Italian Greyhound, 1 Entry
Judge Rick Gann
Jr. Female BF BOB Promenade Tiny Dancer, Linda Hughes

Mi-Ki, 2 Entries
Judge Rick Gann
Open Female RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Trouper

Poodle, 7 Entries
Judge Rick Gann
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBFV RBF Promenade's Va Va Voom, Linda Hughes
Adult Female Promenade's Blackberry Muffin, Linda Hughes
TOY
Male Puppy BMV BM Pamper Carrot Top At Promenade, Linda Hughes
CH CH Karalot's Cowboy Casanova SPOT, Debbie Brazzil
GRCH GRCH URO3 Rococo's Don't Stop Til Enuf SPOT-ON, Debbie Brazzil

Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Rick Gann
MINIATURE
Adult Male BMV BM BOB Promenade's Aristo Waffles, Linda Hughes

Pug, 1 Entry
Judge Rick Gann
CH BOB CH Dreams Whiskey River SPOT, Robert Loyd Sampson Jr, Catherine Sampson

Tibetan Spaniel, 3 Entries
Judge Rick Gann
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry
CH Invalid Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Lettie

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Rick Gann
1st) Poodle, Listed Entry
2nd) Pug, CH Dreams Whiskey River SPOT
3rd) Chihuahua, CH Versatile Journey
4th) Mi-Ki, Listed Entry

BIS Australian Shepherd, Mi-t's Blue Ain't Her Color, Kymberly Jo Base
RBIS Standard Poodle, EGCH Fleetwoods Go Your Own Way, Zachary George

View Event >