Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Twister City Kennel Club (05/24/2019) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 1

May 26, 2019

Hosted By: Twister City Kennel Club

Location: Hutchinson, Kansas

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Gary A Richards
CH BOB URO1 CH Nobilis' Kylo Ren Of Hdk SPOT, Lynn Carradine-hailey, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones

Bullmastiff, 4 Entries
Judge Gary A Richards
Female Puppy BF Valco Bulls Shake Some Action, Amanda Barron, Ammon Barron
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH CH Blackrivers Takingcareofbusatsd, Sue Miller
RBF Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Dolly

Doberman Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Gary A Richards
Female Puppy RBF Kansa's Kissin Dynamite, Jacqueline C Matson
BHF BF BOB Kansa's Divergent, Jacqueline C Matson

Perro De Presa Canario, 1 Entry
Judge Gary A Richards
CH BOB CH Sicario De Akiva K9, Kassidy Collier
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Venoi

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Gary A Richards
CH BOB CH Zlatanrott-house Covic (serbia), Wesley B Poke

Standard Schnauzer,
Judge Gary A Richards
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Rogue

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Gary A Richards
1st) Bullmastiff, Listed Entry
2nd) American Bulldog, URO1 CH Nobilis' Kylo Ren Of Hdk SPOT
3rd) Doberman Pinscher, Kansa's Divergent
4th) Perro De Presa Canario, CH Sicario De Akiva K9

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 9 Entries
Judge Gary A Richards
MINIATURE
Adult Male BMV BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBFV RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female Listed Entry
Open Female BFV BF CH Criscross Hurricane Party Ms, Amanda Barron, Ammon Barron
CH BOB GRCH Criscross Make A Wish Ms, Amanda Barron, Ammon Barron
RCH CH Jema Saltina Grace Of Csbb, Sherlinda Price
GRCH GRCH Esenika's Opium, Sherlinda Price, Alicia Rys
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Csbb Julius Ok Lincoln, Sherlinda Price

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Gary A Richards
1st) Dachshund, GRCH Criscross Make A Wish Ms

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Azawakh, 3 Entries
Judge Gary A Richards
GRCH BOB GRCH Youwarou Wa N' Tafouk, Alberta Evans, R Winn Conaway

Ibizan Hound,
Judge Gary A Richards
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Hieroglyphics De Tekoneva, Alberta Evans Or Susan Short

Saluki, 1 Entry
Judge Gary A Richards
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Rlou's Noble Kings Before Us, Jeanette Davila

Silken Windhound, 11 Entries
Judge Gary A Richards
Male Puppy BM Satsuma Lucky Star At Broadway, Christina Klahn
BHM RBM 'PR'Clayborn's Bing Crosby, Cathi Wester
Female Puppy BF BOW CH Kristull Itty Bitty Cricket, Gwendolyn Muir
CH CH'PR'Clayborn's Leaping For Joy, Cathi Wester
RCH CH'PR'Aeracura Dare To Be Different Dna SPOT, Christina Klahn
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Firebird's Lone Ranger Dna, Russell L Buhrdorf
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH'PR'Firebird's Lone Ranger Dna, Russell L Buhrdorf

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Gary A Richards
1st) Saluki, CH Rlou's Noble Kings Before Us
2nd) Silken Windhound, GRCH'PR'Firebird's Lone Ranger Dna
3rd) Azawakh, GRCH Youwarou Wa N' Tafouk

Gun Dogs

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Gary A Richards
GRCH BOB EGCH Vomharts Yellowrose Kc I Love U, Audrey Reed

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Gary A Richards
CH BOB CH Pathways Gunslinger At Wyntree, Christi Abel

Standard Poodle, 11 Entries
Judge Gary A Richards
Male Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Open Male RBM Ksp I Can Only Imagine, Lesa Laster
Female Puppy RBF Figz Cotija, April Albin, Tanya Figliozzi, Kerry Hogle
Open Female BF Ksp I Dont give a dame, Shelley Kear
CH CH Fleetwoods Rick James Super Fr, Julia Vanikiotis
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB EGCH Fleetwoods Go Your Own Way, Zachary George
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Symplee Ca Dreamin' @ Rose Cit, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher Segrest
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: GRCH Wekay's Lady Marmalade, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher J Segrest
CH Fleetwood's Femme Fatale, Sara Gaines

Standard Poodle M/C, 11 Entries
Judge Gary A Richards
Female Puppy BF Southernroses Show Stripes, Erica Willis Wethington
Jr. Female RBF Panda Bear's Ruby Roo, Olivia Arndt
CH GRCH Celtichearts Sngs R Bttr, Brett Bunch
RCH CH So Fetchs Cajun Pablo, Brett Bunch
GRCH BOB GRCH Ragna Rose Raider Of Hearts, Erica Willis
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Symplee Ca Dreamin' @ Rose Cit, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher Segrest
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: GRCH Wekay's Lady Marmalade, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher J Segrest
CH Fleetwood's Femme Fatale, Sara Gaines

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Gary A Richards
1st) Standard Poodle, EGCH Fleetwoods Go Your Own Way
2nd) German Shorthaired Pntr, EGCH Vomharts Yellowrose Kc I Love U
3rd) Labrador Retriever, CH Pathways Gunslinger At Wyntree
4th) Standard Poodle M/C, GRCH Ragna Rose Raider Of Hearts

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 3 Entries
Judge Gary A Richards
CH BOB GRCH'PR'Diamond E's Midnight Skye, Pam Eaves
RCH CH'PR'Nordic's Black Ice Storm, Barbara Wiebelhaus, Alan Wiebelhaus
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP 'PR'Pocket's Sweet Georgia Peach, Barbara Wiebelhaus, Alan Wiebelhaus
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran UFA ALGRCH CH'PR'Wiebelhusky's Jazzy, Barbara Wiebelhaus Or Alan Wiebelhaus

Shiba, 1 Entry
Judge Gary A Richards
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Nona

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Gary A Richards
1st) Shiba, Listed Entry
2nd) Alaskan Klee Kai, GRCH'PR'Diamond E's Midnight Skye

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 8 Entries
Judge Gary A Richards
Jr. Male BM Gemfire's Forged In Dragonfire, Christi Abel
BHM RBM CH Kyroka's Maritimeanchorsaweigh, Kim Waller
Female Puppy BF BOW CH Pearlina Patriot Labakan Slova, Brandi Sutton
Open Female RBF Seventy Seven Yakutia Star Spa, Brandi Sutton
BHF Mi-t's Blue Ain't Her Color, Kymberly Jo Base
CH CH Thornapple Where Eagles Dare, Brandi Sutton
GRCH BOB URO2 GRCH Bamboo Run's Saloon Girl SPOT-ON, Terri Rein, Harry Owens

Beauceron, 1 Entry
Judge Gary A Richards
CH BOB CH Kafziel Von Der Funkhalde, Ashley Ducato

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Gary A Richards
Female Puppy BF BOB Pawcific Elmt A Different Vrse, Taila Lewis

German Shepherd Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Gary A Richards
CH CH Thunderpaws Odin Vom Dergeo, Tammy Peterson
GRCH BOB EGCH Rum Chata Vom Coppermoon, Kathy Lamping, Beth Hansen
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Trip

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Gary A Richards
Adult Female BF BOB Winged's June, Jamie Dannels
CH CH Steel's Occupational Hazzard, Deborah Deters
RCH CH Winged's Boudin, Jamie Dannels

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 10 Entries
Judge Gary A Richards
Jr. Male RBM Ozblu's Ursa Major, Kimberlie Adams
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH Wind Dials Charlemagne, Candace Longan
Female Puppy RBF Valacara Poetry In Motion, Delania Mc Natt
Jr. Female BF CH Ozblu's Southern Cross, Kimberlie Adams
Open Female Listed Entry
Adult Female Silence Before Storm Valhallos, Candace Longan
CH CH Valacara Love Me Do, Delania Mc Natt
GRCH USA UFA EGCH Ci Cymru Ychydig O Ras, Kathy Graves, Carl Graves

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Gary A Richards
1st) German Shepherd Dog, EGCH Rum Chata Vom Coppermoon
2nd) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, Winged's June
3rd) Australian Shepherd, URO2 GRCH Bamboo Run's Saloon Girl SPOT-ON
4th) Border Collie, Pawcific Elmt A Different Vrse

Terriers

Jack Russell Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Gary A Richards
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Tucker Creek's Come Oolong Way, Kymberly Jo Base
Adult Female BF Havens White Cliffs Of Dover, Andrew Fraser, Alex Geisler, Christy Winslow
CH CH Geisler's Abbey Road, Alex Geisler

Miniature Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Gary A Richards
CH BOB GRCH Wadas Beacon Is Shining, Kim Wadas

W.Highland White Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Gary A Richards
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Captain Roquefort Of Alborada, Connie Romano

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Gary A Richards
1st) Miniature Schnauzer, GRCH Wadas Beacon Is Shining
2nd) Jack Russell Terrier, Tucker Creek's Come Oolong Way
3rd) W.Highland White Terrier, CH Captain Roquefort Of Alborada

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 5 Entries
Judge Gary A Richards
CH BOB CH Ncbs Nemesis Bad Moon Rising, Seth Leier
RCH CH Dwb Morning Dew Von Wulfsbane, Mary Tyson
GRCH CA UFA USA GRCH Bpb Betos Lil Oizys Of Bg, Aaron Pelan

Brussels Griffon, 1 Entry
Judge Gary A Richards
Male Puppy BM BOB Marsdon The Dark Knight, Robert Sampson, Laura Sampson, Catherine Sampson

Chihuahua, 2 Entries
Judge Gary A Richards
Jr. Male BM BOB Rococo's Wind Beneath My Wings, Laura Blankenship
CH CH Versatile Journey, Laura Blankenship
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Petra

Italian Greyhound, 1 Entry
Judge Gary A Richards
Jr. Female BF BOB Promenade Tiny Dancer, Linda Hughes

Mi-Ki, 2 Entries
Judge Gary A Richards
Open Female RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Trouper

Poodle, 6 Entries
Judge Gary A Richards
MINIATURE
Min. Female Puppy BFV BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
TOY
Toy Male Puppy BMV BM Pamper Carrot Top At Promenade, Linda Hughes
Toy Jr. Female BFV RBF Promenade's Va Va Voom, Linda Hughes
CH CH Karalot's Cowboy Casanova SPOT, Debbie Brazzil
GRCH URO2 GRCH Windamers Viva Las Vegas SPOT, Debbie Brazzil
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Listed Entry

Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Gary A Richards
MINIATURE
Adult Male BMV BM BOB Promenade's Aristo Waffles, Linda Hughes
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Listed Entry

Pug, 1 Entry
Judge Gary A Richards
CH BOB CH Dreams Whiskey River SPOT, Robert Loyd Sampson Jr, Catherine Sampson

Tibetan Spaniel, 3 Entries
Judge Gary A Richards
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry
CH Invalid Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Lettie

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Gary A Richards
1st) Poodle, Listed Entry
2nd) American Bully, CH Ncbs Nemesis Bad Moon Rising
3rd) Chihuahua, Rococo's Wind Beneath My Wings
4th) Pug, CH Dreams Whiskey River SPOT

BIS Standard Poodle, EGCH Fleetwoods Go Your Own Way, Zachary George
RBIS Shiba, Listed Entry

View Event >