Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Twister City Kennel Club (05/24/2019) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 2

May 25, 2019

Hosted By: Twister City Kennel Club

Location: Hutchinson, Kansas

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 3 Entries
Judge Felicity Trammell
Male Puppy BM King Amarok Of Nobilis, Rudy Stone
CH BOB URO1 CH Nobilis' Kylo Ren Of Hdk SPOT, Lynn Carradine-hailey, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones
RCH CH Nobilis' Walk The Line, Lynn Carradine-hailey

Bernese Mountain Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Felicity Trammell
Jr. Female BF BOB URO1 CH Lionhearts You Can't Stop My Jazz, Lori Hays

Bullmastiff, 4 Entries
Judge Felicity Trammell
Adult Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Valco Bulls Shake Some Action, Amanda Barron, Ammon Barron
CH BOB CH Blackrivers Takingcareofbusatsd, Sue Miller
RBF Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Tsarskaya Idillia Inpossible T

Doberman Pinscher, 4 Entries
Judge Felicity Trammell
Female Puppy RBF Kansa's Shoot To Thrill, Jacqueline C Matson
BHF BF BOB Kansa's Divergent, Jacqueline C Matson

Perro De Presa Canario, 2 Entries
Judge Felicity Trammell
Jr. Female BF Linda De Presamania, Travis Torrez
CH BOB CH Sicario De Akiva K9, Kassidy Collier
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Venoi
BROOD BITCH, 1 Entry
Brood Bitch: Lisa Lefteye Lopez De Presa Ma, Travis Torrez

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Felicity Trammell
Adult Male BM BOB CH Zlatanrott-house Covic (serbia), Wesley B Poke

Standard Schnauzer,
Judge Felicity Trammell
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Rogue

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Felicity Trammell
1st) Doberman Pinscher, Kansa's Divergent
2nd) Perro De Presa Canario, CH Sicario De Akiva K9
3rd) Bernese Mountain Dog, URO1 CH Lionhearts You Can't Stop My Jazz
4th) Bullmastiff, CH Blackrivers Takingcareofbusatsd

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 9 Entries
Judge Felicity Trammell
MINIATURE
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Female BFV BF Listed Entry
Open Female RBFV RBF CH Criscross Hurricane Party Ms, Amanda Barron, Ammon Barron
CH BOB GRCH Criscross Make A Wish Ms, Amanda Barron, Ammon Barron
RCH CH Csbb's Texas Spotted Poppy, Sherlinda Price
GRCH GRCH Esenika's Opium, Sherlinda Price, Alicia Rys
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Csbb Julius Ok Lincoln, Sherlinda Price
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: GRCH Esenika's Opium, Sherlinda Price, Alicia Rys
CH Csbb's Texas Spotted Poppy, Sherlinda Price

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Felicity Trammell
1st) Dachshund, GRCH Criscross Make A Wish Ms

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 2 Entries
Judge Felicity Trammell
CH BOB CH Asylum I Got Skilz, Robin D Wilson
RCH CH Serendipity Tovah, Robin Wilson

Azawakh, 3 Entries
Judge Felicity Trammell
CH BOB GRCH Eidi N'amanar Eddiyet, Alberta Cc Evans Or Randy Winn Conaway
RCH URO1 CH Allalwansahelkismendert'mistletoe, Alberta Evans-conaway
GRCH GRCH CT Allalwansahel Papiliodemodocus, Robert Sampson, Alberta Evans, Laura Sampson, R Winn Conaway

Ibizan Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Felicity Trammell
GRCH BOB GRCH Hieroglyphics De Tekoneva, Alberta Evans Or Susan Short

Silken Windhound, 11 Entries
Judge Felicity Trammell
Male Puppy BM BOW 'PR'Runways Rolling In The Deep, Janis Bastian
BHM RBM 'PR'Clayborn's Bing Crosby, Cathi Wester
Female Puppy BF CH Kristull Itty Bitty Cricket, Gwendolyn Muir
CH CH'PR'Aeracura Dare To Be Different Dna SPOT, Christina Klahn
RCH CH'PR'Clayborn's Leaping For Joy, Cathi Wester
GRCH BOB EGCH'PR'Broadway's All I Care About SPOT, Janis Bastian
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH'PR'Firebird's Lone Ranger Dna, Russell L Buhrdorf

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Felicity Trammell
1st) Silken Windhound, EGCH'PR'Broadway's All I Care About SPOT
2nd) Azawakh, GRCH Eidi N'amanar Eddiyet
3rd) Afghan Hound, CH Asylum I Got Skilz
4th) Ibizan Hound, GRCH Hieroglyphics De Tekoneva

Gun Dogs

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Felicity Trammell
GRCH BOB EGCH Vomharts Yellowrose Kc I Love U, Audrey Reed

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Felicity Trammell
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Felicity Trammell
CH BOB CH Pathways Gunslinger At Wyntree, Christi Abel

Standard Poodle, 12 Entries
Judge Felicity Trammell
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Male Listed Entry
Open Male BM BOW CH Fleetwoods Rick James Super Fr, Julia Vanikiotis
Female Puppy RBF Figz Cotija, April Albin, Tanya Figliozzi, Kerry Hogle
Open Female BF Ksp I Dont give a dame, Shelley Kear
CH Listed Entry
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB EGCH Fleetwoods Go Your Own Way, Zachary George
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Symplee Ca Dreamin' @ Rose Cit, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher Segrest
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: Ksp I Can Only Imagine, Lesa Laster
Ksp I Dont give a dame, Shelley Kear

Standard Poodle M/C, 11 Entries
Judge Felicity Trammell
Female Puppy BF Southernroses Show Stripes, Erica Willis Wethington
Jr. Female RBF Panda Bear's Ruby Roo, Olivia Arndt
CH GRCH Celtichearts Sngs R Bttr, Brett Bunch
RCH CH So Fetchs Cajun Pablo, Brett Bunch
GRCH BOB EGCH Rose City's Queen Of The Night, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher J Segrest
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Symplee Ca Dreamin' @ Rose Cit, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher Segrest
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: Ksp I Can Only Imagine, Lesa Laster
Ksp I Dont give a dame, Shelley Kear

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Felicity Trammell
1st) German Shorthaired Pntr, EGCH Vomharts Yellowrose Kc I Love U
2nd) Standard Poodle M/C, EGCH Rose City's Queen Of The Night
3rd) Standard Poodle, EGCH Fleetwoods Go Your Own Way
4th) Golden Retriever, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 3 Entries
Judge Felicity Trammell
CH BOB CH'PR'Diamond E-mikka Destry Of Joy, Pamela Eaves
RCH GRCH'PR'Diamond E's Midnight Skye, Pam Eaves
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP 'PR'Pocket's Sweet Georgia Peach, Barbara Wiebelhaus, Alan Wiebelhaus
VETERAN, 2 Entries
Male Veteran: Best Veteran UFA ALGRCH CH'PR'Hope's Sinatra, Tracy Blazier
Female Veteran: UFA ALGRCH CH'PR'Wiebelhusky's Jazzy, Barbara Wiebelhaus Or Alan Wiebelhaus

Shiba, 1 Entry
Judge Felicity Trammell
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Nona

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Felicity Trammell
1st) Shiba, Listed Entry
2nd) Alaskan Klee Kai, CH'PR'Diamond E-mikka Destry Of Joy

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 7 Entries
Judge Felicity Trammell
Jr. Male BM CH Briarbrooks Stars And Stripes, Brandi Sutton
BHM RBM CH Kyroka's Maritimeanchorsaweigh, Kim Waller
Female Puppy BF BOW CH Pearlina Patriot Labakan Slova, Brandi Sutton
Open Female RBF Seventy Seven Yakutia Star Spa, Brandi Sutton
CH BOB URO2 GRCH Bamboo Run's Saloon Girl SPOT-ON, Terri Rein, Harry Owens
RCH CH Thornapple Where Eagles Dare, Brandi Sutton

Beauceron, 1 Entry
Judge Felicity Trammell
CH BOB CH Kafziel Von Der Funkhalde, Ashley Ducato

German Shepherd Dog, 6 Entries
Judge Felicity Trammell
Female Puppy RBF URO1 Vf The Sky Is The Limit, Lori Hays
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
Adult Female Shamrock Shepherds Christmas D SPOT, Laurie Hein
CH CH Thunderpaws Odin Vom Dergeo, Tammy Peterson
GRCH BOB SGCH 3colors Sharp Dressed Man SPOT-ON, Jessica Mc Rae, Emily Erskin
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Trip

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Felicity Trammell
Adult Female BF Winged's June, Jamie Dannels
CH BOB CH Winged's Boudin, Jamie Dannels
RCH CH Steel's Occupational Hazzard, Deborah Deters

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 13 Entries
Judge Felicity Trammell
Male Puppy RBM CH Valacara Love Me Do, Delania Mc Natt
Jr. Male Ozblu's Ursa Major, Kimberlie Adams
Adult Male BM CH Wind Dials Charlemagne, Candace Longan
Female Puppy RBF Valacara Poetry In Motion, Delania Mc Natt
Jr. Female CH Ozblu's Southern Cross, Kimberlie Adams
Open Female BF BOW Listed Entry
Adult Female Silence Before Storm Valhallos, Candace Longan
CH GRCH Vintage Uncontested Star Power, Evangeline Stuck
RCH GRCH Vintage Written In The Stars SPOT-ON, Evangeline Stuck
GRCH BOB USA UFA EGCH Ci Cymru Ychydig O Ras, Kathy Graves, Carl Graves

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Felicity Trammell
1st) Australian Shepherd, URO2 GRCH Bamboo Run's Saloon Girl SPOT-ON
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, SGCH 3colors Sharp Dressed Man SPOT-ON
3rd) Beauceron, CH Kafziel Von Der Funkhalde
4th) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, USA UFA EGCH Ci Cymru Ychydig O Ras

Terriers

Jack Russell Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Felicity Trammell
Jr. Male BM BOW Tucker Creek's Come Oolong Way, Kymberly Jo Base
Adult Female BF Havens White Cliffs Of Dover, Andrew Fraser, Alex Geisler, Christy Winslow
CH BOB CH Geisler's Abbey Road, Alex Geisler

Miniature Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Felicity Trammell
CH BOB GRCH Wadas Beacon Is Shining, Kim Wadas

W.Highland White Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Felicity Trammell
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Captain Roquefort Of Alborada, Connie Romano

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Felicity Trammell
1st) Miniature Schnauzer, GRCH Wadas Beacon Is Shining
2nd) W.Highland White Terrier, CH Captain Roquefort Of Alborada
3rd) Jack Russell Terrier, CH Geisler's Abbey Road

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 3 Entries
Judge Felicity Trammell
CH BOB CH Dwb Morning Dew Von Wulfsbane, Mary Tyson
RCH CH Ncbs Nemesis Bad Moon Rising, Seth Leier
GRCH GRCH Nst Kung Fu Kenny, Juventino Urias Jr

Brussels Griffon, 1 Entry
Judge Felicity Trammell
Male Puppy BM BOB Marsdon The Dark Knight, Robert Sampson, Laura Sampson, Catherine Sampson

Italian Greyhound, 1 Entry
Judge Felicity Trammell
Jr. Female BF BOB Promenade Tiny Dancer, Linda Hughes

Mi-Ki, 2 Entries
Judge Felicity Trammell
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry
BHF RBF Listed Entry

Poodle, 4 Entries
Judge Felicity Trammell
TOY
Male Puppy BMV BM Pamper Carrot Top At Promenade, Linda Hughes
Female Puppy BFV BF BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBFV RBF Promenade's Va Va Voom, Linda Hughes
CH BOB CH Karalot's Cowboy Casanova SPOT, Debbie Brazzil
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Listed Entry

Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Felicity Trammell
MINIATURE
Adult Male BMV BM BOB Promenade's Aristo Waffles, Linda Hughes
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Listed Entry

Pug, 1 Entry
Judge Felicity Trammell
CH BOB CH Dreams Whiskey River SPOT, Robert Loyd Sampson Jr, Catherine Sampson

Tibetan Spaniel, 3 Entries
Judge Felicity Trammell
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Tibroke's Fine Things To Come, Kim Waller
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Felicity Trammell
1st) American Bully, CH Dwb Morning Dew Von Wulfsbane
2nd) Tibetan Spaniel, Tibroke's Fine Things To Come
3rd) Brussels Griffon, Marsdon The Dark Knight
4th) Pug, CH Dreams Whiskey River SPOT

BIS Doberman Pinscher, Kansa's Divergent, Jacqueline C Matson
RBIS Australian Shepherd, URO2 GRCH Bamboo Run's Saloon Girl SPOT-ON, Terri Rein, Harry Owens

View Event >