Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Twister City Kennel Club (05/24/2019) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 1

May 25, 2019

Hosted By: Twister City Kennel Club

Location: Hutchinson, Kansas

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 3 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Male Puppy BM King Amarok Of Nobilis, Rudy Stone
CH BOB CH Nobilis' Walk The Line, Lynn Carradine-hailey
RCH URO1 CH Nobilis' Kylo Ren Of Hdk SPOT, Lynn Carradine-hailey, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones

Bernese Mountain Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Jr. Female BF BOB URO1 CH Lionhearts You Can't Stop My Jazz, Lori Hays

Bullmastiff, 4 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH CH Blackrivers Takingcareofbusatsd, Sue Miller
RBF Valco Bulls Shake Some Action Amanda Barron, Ammon Barron
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Dolly
BRACE, 2 Entries
Brace: Listed Entry
Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 4 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Female Puppy RBF Kansa's Bedlam In Belgium, Jacqueline C Matson
BHF BF BOB Kansa's Divergent, Jacqueline C Matson

Perro De Presa Canario, 3 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Jr. Female BF Linda De Presamania, Travis Torrez
CH BOB CH Sicario De Akiva K9, Kassidy Collier
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Vendi
BROOD BITCH, 1 Entry
Brood Bitch: Lisa Lefteye Lopez De Presa Ma, Travis Torrez

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Adult Male BM BOB CH Zlatanrott-house Covic (serbia), Wesley B Poke

Standard Schnauzer,
Judge Barbara J Trammell
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Rogue

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Barbara J Trammell
1st) Doberman Pinscher, Kansa's Divergent
2nd) Bernese Mountain Dog, URO1 CH Lionhearts You Can't Stop My Jazz
3rd) Perro De Presa Canario, CH Sicario De Akiva K9
4th) Rottweiler, CH Zlatanrott-house Covic (serbia)

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 9 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
MINIATURE
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Female BFV BF Listed Entry
Open Female RBFV RBF CH Criscross Hurricane Party Ms, Amanda Barron, Ammon Barron
CH BOB GRCH Criscross Make A Wish Ms, Amanda Barron, Ammon Barron
RCH CH Csbb's Texas Spotted Poppy, Sherlinda Price
GRCH GRCH Esenika's Opium, Sherlinda Price, Alicia Rys
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Csbb Julius Ok Lincoln, Sherlinda Price
STUD DOG, 2 Entries
Stud Dog: GRCH Esenika's Opium, Sherlinda Price, Alicia Rys
BRACE, 2 Entries
Brace: CH Csbb's Texas Spotted Poppy, Sherlinda Price

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Barbara J Trammell
1st) Dachshund, GRCH Criscross Make A Wish Ms

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
CH BOB CH Serendipity Tovah, Robin Wilson
RCH CH Asylum I Got Skilz, Robin D Wilson

Azawakh, 3 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
GRCH BOB UWP URO2 GRCH Allal Wa N'sahel's Bagan SPOT, Alberta Evans, R Winn Conaway

Ibizan Hound,
Judge Barbara J Trammell
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Hieroglyphics De Tekoneva, Alberta Evans Or Susan Short

Silken Windhound, 11 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Male Puppy BM BOW 'PR'Runways Rolling In The Deep, Janis Bastian
BHM RBM 'PR'Clayborn's Bing Crosby, Cathi Wester
Female Puppy BF CH Kristull Itty Bitty Cricket, Gwendolyn Muir
CH GRCH'PR'Clayborn's Australia, Christine Buhrdorf, Russell Buhrdorf
RCH GRCH'PR'Clayborn's Ladybug, Cathi Wester
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Allagante Broadway Abbey Road, Tina Klahn
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH'PR'Firebird's Lone Ranger Dna, Russell L Buhrdorf

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Barbara J Trammell
1st) Azawakh, UWP URO2 GRCH Allal Wa N'sahel's Bagan SPOT
2nd) Silken Windhound, GRCH'PR'Allagante Broadway Abbey Road
3rd) Afghan Hound, CH Serendipity Tovah

Gun Dogs

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
GRCH BOB EGCH Vomharts Yellowrose Kc I Love U, Audrey Reed

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
CH BOB CH Pathways Gunslinger At Wyntree, Christi Abel

Standard Poodle, 12 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Male Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Open Male RBM CH Fleetwoods Rick James Super Fr, Julia Vanikiotis
Female Puppy RBF Figz Cotija, April Albin, Tanya Figliozzi, Kerry Hogle
Open Female BF BOW Ksp I Dont give a dame, Shelley Kear
CH Listed Entry
RCH CH Fleetwood's Femme Fatale, Sara Gaines
GRCH BOB EGCH Fleetwoods Go Your Own Way, Zachary George
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Symplee Ca Dreamin' @ Rose Cit, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher Segrest
BRACE, 2 Entries
Brace: Ksp I Can Only Imagine, Lesa Laster
Ksp I Dont give a dame, Shelley Kear

Standard Poodle M/C, 10 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Female Puppy BF Southernroses Show Stripes, Erica Willis Wethington
Jr. Female RBF Panda Bear's Ruby Roo, Olivia Arndt
CH CH So Fetchs Cajun Pablo, Brett Bunch
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Rose City News Flash At Kater, Kay Andrews, Sandra Fanelli
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Symplee Ca Dreamin' @ Rose Cit, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher Segrest
BRACE, 2 Entries
Brace: Ksp I Can Only Imagine, Lesa Laster
Ksp I Dont give a dame, Shelley Kear

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Barbara J Trammell
1st) German Shorthaired Pntr, EGCH Vomharts Yellowrose Kc I Love U
2nd) Standard Poodle M/C, GRCH Rose City News Flash At Kater
3rd) Standard Poodle, EGCH Fleetwoods Go Your Own Way
4th) Labrador Retriever, CH Pathways Gunslinger At Wyntree

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 3 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
CH BOB CH'PR'Nordic's Black Ice Storm, Barbara Wiebelhaus, Alan Wiebelhaus
RCH GRCH'PR'Diamond E's Midnight Skye, Pam Eaves
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 2 Entries
Male Veteran: Best Veteran UFA ALGRCH CH'PR'Hope's Sinatra, Tracy Blazier
Female Veteran: UFA ALGRCH CH'PR'Wiebelhusky's Jazzy, Barbara Wiebelhaus Or Alan Wiebelhaus

Shiba, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Nona

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Barbara J Trammell
1st) Shiba, Listed Entry
2nd) Alaskan Klee Kai, CH'PR'Nordic's Black Ice Storm

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 8 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Jr. Male RBM CH Briarbrooks Stars And Stripes, Brandi Sutton
BHM BM CH Kyroka's Maritimeanchorsaweigh, Kim Waller
Female Puppy RBF CH Pearlina Patriot Labakan Slova, Brandi Sutton
Open Female Seventy Seven Yakutia Star Spa, Brandi Sutton
BHF BF BOW Mi-t's Blue Ain't Her Color, Kymberly Jo Base
CH BOB URO2 GRCH Bamboo Run's Saloon Girl SPOT-ON, Terri Rein, Harry Owens
RCH CH Thornapple Where Eagles Dare, Brandi Sutton

Beauceron, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
CH BOB CH Kafziel Von Der Funkhalde, Ashley Ducato

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Female Puppy BF BOB Pawcific Elmt A Different Vrse, Taila Lewis

German Shepherd Dog, 6 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Female Puppy RBF URO1 Vf The Sky Is The Limit, Lori Hays
Jr. Female Listed Entry
Adult Female BF Shamrock Shepherds Christmas D SPOT, Laurie Hein
CH CH Thunderpaws Odin Vom Dergeo, Tammy Peterson
GRCH BOB SGCH 3colors Sharp Dressed Man SPOT-ON, Jessica Mc Rae, Emily Erskin
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Trip

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Adult Female BF Winged's June, Jamie Dannels
CH BOB CH Winged's Boudin, Jamie Dannels
RCH CH Steel's Occupational Hazzard, Deborah Deters

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 13 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Male Puppy BM CH Valacara Love Me Do, Delania Mc Natt
Jr. Male Ozblu's Ursa Major, Kimberlie Adams
Adult Male RBM CH Wind Dials Charlemagne, Candace Longan
Female Puppy RBF Valacara Poetry In Motion, Delania Mc Natt
Jr. Female CH Ozblu's Southern Cross, Kimberlie Adams
Open Female BF BOW Listed Entry
Adult Female Silence Before Storm Valhallos, Candace Longan
CH GRCH Vintage Uncontested Star Power, Evangeline Stuck
RCH GRCH Vintage Navigating By The Star, Evangeline Stuck
GRCH BOB USA UFA EGCH Ci Cymru Ychydig O Ras, Kathy Graves, Carl Graves

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Barbara J Trammell
1st) German Shepherd Dog, SGCH 3colors Sharp Dressed Man SPOT-ON
2nd) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, USA UFA EGCH Ci Cymru Ychydig O Ras
3rd) Beauceron, CH Kafziel Von Der Funkhalde
4th) Australian Shepherd, URO2 GRCH Bamboo Run's Saloon Girl SPOT-ON

Terriers

Jack Russell Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Jr. Male BM BOW Tucker Creek's Come Oolong Way, Kymberly Jo Base
Adult Female BF Havens White Cliffs Of Dover, Andrew Fraser, Alex Geisler, Christy Winslow
CH BOB CH Geisler's Abbey Road, Alex Geisler
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 2 Entries
Brace: CH Geisler's Abbey Road, Alex Geisler
Listed Entry, Alex Geisler

Miniature Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
CH BOB GRCH Wadas Beacon Is Shining, Kim Wadas

Parson Russell Terrier,
Judge Barbara J Trammell
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Percy

W.Highland White Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Captain Roquefort Of Alborada, Connie Romano

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Barbara J Trammell
1st) Miniature Schnauzer, GRCH Wadas Beacon Is Shining
2nd) Jack Russell Terrier, CH Geisler's Abbey Road
3rd) W.Highland White Terrier, CH Captain Roquefort Of Alborada

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 3 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
CH BOB CH Dwb Morning Dew Von Wulfsbane, Mary Tyson
RCH CH Ncbs Nemesis Bad Moon Rising, Seth Leier
GRCH GRCH Nst Kung Fu Kenny, Juventino Urias Jr

Brussels Griffon, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Male Puppy BM BOB Marsdon The Dark Knight, Robert Sampson, Laura Sampson, Catherine Sampson

Dalmatian, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Adult Male RBM Jls Just A Moseying Along, Julia Soukup
BHM BM BOB Jls & Bardolyns First Sergeant, Adolyn Bartels, Julia Soukup

Italian Greyhound, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Jr. Female BF BOB Promenade Tiny Dancer, Linda Hughes

Mi-Ki, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry
BHF RBF Listed Entry

Poodle, 4 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM CH Karalot's Cowboy Casanova SPOT, Debbie Brazzil
Female Puppy BFV BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBFV RBF Promenade's Va Va Voom, Linda Hughes
TOY
Male Puppy BMV RBM Pamper Carrot Top At Promenade, Linda Hughes
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Listed Entry

Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
MINIATURE
Adult Male BMV BM BOB Promenade's Aristo Waffles, Linda Hughes
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Listed Entry

Pug, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
CH BOB CH Dreams Whiskey River SPOT, Robert Loyd Sampson Jr, Catherine Sampson

Tibetan Spaniel, 3 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Tibroke's Fine Things To Come, Kim Waller
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Lettie

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Barbara J Trammell
1st) American Bully, CH Dwb Morning Dew Von Wulfsbane
2nd) Poodle, Listed Entry
3rd) Pug, CH Dreams Whiskey River SPOT
4th) Mi-Ki, Listed Entry

BIS Miniature Schnauzer, GRCH Wadas Beacon Is Shining, Kim Wadas
RBIS Doberman Pinscher, Kansa's Divergent, Jacqueline C Matson

View Event >