Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Twister City Kennel Club (05/24/2019) / Conformation - Friday, Show 2

May 24, 2019

Hosted By: Twister City Kennel Club

Location: Hutchinson, Kansas

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB URO1 CH Nobilis' Kylo Ren Of Hdk SPOT, Lynn Carradine-hailey, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones
RCH CH Nobilis' Walk The Line, Lynn Carradine-hailey

Bernese Mountain Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Female BF BOB URO1 CH Lionhearts You Can't Stop My Jazz, Lori Hays

Bullmastiff, 3 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Blackrivers Takingcareofbusatsd, Sue Miller

Doberman Pinscher, 4 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Female Puppy BF BOB Kansa's Bedlam In Belgium, Jacqueline C Matson
BHF RBF Kansa's Divergent, Jacqueline C Matson

Perro De Presa Canario, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Sicario De Akiva K9, Kassidy Collier

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Adult Male BM BOB CH Zlatanrott-house Covic (serbia), Wesley B Poke

Standard Schnauzer,
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Sketchbook Like What You Do

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Doberman Pinscher, Kansa's Bedlam In Belgium
2nd) Perro De Presa Canario, CH Sicario De Akiva K9
3rd) Bullmastiff, CH Blackrivers Takingcareofbusatsd
4th) Bernese Mountain Dog, URO1 CH Lionhearts You Can't Stop My Jazz

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 5 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM BOW CH Csbb's Texas Spotted Poppy, Sherlinda Price
Adult Male RBMV RBM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BFV BF Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBFV RBF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Esenika's Opium, Sherlinda Price, Alicia Rys
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Csbb Julius Ok Lincoln, Sherlinda Price
STUD DOG, 1 Entry
Stud Dog: GRCH Esenika's Opium, Sherlinda Price, Alicia Rys
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: CH Csbb's Texas Spotted Poppy, Sherlinda Price

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Dachshund, GRCH Esenika's Opium

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB CH Serendipity Tovah, Robin Wilson
RCH CH Asylum I Got Skilz, Robin D Wilson

Silken Windhound, 11 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Male Puppy BM BOW 'PR'Runways Rolling In The Deep, Janis Bastian
BHM RBM 'PR'Clayborn's Bing Crosby, Cathi Wester
Female Puppy BF CH Kristull Itty Bitty Cricket, Gwendolyn Muir
CH GRCH'PR'Allagante Broadway Abbey Road, Tina Klahn
RCH CH'PR'Aeracura Dare To Be Different Dna SPOT, Christina Klahn
GRCH BOB EGCH'PR'Broadway's All I Care About SPOT, Janis Bastian

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Silken Windhound, EGCH'PR'Broadway's All I Care About SPOT
2nd) Afghan Hound, CH Serendipity Tovah

Gun Dogs

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
GRCH BOB EGCH Vomharts Yellowrose Kc I Love U, Audrey Reed

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB CH Pathways Gunslinger At Wyntree, Christi Abel

Standard Poodle, 12 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Male Listed Entry
Open Male RBM Ksp I Can Only Imagine, Lesa Laster
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Open Female RBF Ksp I Dont give a dame, Shelley Kear
CH CH Fleetwood's Femme Fatale, Sara Gaines
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB EGCH Fleetwoods Go Your Own Way, Zachary George
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Symplee Ca Dreamin' @ Rose Cit, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher Segrest

Standard Poodle M/C, 9 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Female Puppy BF Southernroses Show Stripes, Erica Willis Wethington
CH GRCH Celtichearts Sngs R Bttr, Brett Bunch
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Ragna Rose Raider Of Hearts, Erica Willis
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Symplee Ca Dreamin' @ Rose Cit, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher Segrest

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) German Shorthaired Pntr, EGCH Vomharts Yellowrose Kc I Love U
2nd) Standard Poodle, EGCH Fleetwoods Go Your Own Way
3rd) Standard Poodle M/C, GRCH Ragna Rose Raider Of Hearts
4th) Labrador Retriever, CH Pathways Gunslinger At Wyntree

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 8 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Male CH Briarbrooks Stars And Stripes, Brandi Sutton
Adult Male BM CH Thornapple Where Eagles Dare, Brandi Sutton
BHM RBM CH Kyroka's Maritimeanchorsaweigh, Kim Waller
Female Puppy BF BOW CH Pearlina Patriot Labakan Slova, Brandi Sutton
Open Female RBF Seventy Seven Yakutia Star Spa, Brandi Sutton
Adult Female URO2 Shaman N Kyroka Prim N Proper, Cheryl Morgan, Tammy Batt
CH BOB URO2 GRCH Bamboo Run's Saloon Girl SPOT-ON, Terri Rein, Harry Owens

Beauceron, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Kafziel Von Der Funkhalde, Ashley Ducato

German Shepherd Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH CH Thunderpaws Odin Vom Dergeo, Tammy Peterson
GRCH BOB EGCH Rum Chata Vom Coppermoon, Kathy Lamping, Beth Hansen
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Chablis Stylistic Chipotle
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran Listed Entry

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Adult Female BF Winged's June, Jamie Dannels
CH BOB CH Winged's Boudin, Jamie Dannels
RCH CH Steel's Occupational Hazzard, Deborah Deters

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Female Puppy BF BOB Jlo Got A Big Big Booty, Donna Baumann

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 12 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Male Puppy CH Valacara Love Me Do, Delania Mc Natt
Jr. Male RBM Ozblu's Ursa Major, Kimberlie Adams
Adult Male BM CH Wind Dials Charlemagne, Candace Longan
Female Puppy Valacara Poetry In Motion, Delania Mc Natt
Jr. Female BF BOW CH Ozblu's Southern Cross, Kimberlie Adams
Open Female RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female Silence Before Storm Valhallos, Candace Longan
CH GRCH Vintage Written In The Stars SPOT-ON, Evangeline Stuck
RCH GRCH Vintage Navigating By The Star, Evangeline Stuck
GRCH BOB USA UFA EGCH Ci Cymru Ychydig O Ras, Kathy Graves, Carl Graves

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) German Shepherd Dog, EGCH Rum Chata Vom Coppermoon
2nd) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, CH Winged's Boudin
3rd) Australian Shepherd, URO2 GRCH Bamboo Run's Saloon Girl SPOT-ON
4th) Beauceron, CH Kafziel Von Der Funkhalde

Terriers

Jack Russell Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Male BM BOW Tucker Creek's Come Oolong Way, Kymberly Jo Base
Adult Male RBM Listed Entry
Adult Female BF Havens White Cliffs Of Dover, Andrew Fraser, Alex Geisler, Christy Winslow
CH BOB CH Geisler's Abbey Road, Alex Geisler

Miniature Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB GRCH Wadas Beacon Is Shining, Kim Wadas

W.Highland White Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Captain Roquefort Of Alborada, Connie Romano

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Miniature Schnauzer, GRCH Wadas Beacon Is Shining
2nd) Jack Russell Terrier, CH Geisler's Abbey Road
3rd) W.Highland White Terrier, CH Captain Roquefort Of Alborada

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 3 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB CH Dwb Morning Dew Von Wulfsbane, Mary Tyson
CH CH Ncbs Nemesis Bad Moon Rising, Seth Leier
GRCH GRCH Nst Kung Fu Kenny, Juventino Urias Jr

Chihuahua, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Male BM BOB Rococo's Wind Beneath My Wings, Laura Blankenship
CH CH Versatile Journey, Laura Blankenship

Dalmatian, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Adult Male BM BOB Jls Just A Moseying Along, Julia Soukup
BHM RBM Jls & Bardolyns First Sergeant, Adolyn Bartels, Julia Soukup

Italian Greyhound, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Female BF BOB Promenade Tiny Dancer, Linda Hughes

Mi-Ki, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Open Female RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Poodle, 5 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM CH Karalot's Cowboy Casanova SPOT, Debbie Brazzil
TOY
Male Puppy BMV RBM Pamper Carrot Top At Promenade, Linda Hughes
Female Puppy BFV BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBFV RBF Promenade's Va Va Voom, Linda Hughes
Adult Female Promenade's Blackberry Muffin, Linda Hughes

Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
MINIATURE
Adult Male BMV BM BOB Promenade's Aristo Waffles, Linda Hughes

Tibetan Spaniel, 3 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Tibroke's Fine Things To Come, Kim Waller
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Westwind's Scarlett Sunrise

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Tibetan Spaniel, Tibroke's Fine Things To Come
2nd) American Bully, CH Dwb Morning Dew Von Wulfsbane
3rd) Chihuahua, Rococo's Wind Beneath My Wings
4th) Poodle, Listed Entry

BIS German Shorthaired Pntr, EGCH Vomharts Yellowrose Kc I Love U, Audrey Reed
RBIS German Shepherd Dog, EGCH Rum Chata Vom Coppermoon, Kathy Lamping, Beth Hansen

View Event >