Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Twister City Kennel Club (05/24/2019) / Conformation - Friday, Show 1

May 24, 2019

Hosted By: Twister City Kennel Club

Location: Hutchinson, Kansas

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB CH Nobilis' Walk The Line, Lynn Carradine-hailey
RCH URO1 CH Nobilis' Kylo Ren Of Hdk SPOT, Lynn Carradine-hailey, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones

Bernese Mountain Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Jr. Female BF BOB URO1 CH Lionhearts You Can't Stop My Jazz, Lori Hays

Bullmastiff, 3 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH CH Blackrivers Takingcareofbusatsd, Sue Miller

Doberman Pinscher, 5 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
BHM BM BOW BOB Midnightblue7 Jake Der Kleine SPOT, Simone Klein
Female Puppy BF Kansa's Bedlam In Belgium, Jacqueline C Matson
BHF RBF Kansas Divergent, Jacqueline C Matson

Perro De Presa Canario, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Sicario De Akiva K9, Kassidy Collier

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Adult Male BM BOB CH Zlatanrott-house Covic (serbia), Wesley B Poke

Standard Schnauzer,
Judge Richard Klatt
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Sketchbook Like What You Do

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Perro De Presa Canario, CH Sicario De Akiva K9
2nd) Bullmastiff, Listed Entry
3rd) Doberman Pinscher, Midnightblue7 Jake Der Kleine SPOT
4th) American Bulldog, CH Nobilis' Walk The Line

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 5 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM BOW CH Csbb's Texas Spotted Poppy, Sherlinda Price
Adult Male RBMV RBM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BFV BF Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBFV RBF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Esenika's Opium, Sherlinda Price, Alicia Rys
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Csbb Julius Ok Lincoln, Sherlinda Price
STUD DOG, 1 Entry
Stud Dog: GRCH Esenika's Opium, Sherlinda Price, Alicia Rys
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: CH Csbb's Texas Spotted Poppy, Sherlinda Price

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Dachshund, GRCH Esenika's Opium

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB CH Asylum I Got Skilz, Robin D Wilson
RCH CH Serendipity Tovah, Robin Wilson

Silken Windhound, 11 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Male Puppy RBM 'PR'Runways Rolling In The Deep, Janis Bastian
BHM BM 'PR'Clayborn's Bing Crosby, Cathi Wester
Female Puppy BF BOW CH Kristull Itty Bitty Cricket, Gwendolyn Muir
CH GRCH'PR'Clayborn's Australia, Christine Buhrdorf, Russell Buhrdorf
RCH CH'PR'Aeracura Dare To Be Different Dna SPOT, Christina Klahn
GRCH BOB EGCH'PR'Broadway's All I Care About SPOT, Janis Bastian

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Silken Windhound, EGCH'PR'Broadway's All I Care About SPOT
2nd) Afghan Hound, CH Asylum I Got Skilz

Gun Dogs

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
GRCH BOB EGCH Vomharts Yellowrose Kc I Love U, Audrey Reed

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Jr. Male BM BOB UNJ URO1 Finley The Golden Boy SPOT, Julie Whitehead

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB CH Pathways Gunslinger At Wyntree, Christi Abel

Standard Poodle, 12 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Male Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Open Male BM BOW Ksp I Can Only Imagine, Lesa Laster
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Open Female Ksp I Dont give a dame, Shelley Kear
CH Listed Entry
RCH CH Fleetwood's Femme Fatale, Sara Gaines
GRCH BOB GRCH Rose City's Cool Hand Luke, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher J Segrest
RBF Rose City's Anna Karenina Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher Segrest
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Symplee Ca Dreamin' @ Rose Cit, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher Segrest

Standard Poodle M/C, 9 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Female Puppy BF Southernroses Show Stripes, Erica Willis Wethington
CH GRCH Rose City News Flash At Kater, Kay Andrews, Sandra Fanelli
RCH CH So Fetchs Cajun Pablo, Brett Bunch
GRCH BOB EGCH Rose City's Queen Of The Night, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher J Segrest
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Symplee Ca Dreamin' @ Rose Cit, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher Segrest

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) German Shorthaired Pntr, EGCH Vomharts Yellowrose Kc I Love U
2nd) Standard Poodle M/C, EGCH Rose City's Queen Of The Night
3rd) Labrador Retriever, CH Pathways Gunslinger At Wyntree
4th) Standard Poodle, GRCH Rose City's Cool Hand Luke

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 9 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Jr. Male CH Briarbrooks Stars And Stripes, Brandi Sutton
Adult Male BM CH Thornapple Where Eagles Dare, Brandi Sutton
BHM RBM CH Kyroka's Maritimeanchorsaweigh, Kim Waller
Female Puppy CH Pearlina Patriot Labakan Slova, Brandi Sutton
Open Female BF BOW Seventy Seven Yakutia Star Spa, Brandi Sutton
Adult Female URO2 Shaman N Kyroka Prim N Proper, Cheryl Morgan, Tammy Batt
BHF RBF Mi-t's Blue Ain't Her Color, Kymberly Jo Base
CH BOB URO2 GRCH Bamboo Run's Saloon Girl SPOT-ON, Terri Rein, Harry Owens

German Shepherd Dog, 5 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Female Puppy RBF URO1 Vf The Sky Is The Limit, Lori Hays
Adult Female BF Shamrock Shepherds Christmas D SPOT, Laurie Hein
CH CH Thunderpaws Odin Vom Dergeo, Tammy Peterson
GRCH BOB SGCH 3colors Sharp Dressed Man SPOT-ON, Jessica Mc Rae, Emily Erskin
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Chablis Stylistic Chipotle
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran Listed Entry

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Adult Male BM BOW CH Steel's Occupational Hazzard, Deborah Deters
Adult Female BF Winged's June, Jamie Dannels
CH BOB CH Winged's Boudin, Jamie Dannels

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Female Puppy BF BOB Jlo Got A Big Big Booty, Donna Baumann

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 13 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Male Puppy RBM CH Valacara Love Me Do, Delania Mc Natt
Jr. Male Ozblu's Ursa Major, Kimberlie Adams
Adult Male BM CH Wind Dials Charlemagne, Candace Longan
Female Puppy Valacara Poetry In Motion, Delania Mc Natt
Jr. Female RBF CH Ozblu's Southern Cross, Kimberlie Adams
Open Female BF BOW Listed Entry
Adult Female Silence Before Storm Valhallos, Candace Longan
CH GRCH Vintage Navigating By The Star, Evangeline Stuck
RCH GRCH Vintage Uncontested Star Power, Evangeline Stuck
GRCH BOB USA UFA EGCH Ci Cymru Ychydig O Ras, Kathy Graves, Carl Graves

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, USA UFA EGCH Ci Cymru Ychydig O Ras
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, SGCH 3colors Sharp Dressed Man SPOT-ON
3rd) Australian Shepherd, URO2 GRCH Bamboo Run's Saloon Girl SPOT-ON
4th) Min American Shepherd, Jlo Got A Big Big Booty

Terriers

Jack Russell Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Jr. Male BM Tucker Creek's Come Oolong Way, Kymberly Jo Base
Adult Male RBM Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOW Havens White Cliffs Of Dover, Andrew Fraser, Alex Geisler, Christy Winslow
CH BOB CH Geisler's Abbey Road, Alex Geisler

Miniature Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB GRCH Wadas Beacon Is Shining, Kim Wadas

W.Highland White Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Captain Roquefort Of Alborada, Connie Romano

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Miniature Schnauzer, GRCH Wadas Beacon Is Shining
2nd) Jack Russell Terrier, CH Geisler's Abbey Road
3rd) W.Highland White Terrier, CH Captain Roquefort Of Alborada

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 3 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Female Puppy BF CH Dwb Morning Dew Von Wulfsbane, Mary Tyson
CH CH Ncbs Nemesis Bad Moon Rising, Seth Leier
GRCH BOB GRCH Nst Kung Fu Kenny, Juventino Urias Jr

Chihuahua, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Jr. Male BM BOB Rococo's Wind Beneath My Wings, Laura Blankenship
CH CH Versatile Journey, Laura Blankenship

Dalmatian, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Adult Male BM BOB Jls Just A Moseying Along, Julia Soukup
BHM RBM Jls & Bardolyns First Sergeant, Adolyn Bartels, Julia Soukup

Italian Greyhound, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Jr. Female BF BOB Promenade Tiny Dancer, Linda Hughes

Mi-Ki, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Open Female RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Poodle, 5 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM CH Karalot's Cowboy Casanova SPOT, Debbie Brazzil
TOY
Male Puppy BMV RBM Pamper Carrot Top At Promenade, Linda Hughes
Female Puppy RBFV RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BFV BF BOW BOB Promenade's Va Va Voom, Linda Hughes
Adult Female Promenade's Blackberry Muffin, Linda Hughes

Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
MINIATURE
Adult Male BMV BM BOB Promenade's Aristo Waffles, Linda Hughes

Tibetan Spaniel, 3 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Tibroke's Fine Things To Come, Kim Waller
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Westwind's Scarlett Sunrise

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Dalmatian, Jls Just A Moseying Along
2nd) Poodle, Promenade's Va Va Voom
3rd) Tibetan Spaniel, Tibroke's Fine Things To Come
4th) American Bully, GRCH Nst Kung Fu Kenny

BIS Pembroke Welsh Corgi, USA UFA EGCH Ci Cymru Ychydig O Ras, Kathy Graves, Carl Graves
RBIS Perro De Presa Canario, CH Sicario De Akiva K9, Kassidy Collier

View Event >