I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: American Pit Bull Terrier Club Of New England (05/25/2019) / Altered Conformation - Sunday, Show 1

May 26, 2019

Hosted By: American Pit Bull Terrier Club Of New England

Location: Westfield, Massachusetts

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Malamute, 1 Entry
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
CH BOB UAGI AP2 VPA URX4 ALCH UWPCH UROG UCDX Kloud Burst's Brown Eyed Girl SPOT-ON, Sarah Todd

American Eskimo, 1 Entry
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
GRCH BOB ALCH UCDX URX2 UROG ALGRCH'PR'Pat's Irish Warp Signature SPOT-ON, Donna Blews-pappas

Samoyed, 2 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
CH BOB ALCH Archaeus Irresistible SPOT-ON, Anngharaad Reid
RCH ALCH Smiliesam Striking Sunbeam, Anngharaad Reid

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Carrianna M Glenn
1st) American Eskimo, ALCH UCDX URX2 UROG ALGRCH'PR'Pat's Irish Warp Signature SPOT-ON
2nd) Alaskan Malamute, UAGI AP2 VPA URX4 ALCH UWPCH UROG UCDX Kloud Burst's Brown Eyed Girl SPOT-ON
3rd) Samoyed, ALCH Archaeus Irresistible SPOT-ON

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
CH BOB VPA AP UWPCH CA ALCH URO1 Katahdin Let It Be SPOT-ON, Martha Miller

Bergamasco, 1 Entry
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
GRCH BOB GRCH Herdabout Gemma Dell'albera, Irene Senedak

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
CH BOB CH 3hite Raven Angelfire, Sarah Davis, Joanna Kimball

Shetland Sheepdog, 2 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Adult Male BM BOB Millenniums Scotch & Chocolate, Douglas Vohnoutka
CH CH Adiame Secret Chord, Kelly Hoffman Conn, Heather Burrowes

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Carrianna M Glenn
1st) Cardigan Welsh Corgi, CH 3hite Raven Angelfire
2nd) Bergamasco, GRCH Herdabout Gemma Dell'albera
3rd) Australian Shepherd, VPA AP UWPCH CA ALCH URO1 Katahdin Let It Be SPOT-ON
4th) Shetland Sheepdog, Millenniums Scotch & Chocolate

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Eleanor H Main
Jr. Male BM BOB Carter's G6 Lucic, David Carter
GRCH UWPO UWPCHX CA URO1 GRCH'PR'Colby's Veto, Belynda J Crick And Anthony J Flynn

Bedlington Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Eleanor H Main
Open Male BM BOB Lemieux's Dandi Lion, Gail Lemieux, Henry Lemieux

Rat Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Eleanor H Main
GRCH BOB VPA AP2 UWPO UWPCHX UFCH GRCH 3bf Stars Goin To Rock Yar Boat, Darin Gillies Or Electra Blair

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Eleanor H Main
GRCH BOB GRCH Brooks Rydin So Low, Carol J Derie

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Eleanor H Main
1st) Bedlington Terrier, Lemieux's Dandi Lion
2nd) Rat Terrier, VPA AP2 UWPO UWPCHX UFCH GRCH 3bf Stars Goin To Rock Yar Boat
3rd) Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, GRCH Brooks Rydin So Low
4th) American Pit Bull Terrier, Carter's G6 Lucic

Companion Dogs

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Eleanor H Main
Adult Female BF BOB Sweet Opal Shaken Not Stirred, Geralyn Tropea

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Eleanor H Main
1st) French Bulldog, Sweet Opal Shaken Not Stirred

ABIS American Eskimo, ALCH UCDX URX2 UROG ALGRCH'PR'Pat's Irish Warp Signature SPOT-ON, Donna Blews-pappas
ARBIS Bedlington Terrier, Lemieux's Dandi Lion, Gail Lemieux, Henry Lemieux

View Event >