▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Society In America for Cane Corso Italiano / Conformation Saturday Show 1

September 24, 2016

Location: Addison, Texas

GUARDIAN DOGS
CANE CORSO ITALIANO, 11 Entries
JUDGE Richard Klatt
Jr. Male BM BOW Listed Entry
BHM RBM Rellim's Diablo Rojo, Chad Miller
Jr. Female BF CH Giovanna Guardiano Del Sorriso, Tina Frey
CH GRCH Rellim's Willow, Chad Miller
RCH URO1 CH Legion's Ashirah, Rebecca Simonski, Anthony Simonski
GRCH BOB RATN URO1 CA GRCH Massimo Di Pharaoh, James A Brasier
RBF Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran UCD CAX RATN GNJCH UAGII URO3 GRCH UWP El Mesquital Vulcan, Rogelio Rojas Or Ronald Ackerman
DOBERMAN PINSCHER, 6 Entries
JUDGE Richard Klatt
BHM BM Daystar's One Raging Wave, Tamara Estes
Adult Female Invalid Entry
CH BOB CH UWP CA UJJ Sunburg's Lilo And Stitch, Barbara De Lamar
RCH CH Protocol's A Splash Of Magic, Debra L Markwardt
MASTIFF, 1 Entry
JUDGE Richard Klatt
Jr. Male Invalid Entry
GUARDIAN DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Richard Klatt
1st) Cane Corso Italiano, RATN URO1 CA GRCH Massimo Di Pharaoh
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, CH UWP CA UJJ Sunburg's Lilo And Stitch
3rd) Mastiff, Invalid Entry

SIGHTHOUNDS AND PARIAH DOGS
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK, 4 Entries
JUDGE Richard Klatt
Female Puppy RBF CH Mythical's Mission Of Mercy, Kimberly Rogers
BHF BF CH Tandiwe's Texas Two-step, Marjorie Crouch And Bruce Crouch
CH BOB CH Simmons Classy Ridge Ikeena SPOT, Jane A Simmons
RCH CH Tandiwe's A League Of Her Own, Marjorie K Crouch Or Alan Bruce Crouch
SILKEN WINDHOUND, 4 Entries
JUDGE Richard Klatt
Female Puppy BF 'PR'Clayborn Dance Of The Drakaina, Angela Isek
CH BOB CH'PR'Allagante Luminosity Riokin, Lydia Jorgenson, Karen Sanders, Paul Sanders
RCH GRCH'PR'Empyrean Harvest Moon, Vicki Frey
WHIPPET, 1 Entry
JUDGE Richard Klatt
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Nefers Just Like Heaven, Rachel Granville
SIGHTHOUND & PARIAH DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Richard Klatt
1st) Whippet, CH Nefers Just Like Heaven
2nd) Rhodesian Ridgeback, CH Simmons Classy Ridge Ikeena SPOT
3rd) Silken Windhound, CH'PR'Allagante Luminosity Riokin

GUN DOGS
ENGLISH COCKER SPANIEL, 1 Entry
JUDGE Richard Klatt
Int. Male BM BOB CH Winfree's Blue Sage, Kathleen Moseley
GERMAN SHORTHAIRED PNTR, 3 Entries
JUDGE Richard Klatt
GRCH BOB UJJCH GRCH Vomhart's Odyssey Code Of Honor, Audrey Reed And Jennie Dunaway
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran UAGI GRCH Europa Aus Der Abendstern, Jennie Dunaway
LABRADOR RETRIEVER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Richard Klatt
GRCH BOB SHR GRCH Vader's Hope, Brenda Shukla
PORTUGUESE WATER DOG, 1 Entry
JUDGE Richard Klatt
Int. Male BM BOB CH Pouch Cove Zander Rogue Knight, Shari L James, Leslie Mc Cracken
STANDARD POODLE, 8 Entries
JUDGE Richard Klatt
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Fireballs Bootleg Whisky Black, Stephanie Cooper
RCH CH Poetrys By Special Request, Christie Martin
GRCH GRCH Wekay's Shake It Off, Kathryn Zimmerman
STANDARD POODLE M/C, 10 Entries
JUDGE Richard Klatt
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW Wekay's Lady Marmalade, Kathryn Zimmerman
Jr. Female RBF CH Parker T's Rock Star By Request, Shelly Same
CH Listed Entry
RCH CH Texas Wise Parti At My House, Stephanie Cooper
GRCH BOB GRCH Jacknic's Colorful Language SPOT, Kathleen Esio-king
WEIMARANER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Richard Klatt
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry
GUN DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Richard Klatt
1st) German Shorthaired Pntr, UJJCH GRCH Vomhart's Odyssey Code Of Honor
2nd) Labrador Retriever, SHR GRCH Vader's Hope
3rd) Standard Poodle M/C, GRCH Jacknic's Colorful Language SPOT
4th) Weimaraner, Listed Entry

NORTHERN BREEDS
ALASKAN KLEE KAI, 7 Entries
JUDGE Richard Klatt
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF CH'PR'Diamond E-mikka Diamond-n-ruff, Pamela J Eaves
RBFV 'PR'Mikka's Iridescent Ivory Linda Orton
CH CH'PR'Del Mar's Stormy Night @ Mikka, Linda Orton, James Orton
RCH CH'PR'Del Mar-utakk Princess Montreux, Pamela Eaves Or Dave Eaves
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Mikka's Cherub Cherish, Linda Orton
AMERICAN ESKIMO, 3 Entries
JUDGE Richard Klatt
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF 'PR'Bon Temps Lady Luck Aubin Skye, Stacie Hamilton Doyle
CH BOB CH'PR'Ladell's Lytning Strikes Twice, Jackie Blackburn, Charlotte Andrus
RCH CH'PR'Arctic Magic Bon Temps Yvette, Stacie Hamilton Doyle
JAPANESE AKITA, 1 Entry
JUDGE Richard Klatt
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
SIBERIAN HUSKY, 1 Entry
JUDGE Richard Klatt
CH BOB CH Aoi's Ai Wa Kesshite Shippai, Michelle Bigelow, Diane Hadel
NORTHERN BREED GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Richard Klatt
1st) Alaskan Klee Kai, GRCH'PR'Mikka's Cherub Cherish
2nd) American Eskimo, CH'PR'Ladell's Lytning Strikes Twice
3rd) Siberian Husky, CH Aoi's Ai Wa Kesshite Shippai
4th) Japanese Akita, Listed Entry

HERDING DOGS
AUSTRALIAN CATTLE DOG, 1 Entry
JUDGE Richard Klatt
Jr. Female BF BOB Lostmule Tiki Torch On Fire, Melissa Ayers
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD, 8 Entries
JUDGE Richard Klatt
Int. Male BM BOW CH Cedar Hill Just Like Magic, Taylor Wortham
Adult Male RBM Pissant Julio Gladden, Charles W Gladden Ii
Int. Female BF CH Cedarhill Cosmopolitan Redhot, Mary Anne Barnett, Terry Velnosky, Hope Mc Queen
Adult Female Iq Dancing To My Own Rhythm, Maggie Pryor
BHF RBF Broadway's Shelby Cobra, Maggie Pryor
CH BOB CH Loracs Specialrequeststepnout, Carol Harvey, Cherilynn Clark
RCH GRCH Broadway's Kiss Me Kate, Patricia Durant, Maggie Pryor
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG, 4 Entries
JUDGE Richard Klatt
MALINOIS
Jr. Female BFV RBF NV NC PTE Cher Car's Lil' Miss Pistol, Jackie Stephenson
Int. Female RBFV RATN UJJ SC AN NHD CA PTE URO1 C'lailah Nouvelle Lune Joker, Jackie Stephenson
TERVUEREN
Jr. Female BFV BF Touchstone's One And Only, Tracie Meyers, Carol Hein-creger
CH BOB RATO AE CH NN AI MC PTE UCD UWP CA URO2 US Cher Car's Texas Taai SPOT-ON, Jackie Stephenson
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG, 2 Entries
JUDGE Richard Klatt
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB CH Becca Vom Kohlerhaus, Debra Kohler, Kimberly Rogers
PEMBROKE WELSH CORGI, 5 Entries
JUDGE Richard Klatt
BHM BM Colin Cailivil Of Kismet Farm, Marcia Vail
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Haystacks Make Way For Annie, Delania Mc Natt
RCH CH Stablemate Starsnbrightlights, Marcia Lynn Vail
HERDING DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Richard Klatt
1st) German Shepherd Dog, CH Becca Vom Kohlerhaus
2nd) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, CH Haystacks Make Way For Annie
3rd) Australian Shepherd, CH Loracs Specialrequeststepnout
4th) Belgian Shepherd Dog, RATO AE CH NN AI MC PTE UCD UWP CA URO2 US Cher Car's Texas Taai SPOT-ON

TERRIERS
BORDER TERRIER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Richard Klatt
CH BOB CH Fortune's Triple Crown, Gail Schwartz
MINIATURE BULL TERRIER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Richard Klatt
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry
NORWICH TERRIER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Richard Klatt
CH BOB CH Wildtrout 42 At Fox Run, Roberta Kirby
RAT TERRIER, 3 Entries
JUDGE Richard Klatt
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM CH'PR'Dar's Ribbon Of Darkness, Darla J Ailey
STANDARD
Jr. Male BMV RBM 'PR'Cohills Red Headed Stranger, Amanda Hill
GRCH BOB UWP GRCH'PR'Aacres Go For It, Catherine L Adams, Rachel Townsend
TERRIER GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Richard Klatt
1st) Border Terrier, CH Fortune's Triple Crown
2nd) Norwich Terrier, CH Wildtrout 42 At Fox Run
3rd) Miniature Bull Terrier, Listed Entry
4th) Rat Terrier, UWP GRCH'PR'Aacres Go For It

COMPANION DOGS
AMERICAN BULLY, 1 Entry
JUDGE Richard Klatt
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry
CAVALIER KNG.CHAS.SPANIEL, 1 Entry
JUDGE Richard Klatt
Adult Female Invalid Entry
CHINESE CRESTED, 2 Entries
JUDGE Richard Klatt
BHM BM Houdinis Bippity Boppity Boo, Barbara J Donnell
BHF BF BOW BOB CH Houdinis Now Sissy That Walk, Barbara J Donnell
COTON DE TULEAR, 1 Entry
JUDGE Richard Klatt
CH BOB CH Sandee's Jadeite, Klaus A Hollmig, Mai Caldwell
POODLE, 2 Entries
JUDGE Richard Klatt
CH BOB CH Wekays Risky Business Caralot, Wendy Grotheer, Sean Grotheer
RCH CH Kallista's Jumping4joy At Wekay, Wendy Grotheer, Sean Grotheer
SCHIPPERKE, 2 Entries
JUDGE Richard Klatt
CH BOB CH Gemini Dali's Leela Nadia, Debra Decker, Maggie Pryor
RCH CH Gemini Drive Me Wild Joan Jett, Debra Decker
COMPANION DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Richard Klatt
1st) Coton De Tulear, CH Sandee's Jadeite
2nd) Poodle, CH Wekays Risky Business Caralot
3rd) Schipperke, CH Gemini Dali's Leela Nadia
4th) American Bully, Listed Entry

BIS Coton De Tulear, CH Sandee's Jadeite, Klaus A Hollmig, Mai Caldwell
RBIS Cane Corso Italiano, RATN URO1 CA GRCH Massimo Di Pharaoh, James A Brasier