Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Rocky Mountain Dog Stars (05/18/2019) / Nosework - Sunday, Trial 1

May 19, 2019

Hosted By: Rocky Mountain Dog Stars

Location: Bozeman, Montana

Judge: Dave Kroyer

PreTrial Novice
NC PTS Digger Frank, Jonathon Frank, Unrecognized, Nov P
PTS Bailey, Nancy Hull, Unrecognized, Nov P

PreTrial Advanced
NC NI PTS Sami's Susie Of Missouri Ridge, Sheri Gaines, Labrador Retriever, Adv P
NC NI PTA Tempete Garde De La Vie, Jody Fay, Beauceron, Adv P
NC PTS Digger Frank, Jonathon Frank, Unrecognized, Adv P

PreTrial Superior
NC PTS NV NE Nbn Tonkawa Yellow Rose O'texas, Barb Kunze, Basenji, Sup P
NC Casey Bailey, Grace Bailey, Australian Shepherd, Sup P

PreTrial Master
AC PTM Bazooka Du Gardiens Du Chaos, Jo D Fay, Beauceron, Mst P
NC PTE Tucker Hoy, Susan Hoy, Min American Shepherd, Mst P

PreTrial Elite
NC PTE Tucker Hoy, Susan Hoy, Min American Shepherd, Elt P
URO1 SC SI NN AV PTE Joyful Canine's What's In A Name?, Caitlin Long, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Elt P
NC PTS Digger Frank, Jonathon Frank, Unrecognized, Elt P

Container Novice A
1st NC PTE Rumor Has It, Paulette Mcnally, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Nov Cnt P
2nd NC NI PTE Bleu Frank, Jonathon Frank, Unrecognized, Nov Cnt P
3rd NC PTS Digger Frank, Jonathon Frank, Unrecognized, Nov Cnt P
4th Invalid Entry
NC Casey Bailey, Grace Bailey, Australian Shepherd, Nov Cnt P

Container Novice B
1st NC NI PTS Sami's Susie Of Missouri Ridge, Sheri Gaines, Labrador Retriever, Nov Cnt P HIT
2nd NC PTE Tucker Hoy, Susan Hoy, Min American Shepherd, Nov Cnt P
3rd NC NI PTA Tempete Garde De La Vie, Jody Fay, Beauceron, Nov Cnt P
4th AI NC AE PTE Celhaus Gift Of Glory, Cel Hope, Ann Brown, German Shepherd Dog, Nov Cnt P
NN AI PTE Ero Domina Fortuna V Doberland, Laurie Schwabauer, Doberman Pinscher, Nov Cnt P
NC Toby The Terror, Sheila B Ruble, Unrecognized, Nov Cnt P
NC AI NE A Penny For Your Thoughts, Patricia Bruski, Norfolk Terrier, Nov Cnt P
NC Gin, Noreen Lehfeldt, Unrecognized, Nov Cnt P
NC PTS NV NE Nbn Tonkawa Yellow Rose O'texas, Barb Kunze, Basenji, Nov Cnt P
NC Deuce, Deborah Smith, Standard Poodle, Nov Cnt P

Container Advanced A
1st AC AI NN AE Onb Diesel, Sheila Ruble, English Shepherd, Adv Cnt P
2nd AC AI AV NN PTE Teagan, Brenda Bailey, Australian Shepherd, Adv Cnt P
3rd AC NN PTE Omega's Axel Riggs Hamilton, Russell Hamilton, German Shepherd Dog, Adv Cnt P
4th AC AI PTE NN AE Dolly Smith, Deborah Smith, Standard Poodle, Adv Cnt P

Container Advanced B
1st AC SI NN SE Windsong Sierra, Lyn Findley, Golden Retriever, Adv Cnt P HIT
2nd AC AI NN AE Bailey Lehfeldt, Noreen Lehfeldt, Unrecognized, Adv Cnt P
3rd AC AI NN AE PTE Coal Dust Roo, Susan Hoy, Min American Shepherd, Adv Cnt P
4th AC AI NN AE Teak, Megan Harpster, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Adv Cnt P
AN SE SI Banjo, Mary Ann Norman, Unrecognized, Adv Cnt P
AC PTM Bazooka Du Gardiens Du Chaos, Jo D Fay, Beauceron, Adv Cnt P
AC AI NN Takishan Straight To The Queen, Cindy Herman, Jennifer Mc Candless, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Adv Cnt P
AC AI AE NN PTS Where The Hell Is Roscoe, Patricia Bruski, Amb, Adv Cnt P

Container Superior A
1st SC SI PTE AN SE Rambler, John C Kennedy, Australian Cattle Dog, Sup Cnt P
2nd NN AV AE SC PTE Shiloh Gunderson, Marlene Gunderson, Unrecognized, Sup Cnt P

Container Superior B
1st SI AE NN SC Takishan Midnight Star Gambler, Cindy Herman, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Sup Cnt P HIT
2nd SC AN SI SE PTM Scout, Kathy Siegrist, Unrecognized, Sup Cnt P
3rd SN PTE Kojo Hoy, Susan Hoy, Unrecognized, Sup Cnt P
4th SC AN Soundview's Star Spangled Savanna, Lyn Findley, Golden Retriever, Sup Cnt P
URO1 SC SI NN AV PTE Joyful Canine's What's In A Name?, Caitlin Long, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Sup Cnt P
SC SV AN EI Rebel Vom Wildhaus, Sharon Buyers, German Shepherd Dog, Sup Cnt P
SC SI AN SE Prairie, Carolyn Behrens, Unrecognized, Sup Cnt P

Container Master A
1st NN AE MC AV PTE Kooka, Condia I Gonzales, Unrecognized, Mst Cnt P HIT

Container Master B
1st SI SC PTE I'leighton Vom Valkyre, Mary E Lehman, German Shepherd Dog, Mst Cnt P
2nd MC AN UCD PTE URO3 Seeshawnbr's Knot A Greek Myth, Michelle Hoppes, Golden Retriever, Mst Cnt P
3rd SI AN MC EE Celhaus Celebrate Life, Cel Hope, Ann Brown, German Shepherd Dog, Mst Cnt P

Container Elite A
1st MI MV EC SN Tiger Mtns Duke, Sheri L Gaines, Labrador Retriever, Elt Cnt P
2nd SI SE AN EC Seashells Hayden June Hylle, Denise G Hylle, Shetland Sheepdog, Elt Cnt P

Container Elite B
1st SE EC SV AN Oso, Jody Fay, Australian Shepherd, Elt Cnt P HIT

View Event >