Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Canine Companion Club (05/18/2019) / Nosework - Sunday, Trial 2

May 19, 2019

Hosted By: Canine Companion Club

Location: Brigden, Ontario

Judge: Laurie Mclaughlin

Container Novice A
1st NN PTS Faerytails Jerabee Simply The One, Cheryl L Newton, Nicole Ehmann, English Cocker Spaniel, Nov Cnt P HIT

Container Advanced A
1st NN CH PTA Merrylegs Willraisethestandard, Gina Finch, Standard Poodle, Adv Cnt P HIT
2nd NN AC'PR'Venture Hill's Interstellar, Magaret Dancy, Rat Terrier, Adv Cnt P

Container Superior A
1st SV SC AN PTE Chloe Nichols, Sarah Nichols, Labrador Retriever, Sup Cnt P HIT
2nd SC AN SE PTE Harbormist Flight Risk, Dorothy Lautner, Border Collie, Sup Cnt P

Container Superior B
1st AI SC NHD PTE GRCH Robbins Coebergh Vd Indelible, Marilyn J Howard, Sonja Van Maanen, Bouvier Des Flandres, Sup Cnt P

Container Master A
1st MC PTE SN CA EHD Kobi's Shiptoshore Let It Ryde, Mary-ann Male, Norfolk Terrier, Mst Cnt P
2nd Listed Entry, Mst Cnt P

Container Master B
1st URO2 EN Verseau's Quake Maker V.eh, Laurie Mc Laughlin, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Mst Cnt P HIT

Container Elite A
1st MC SN PTE Luchan's No Dine N Dash, Janet Borowoy, Golden Retriever, Elt Cnt P HIT

Vehicle Novice A
1st NN PTS Faerytails Jerabee Simply The One, Cheryl L Newton, Nicole Ehmann, English Cocker Spaniel, Nov Veh P HIT
2nd NN CH PTA Merrylegs Willraisethestandard, Gina Finch, Standard Poodle, Nov Veh P
3rd NN AC'PR'Venture Hill's Interstellar, Magaret Dancy, Rat Terrier, Nov Veh P
4th Listed Entry, Nov Veh P

Vehicle Novice B
1st SC PTE URO1 Shandy's Jessie Rose, Linda Gray, Cocker Spaniel, Nov Veh P
2nd Listed Entry, Nov Veh P

Vehicle Superior A
1st MV MI ALCH MC SN PTE Breica's Cowboy Casanova, Melissa Mullen, Weimaraner, Sup Veh P HIT
2nd MC PTE SN CA EHD Kobi's Shiptoshore Let It Ryde, Mary-ann Male, Norfolk Terrier, Sup Veh P
3rd SC AN SE PTE Harbormist Flight Risk, Dorothy Lautner, Border Collie, Sup Veh P
4th SV SC AN PTE Chloe Nichols, Sarah Nichols, Labrador Retriever, Sup Veh P

Vehicle Superior B
1st EC MI SN Daisy Chicken Little Angiulo SPOT-ON, Cynthia Angiulo, Unrecognized, Sup Veh P

Vehicle Master A
1st MC SN PTE Luchan's No Dine N Dash, Janet Borowoy, Golden Retriever, Mst Veh P

Vehicle Master B
1st UAGII EN EHD URO3 CH Rush's Q Up The Band, Annie Prange, Linda Brox, Flat-coated Retriever, Mst Veh P HIT
2nd SV CH EC EI URO1 AN Images Caught Me Trippin', Laurie Mc Laughlin, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Mst Veh P
3rd AHD EI SN EC Calowa's Remember Me, Linda Gray, Lorraine Smith, Cocker Spaniel, Mst Veh P
4th EHD EN CA URO3 GRCH Royale's Highland Warrior, Colleen Beaudet, German Shepherd Dog, Mst Veh P

Vehicle Elite B
1st EV EI NHD CH MN URO1 Royale's Lone Wolf SPOT, Colleen Beaudet, German Shepherd Dog, Elt Veh P HIT
2nd EN EHD UNJ Marty Mcfly SPOT-ON, Kellie Smith, Labrador Retriever, Elt Veh P
3rd UAGI EHD EV MN URO1 EC CH Rush's True Illusion, Linda Brox, Annie Prange, Flat-coated Retriever, Elt Veh P
4th AHD EN Wigglebutt Makin' My Day SPOT-ON, Sandie Nagel, Holly Rupprecht, Min American Shepherd, Elt Veh P
EHD EN Birchwood Barley Blake, Renee Blake, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Elt Veh P
UWP AHD EN CH'PR'Venture Hill Indeed I Will, Marysa Snider, Rat Terrier, Elt Veh P

View Event >