Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Canine Companion Club (05/18/2019) / Nosework - Saturday, Trial 2

May 18, 2019

Hosted By: Canine Companion Club

Location: Brigden, Ontario

Judge: Laurie Mclaughlin

PreTrial Novice
NN PTS Faerytails Jerabee Simply The One, Cheryl L Newton, Nicole Ehmann, English Cocker Spaniel, Nov P

Interior Novice A
1st NI NE PTA Dream Chasers Best Kept Secret, Donna Henderson, Collie, Nov Int P HIT
2nd NN AC'PR'Venture Hill's Interstellar, Magaret Dancy, Rat Terrier, Nov Int P
3rd NN CH PTA Merrylegs Willraisethestandard, Gina Finch, Standard Poodle, Nov Int P
4th NN PTS Faerytails Jerabee Simply The One, Cheryl L Newton, Nicole Ehmann, English Cocker Spaniel, Nov Int P

Interior Novice B
1st SC PTE URO1 Shandy's Jessie Rose, Linda Gray, Cocker Spaniel, Nov Int P

Interior Advanced A
1st Listed Entry, Adv Int P HIT
2nd SC AN SE PTE Harbormist Flight Risk, Dorothy Lautner, Border Collie, Adv Int P
3rd AN SC PTE CH Dhs Wizard Legend Of Danznstar, Michelle Fleming, Schipperke, Adv Int P

Interior Advanced B
1st AI SC NHD PTE GRCH Robbins Coebergh Vd Indelible, Marilyn J Howard, Sonja Van Maanen, Bouvier Des Flandres, Adv Int P

Interior Superior A
1st SV SC AN PTE Chloe Nichols, Sarah Nichols, Labrador Retriever, Sup Int P HIT
2nd MC PTE SN CA EHD Kobi's Shiptoshore Let It Ryde, Mary-ann Male, Norfolk Terrier, Sup Int P
3rd MC SN PTE Luchan's No Dine N Dash, Janet Borowoy, Golden Retriever, Sup Int P

Interior Superior B
1st SI SV AN PTE AHD Winfree Scorekeeper On Board, John Platts, English Cocker Spaniel, Sup Int P
2nd Listed Entry, Sup Int P

Interior Master A
1st MV MI ALCH MC SN PTE Breica's Cowboy Casanova, Melissa Mullen, Weimaraner, Mst Int P

Interior Master B
1st UAGII EN EHD URO3 CH Rush's Q Up The Band, Annie Prange, Linda Brox, Flat-coated Retriever, Mst Int P HIT

Interior Elite B
SV CH EC EI URO1 AN Images Caught Me Trippin', Laurie Mc Laughlin, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Elt Int P

Exterior Novice A
1st NN AC'PR'Venture Hill's Interstellar, Magaret Dancy, Rat Terrier, Nov Ext P HIT
2nd NN PTS Faerytails Jerabee Simply The One, Cheryl L Newton, Nicole Ehmann, English Cocker Spaniel, Nov Ext P
3rd Listed Entry, Nov Ext P
4th NN CH PTA Merrylegs Willraisethestandard, Gina Finch, Standard Poodle, Nov Ext P
NI NE PTA Dream Chasers Best Kept Secret, Donna Henderson, Collie, Nov Ext P

Exterior Novice B
1st Listed Entry, Nov Ext P

Exterior Advanced A
1st AN SC PTE CH Dhs Wizard Legend Of Danznstar, Michelle Fleming, Schipperke, Adv Ext P

Exterior Advanced B
1st SI SV AN PTE AHD Winfree Scorekeeper On Board, John Platts, English Cocker Spaniel, Adv Ext P HIT

Exterior Superior A
1st SV SC AN PTE Chloe Nichols, Sarah Nichols, Labrador Retriever, Sup Ext P HIT
2nd SC AN SE PTE Harbormist Flight Risk, Dorothy Lautner, Border Collie, Sup Ext P
3rd MC PTE SN CA EHD Kobi's Shiptoshore Let It Ryde, Mary-ann Male, Norfolk Terrier, Sup Ext P
4th SV SC SI AN PTE CH Navarro Its Me Di Scottatura, Melissa Mullen, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Sup Ext P
MV MI ALCH MC SN PTE Breica's Cowboy Casanova, Melissa Mullen, Weimaraner, Sup Ext P

Exterior Superior B
1st AE NN SC PTM Charlie, Jill Atkinson, Unrecognized, Sup Ext P

Exterior Master A
1st URO2 UAGI MV EI SN CA EC Azure A Scandal In Bohemia, Mary Phillips, Golden Retriever, Mst Ext P HIT
2nd MV SN MC PTE Calowas An Affair Of The Heart, Janet Donkervoort, Unrecognized, Mst Ext P
3rd EV EC EHD MN CA Glengate's Red Oak Mountain, Jennifer Beaulieu, Doberman Pinscher, Mst Ext P

Exterior Master B
1st UAGI EI EC EV AHD MN Katandy's Court Jester, Patricia Anne Harper, Boxer, Mst Ext P

Exterior Elite B
1st UAGI EHD EV MN URO1 EC CH Rush's True Illusion, Linda Brox, Annie Prange, Flat-coated Retriever, Elt Ext P HIT
2nd EC EV CTX URO2 MN CCM EHD CCB GRCH Lakilanni Hot Rod Lincoln SPOT, Laurie Soutar, Greyhound, Elt Ext P
3rd Invalid Entry

View Event >