Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Canine Companion Club (05/18/2019) / Nosework - Saturday, Trial 1

May 18, 2019

Hosted By: Canine Companion Club

Location: Brigden, Ontario

Judge: Laurie Mclaughlin

PreTrial Novice
NN PTS Faerytails Jerabee Simply The One, Cheryl L Newton, Nicole Ehmann, English Cocker Spaniel, Nov P
PTA Weatherrun Sandyridge Over Ez, Joanne Lewylle, Weimaraner, Nov P
PTN Andado's Perfect Shot, Margaret Dancy, Rat Terrier, Nov P

PreTrial Advanced
PTA Weatherrun Sandyridge Over Ez, Joanne Lewylle, Weimaraner, Adv P

PreTrial Elite
SI SV AN PTE AHD Winfree Scorekeeper On Board, John Platts, English Cocker Spaniel, Elt P

Interior Novice A
1st NI NE PTA Dream Chasers Best Kept Secret, Donna Henderson, Collie, Nov Int P HIT
2nd NN AC'PR'Venture Hill's Interstellar, Magaret Dancy, Rat Terrier, Nov Int P
3rd NN PTS Faerytails Jerabee Simply The One, Cheryl L Newton, Nicole Ehmann, English Cocker Spaniel, Nov Int P
4th NN CH PTA Merrylegs Willraisethestandard, Gina Finch, Standard Poodle, Nov Int P

Interior Advanced A
1st SC AN SE PTE Harbormist Flight Risk, Dorothy Lautner, Border Collie, Adv Int P HIT
2nd SV SC AN PTE Chloe Nichols, Sarah Nichols, Labrador Retriever, Adv Int P
3rd AN SC PTE Emma, Jill Atkinson, Unrecognized, Adv Int P
4th Listed Entry, Adv Int P
AN SC PTE CH Dhs Wizard Legend Of Danznstar, Michelle Fleming, Schipperke, Adv Int P

Interior Advanced B
1st AI SC NHD PTE GRCH Robbins Coebergh Vd Indelible, Marilyn J Howard, Sonja Van Maanen, Bouvier Des Flandres, Adv Int P

Interior Superior A
1st MC PTE SN CA EHD Kobi's Shiptoshore Let It Ryde, Mary-ann Male, Norfolk Terrier, Sup Int P HIT

Interior Superior B
1st Listed Entry, Sup Int P

Interior Master A
1st EV EC EHD MN CA Glengate's Red Oak Mountain, Jennifer Beaulieu, Doberman Pinscher, Mst Int P HIT
2nd MV MI ALCH MC SN PTE Breica's Cowboy Casanova, Melissa Mullen, Weimaraner, Mst Int P

Interior Master B
URO2 EN Verseau's Quake Maker V.eh, Laurie Mc Laughlin, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Mst Int P

Interior Elite B
1st EHD EN CA URO3 GRCH Royale's Highland Warrior, Colleen Beaudet, German Shepherd Dog, Elt Int P HIT
2nd UAGI EHD EV MN URO1 EC CH Rush's True Illusion, Linda Brox, Annie Prange, Flat-coated Retriever, Elt Int P
SV CH EC EI URO1 AN Images Caught Me Trippin', Laurie Mc Laughlin, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Elt Int P

Exterior Novice A
1st NN CH PTA Merrylegs Willraisethestandard, Gina Finch, Standard Poodle, Nov Ext P HIT
2nd NI NE PTA Dream Chasers Best Kept Secret, Donna Henderson, Collie, Nov Ext P
3rd Listed Entry, Nov Ext P
4th NN PTS Faerytails Jerabee Simply The One, Cheryl L Newton, Nicole Ehmann, English Cocker Spaniel, Nov Ext P
NN AC'PR'Venture Hill's Interstellar, Magaret Dancy, Rat Terrier, Nov Ext P

Exterior Novice B
1st Listed Entry, Nov Ext P
2nd AI SC NHD PTE GRCH Robbins Coebergh Vd Indelible, Marilyn J Howard, Sonja Van Maanen, Bouvier Des Flandres, Nov Ext P

Exterior Advanced A
1st SV SC AN PTE Chloe Nichols, Sarah Nichols, Labrador Retriever, Adv Ext P
2nd AN SC PTE CH Dhs Wizard Legend Of Danznstar, Michelle Fleming, Schipperke, Adv Ext P

Exterior Advanced B
1st SI SV AN PTE AHD Winfree Scorekeeper On Board, John Platts, English Cocker Spaniel, Adv Ext P HIT
2nd AE NN SC PTM Charlie, Jill Atkinson, Unrecognized, Adv Ext P

Exterior Superior A
1st SC AN SE PTE Harbormist Flight Risk, Dorothy Lautner, Border Collie, Sup Ext P HIT
2nd MC PTE SN CA EHD Kobi's Shiptoshore Let It Ryde, Mary-ann Male, Norfolk Terrier, Sup Ext P
3rd URO2 UAGI MV EI SN CA EC Azure A Scandal In Bohemia, Mary Phillips, Golden Retriever, Sup Ext P
4th MV MI ALCH MC SN PTE Breica's Cowboy Casanova, Melissa Mullen, Weimaraner, Sup Ext P

Exterior Superior B
1st SE AN Skerryvore Dance With The Wind, Gloria M Mair, Cairn Terrier, Sup Ext P
SV CH EC EI URO1 AN Images Caught Me Trippin', Laurie Mc Laughlin, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Sup Ext P

Exterior Master A
1st MC SN PTE Luchan's No Dine N Dash, Janet Borowoy, Golden Retriever, Mst Ext P
2nd EV EC EHD MN CA Glengate's Red Oak Mountain, Jennifer Beaulieu, Doberman Pinscher, Mst Ext P
3rd MV MI EC SN AHD Skerryvore Walks With Wolves, Gloria Mair, Cairn Terrier, Mst Ext P

Exterior Master B
1st UAGII EN EHD URO3 CH Rush's Q Up The Band, Annie Prange, Linda Brox, Flat-coated Retriever, Mst Ext P HIT
2nd UAGI EI EC EV AHD MN Katandy's Court Jester, Patricia Anne Harper, Boxer, Mst Ext P
URO2 EN Verseau's Quake Maker V.eh, Laurie Mc Laughlin, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Mst Ext P

View Event >