Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Bay Area Regional Kennel Club (05/18/2019) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 2

May 18, 2019

Hosted By: Bay Area Regional Kennel Club

Location: Corunna, Michigan

Guardian Dogs

Bernese Mountain Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB CH Thalassa's Long Island Flavor, Alexis Kunkel

Boxer, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Female BF BOB Bella Jean Getzmeyer, Mary Grace Getzmeyer

Cane Corso Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
GRCH BOB URO1 CA EGCH Black Pearl Guardiano Dei Reali SPOT, Ayalla Ruvio, Lihi Ruvio

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Female BF BOB Envy Looks Good On U All Jakd, Jeff Suntken, Kim Suntken

Leonberger, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB CH Tsavo's I'll Stand By You, Angela Mozeleski

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB CH Wildhaven's Second Panzer Two SPOT, Heidi Baltzly

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Cane Corso Italiano, URO1 CA EGCH Black Pearl Guardiano Dei Reali SPOT
2nd) Bernese Mountain Dog, CH Thalassa's Long Island Flavor
3rd) Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry
4th) Leonberger, CH Tsavo's I'll Stand By You

Scenthounds

Bavarian Mountain Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Female BF BOB Alexis Roy, Conrad William Beeler

Redbone Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB CH CCH'PR'Wickeds Country Strong Bam Bam, Bonnie Snider
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP 'pr'wicked's Living On The Edg

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 4 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Male BM BOW CCH CH'PR'Bear Claw's Wicked Will He, Lynn Buzzell
Female Puppy BF 'PR'Bear Claw's Second Winds Dixie, Lynn Buzzell
GRCH BOB GRCH CGRCH'PR'Diamond Rock's New Beginning, Angela Cable, Jaxon Cable, Lauren Lester

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Treeing Walker Coonhound, GRCH CGRCH'PR'Diamond Rock's New Beginning
2nd) Redbone Coonhound, CH CCH'PR'Wickeds Country Strong Bam Bam
3rd) Bavarian Mountain Hound, Alexis Roy

Gun Dogs

Cocker Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Male BM CH Laurent Monarch's Maxed Out, Kerry Leonard, Tom Plummer
CH BOB CH Keto Gallant Rodeo Romeo, Kerry Leonard, Tom Plummer

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Male Puppy BM BOB Halle's Sweet Loyal Ty, Halle Malcolm

Field Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Wyldkatz Eye Of The Tiger, Daphne Stover

German Shorthaired Pntr, 3 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Female Puppy BF CH Mystical Spirits Daisy Love Me Do, Anne Marie Hector
CH BOB URO1 GRCH Dahlkes Remingtons Time To Shine, Abbie R Shaw
RCH CH Mellowdee's Mr. Moonlight Graham, Anne Marie Hector

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Female BF CH Solidoaks Breckenridge Rosie, Ginger Longley
CH BOB CH Trailsend Locket Into My Heart, Alexis Johnson

Perdiguero De Burgos, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Female Puppy BF BOB La Condessa Maxine De Atenas, Ted A Ingram

Standard Poodle, 5 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Jacknic's Dilly Dilly, Kathleen Esio-king
RCH CH Jacknic's Partly Cloudy, Kathleen Esio-king
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Standard Poodle, CH Jacknic's Dilly Dilly
2nd) Cocker Spaniel, CH Keto Gallant Rodeo Romeo
3rd) Perdiguero De Burgos, La Condessa Maxine De Atenas
4th) German Shorthaired Pntr, URO1 GRCH Dahlkes Remingtons Time To Shine

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Malamute, 3 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB CH Midnight Arctic Fury, Cheryl Gelbert
GRCH EGCH Wildwood's Winkler, Janette Slusher

Chinese Shar-Pei, 3 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Adult Male BM Breedlove From The Chinese Wal, Lori Johnson
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Mylars Vitameatavegamin Girl, Kim Suozzi

Kai, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Shoja's Nameless One

Norwegian Buhund, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Open Female BF BOB Roseshadows Magicallifeofastar, Christa Kenyon, Ted Kenyon, Micaela Kenyon

Norwegian Elkhound, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB CH Kasa Its Kharmatic Of Foxboro, Donna J Zaj

Samoyed, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
GRCH BOB GRCH Glenn's Take A Chance On Me, Margie Glenn

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Siberian Husky, GRCH Glenn's Take A Chance On Me
2nd) Chinese Shar-Pei, Mylars Vitameatavegamin Girl
3rd) Alaskan Malamute, CH Midnight Arctic Fury
4th) Norwegian Buhund, Roseshadows Magicallifeofastar

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
GRCH BOB GRCH Bur Oak's Aim N' High, Patricia Marsh

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB URO1 CH Uskollinen Blue Skies, Kristina Phillips
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Sauge D' Luxueux

Dutch Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Female BF Vdks Dustys 3rd Times A Charm, Debra Rojewski
GRCH BOB URO1 UWP GRCH Von Der Kings J'ai Tes Six SPOT-ON, Sandy Williams

German Shepherd Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Male Puppy BM King Arthur's Prince Of Darkness, Judy Holdorf
CH BOB UWP CH Loujuan's Binary Sunset, Linda Lipford
RCH Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Grizz Vom Mccurdy

Pumi, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB CH Catskill Egri Estike SPOT-ON, Cynthia Lundquist, Maggie Lundquist, Keith Moore

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
GRCH BOB EGCH Clearsky Belmark Illumination, Pamela Moore, Kathy Belville

White Shepherd, 5 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Male Puppy BM Rambo Izbb Of Serenity SPOT, Misuzu Lee
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
CH CH Worrywort Xavier, Lynda Proulx, Linda Lipford
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Royal Fairy Classic Elegance SPOT, Jennifer Chamberlain, Jonathan Hale
RBF Ec Serenity's Wonderful Tonite SPOT Misuzu A Lee

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Pumi, CH Catskill Egri Estike SPOT-ON
2nd) Shetland Sheepdog, EGCH Clearsky Belmark Illumination
3rd) Dutch Shepherd, URO1 UWP GRCH Von Der Kings J'ai Tes Six SPOT-ON
4th) White Shepherd, URO1 GRCH Royal Fairy Classic Elegance SPOT

Terriers

Norwich Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB CH Fishback's Commodore Perry, Kelly Foos

Smooth Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB CH Turcoys Tiger Lily, Kim Hicks

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Norwich Terrier, CH Fishback's Commodore Perry
2nd) Smooth Fox Terrier, CH Turcoys Tiger Lily

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry

Biewer Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
GRCH PTN GRCH Dzina Gloris, Jennifer Chamberlain, Jonathan Hale
RBF Listed Entry

Chihuahua, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry

Chinese Crested, 3 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB CH Gracieux Keto This Kats Allthat, Kerry Leonard
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH GRCH Pardon Me, Jane Ward

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
GRCH BOB GRCH C And D's Boss Mon Spanky, Pat Kurth

Havanese, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Miniature Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB CH Freespirit's Monroe, Linda K Grems
RCH CH Freespirit's Pixie Dust, Nancy Bartlett-hensley, Linda K Grems

Pug, 3 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
GRCH BOB GRCH Exquisite My Real Mc Coy, Jeffrey Greer, Jessica Di Perna, Mary Di Perna
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Exquisite Crown Joy
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Atlantis' I'm A Flirt, Mary Di Perna, Jessica Di Perna

Yorkshire Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Male Puppy BM CH Wee Loves Tribute To All Lost, Gail Gee
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB CH Highlands Tnt Fly Me Of Wee Loves, Carol A Townsend

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Pug, GRCH Exquisite My Real Mc Coy
2nd) Chinese Crested, CH Gracieux Keto This Kats Allthat
3rd) French Bulldog, GRCH C And D's Boss Mon Spanky
4th) Biewer Terrier, Listed Entry

BIS Pumi, CH Catskill Egri Estike SPOT-ON, Cynthia Lundquist, Maggie Lundquist, Keith Moore
RBIS Standard Poodle, CH Jacknic's Dilly Dilly, Kathleen Esio-king

View Event >