Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Bay Area Regional Kennel Club (05/18/2019) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 1

May 18, 2019

Hosted By: Bay Area Regional Kennel Club

Location: Corunna, Michigan

Guardian Dogs

Bernese Mountain Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
CH BOB CH Thalassa's Long Island Flavor, Alexis Kunkel

Boxer, 1 Entry
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
Jr. Female BF BOB Bella Jean Getzmeyer, Mary Grace Getzmeyer

Cane Corso Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
GRCH BOB URO1 CA EGCH Black Pearl Guardiano Dei Reali SPOT, Ayalla Ruvio, Lihi Ruvio

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
Jr. Female BF BOB Envy Looks Good On U All Jakd, Jeff Suntken, Kim Suntken

Leonberger, 1 Entry
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
CH BOB CH Tsavo's I'll Stand By You, Angela Mozeleski

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
CH BOB CH Wildhaven's Second Panzer Two SPOT, Heidi Baltzly

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Cynthia M Fellows
1st) Cane Corso Italiano, URO1 CA EGCH Black Pearl Guardiano Dei Reali SPOT
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry
3rd) Bernese Mountain Dog, CH Thalassa's Long Island Flavor
4th) Rottweiler, CH Wildhaven's Second Panzer Two SPOT

Scenthounds

Bavarian Mountain Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
Jr. Female BF BOB Alexis Roy, Conrad William Beeler

Redbone Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
CH BOB CH CCH'PR'Wickeds Country Strong Bam Bam, Bonnie Snider
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP 'pr'wicked's Living On The Edg

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 4 Entries
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
Jr. Male BM BOW CCH CH'PR'Bear Claw's Wicked Will He, Lynn Buzzell
Female Puppy BF 'PR'Bear Claw's Second Winds Dixie, Lynn Buzzell
GRCH BOB GRCH CGRCH'PR'Diamond Rock's New Beginning, Angela Cable, Jaxon Cable, Lauren Lester

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Cynthia M Fellows
1st) Redbone Coonhound, CH CCH'PR'Wickeds Country Strong Bam Bam
2nd) Treeing Walker Coonhound, GRCH CGRCH'PR'Diamond Rock's New Beginning
3rd) Bavarian Mountain Hound, Alexis Roy

Gun Dogs

Cocker Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Laurent Monarch's Maxed Out, Kerry Leonard, Tom Plummer
CH CH Keto Gallant Rodeo Romeo, Kerry Leonard, Tom Plummer

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
Male Puppy BM BOB Halle's Sweet Loyal Ty, Halle Malcolm

Field Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Wyldkatz Eye Of The Tiger, Daphne Stover

German Shorthaired Pntr, 3 Entries
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
Female Puppy BF CH Mystical Spirits Daisy Love Me Do, Anne Marie Hector
CH BOB URO1 GRCH Dahlkes Remingtons Time To Shine, Abbie R Shaw
RCH CH Mellowdee's Mr. Moonlight Graham, Anne Marie Hector

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
Jr. Female BF CH Solidoaks Breckenridge Rosie, Ginger Longley
CH BOB CH Trailsend Locket Into My Heart, Alexis Johnson

Perdiguero De Burgos, 1 Entry
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
Female Puppy BF BOB La Condessa Maxine De Atenas, Ted A Ingram

Standard Poodle, 5 Entries
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Jacknic's Partly Cloudy, Kathleen Esio-king
RCH CH Winterswind Welcometothe Darkside SPOT, Stevi Ann Weaver
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Cynthia M Fellows
1st) Field Spaniel, CH Wyldkatz Eye Of The Tiger
2nd) Cocker Spaniel, CH Laurent Monarch's Maxed Out
3rd) German Shorthaired Pntr, URO1 GRCH Dahlkes Remingtons Time To Shine
4th) Perdiguero De Burgos, La Condessa Maxine De Atenas

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Malamute, 3 Entries
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
CH BOB CH Midnight Arctic Fury, Cheryl Gelbert
GRCH GRCH Spiritruns Ohmygosh Evvys Here, Janette Slusher

Chinese Shar-Pei, 3 Entries
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Breedlove From The Chinese Wal, Lori Johnson
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Mylars Vitameatavegamin Girl, Kim Suozzi

Kai, 2 Entries
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Mijikai Yamabushi Toranokokisu, Autumn Arsenault, Kim Arsenault, Marsha Short
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Shoga's Nameless One, Autumn Arsenault

Norwegian Buhund, 1 Entry
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
Open Female BF BOB Roseshadows Magicallifeofastar, Christa Kenyon, Ted Kenyon, Micaela Kenyon

Norwegian Elkhound, 1 Entry
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
CH BOB CH Kasa Its Kharmatic Of Foxboro, Donna J Zaj

Samoyed, 1 Entry
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
GRCH BOB GRCH Glenn's Take A Chance On Me, Margie Glenn

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Cynthia M Fellows
1st) Siberian Husky, GRCH Glenn's Take A Chance On Me
2nd) Chinese Shar-Pei, Breedlove From The Chinese Wal
3rd) Norwegian Elkhound, CH Kasa Its Kharmatic Of Foxboro
4th) Norwegian Buhund, Roseshadows Magicallifeofastar

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
GRCH BOB GRCH Bur Oak's Aim N' High, Patricia Marsh

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
CH BOB URO1 CH Uskollinen Blue Skies, Kristina Phillips
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Sauge D' Luxueux

Dutch Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
Jr. Female BF BOB Vdks Dustys 3rd Times A Charm, Debra Rojewski
GRCH URO1 UWP GRCH Von Der Kings J'ai Tes Six SPOT-ON, Sandy Williams

German Shepherd Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
Male Puppy BM King Arthur's Prince Of Darkness, Judy Holdorf
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH UWP CH Loujuan's Binary Sunset, Linda Lipford
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Grizz Vom Mccurdy

Pumi, 1 Entry
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
CH BOB CH Catskill Egri Estike SPOT-ON, Cynthia Lundquist, Maggie Lundquist, Keith Moore

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
GRCH BOB EGCH Clearsky Belmark Illumination, Pamela Moore, Kathy Belville

White Shepherd, 5 Entries
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
Male Puppy RBM Rambo Izbb Of Serenity SPOT, Misuzu Lee
Jr. Male BM BOW CH Worrywort Xavier, Lynda Proulx, Linda Lipford
Female Puppy BF Ec Serenity's Wonderful Tonite SPOT, Misuzu A Lee
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Royal Fairy Classic Elegance SPOT, Jennifer Chamberlain, Jonathan Hale
RBF Listed Entry

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Cynthia M Fellows
1st) Shetland Sheepdog, EGCH Clearsky Belmark Illumination
2nd) Pumi, CH Catskill Egri Estike SPOT-ON
3rd) Dutch Shepherd, Vdks Dustys 3rd Times A Charm
4th) Australian Shepherd, GRCH Bur Oak's Aim N' High

Terriers

Norwich Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
CH BOB CH Fishback's Commodore Perry, Kelly Foos

Smooth Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
CH BOB CH Turcoys Tiger Lily, Kim Hicks

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Cynthia M Fellows
1st) Norwich Terrier, CH Fishback's Commodore Perry
2nd) Smooth Fox Terrier, CH Turcoys Tiger Lily

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 2 Entries
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry

Biewer Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
GRCH PTN GRCH Dzina Gloris, Jennifer Chamberlain, Jonathan Hale
RBF Listed Entry

Chihuahua, 1 Entry
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry

Chinese Crested, 3 Entries
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH CH Gracieux Keto This Kats Allthat, Kerry Leonard
GRCH GRCH Pardon Me, Jane Ward

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
GRCH BOB GRCH C And D's Boss Mon Spanky, Pat Kurth

Havanese, 1 Entry
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Miniature Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
CH BOB CH Freespirit's Pixie Dust, Nancy Bartlett-hensley, Linda K Grems
RCH CH Freespirit's Monroe, Linda K Grems

Pug, 3 Entries
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
GRCH BOB GRCH Exquisite My Real Mc Coy, Jeffrey Greer, Jessica Di Perna, Mary Di Perna
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Exquisite Crown Joy
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Atlantis' I'm A Flirt, Mary Di Perna, Jessica Di Perna

Yorkshire Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Wee Loves Tribute To All Lost, Gail Gee
Female Puppy BF CH Highlands Tnt Fly Me Of Wee Loves, Carol A Townsend

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Cynthia M Fellows
1st) American Bully, Listed Entry
2nd) Chihuahua, Listed Entry
3rd) Pug, GRCH Exquisite My Real Mc Coy
4th) French Bulldog, GRCH C And D's Boss Mon Spanky

BIS Norwich Terrier, CH Fishback's Commodore Perry, Kelly Foos
RBIS Shetland Sheepdog, EGCH Clearsky Belmark Illumination, Pamela Moore, Kathy Belville

View Event >