Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Illinois Toy Fox Terrier Association (05/16/2019) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 1

May 19, 2019

Hosted By: Illinois Toy Fox Terrier Association

Location: Peoria, Illinois

Guardian Dogs

Akbash Dog, 3 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH Patteran Toros' Alican, Jeanne E Johnson, Matthew L Johnson
Female Puppy RBF CH NBOB Lost Creek Alican Shadow Mel, Keith E Cooper, Norma Cooper
Open Female BF CH Lost Creek Alican Shadow Mona, Keith E Cooper, Norma Cooper

Bullmastiff, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Large Black Von Peggy, Amanda Barron, Ammon Barron
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Dolly

Cane Corso Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Caucasian Ovcharka, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
Female Puppy BF BOB Befana Sila V Krovi, Joshua Gillett

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Olde English Bulldogge, 2 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
GRCH BOB GRCH Ersoy's Sir Bentley, Diane Burkhardt Ersoy

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: David L Kittredge
1st) Olde English Bulldogge, GRCH Ersoy's Sir Bentley
2nd) Caucasian Ovcharka, Befana Sila V Krovi
3rd) Akbash Dog, CH Patteran Toros' Alican
4th) Bullmastiff, CH Large Black Von Peggy

Scenthounds

Bloodhound, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
Female Puppy BF BOB Shericks Ginseng N Hny Swt T, Sunny Carr, Sandra Baxter-carr

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
CH BOB CH Criscross Make A Wish Ms, Amanda Barron, Ammon Barron

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: David L Kittredge
1st) Dachshund, CH Criscross Make A Wish Ms
2nd) Bloodhound, Shericks Ginseng N Hny Swt T

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
BHF BF BOB CH Gondwana-ridgebacks Roxi, Iris Giuliani

Whippet, 3 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
CH BOB CH Cali's Razzle Dazzle At Wylie, Debra Borton
RCH GRCH Wylie's Moonlight Danc'n SPOT-ON, Debra Borton

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: David L Kittredge
1st) Whippet, CH Cali's Razzle Dazzle At Wylie
2nd) Rhodesian Ridgeback, CH Gondwana-ridgebacks Roxi

Gun Dogs

Cocker Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
BHF RBF Listed Entry

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
Male Puppy BM CH Burchwoodsgolden Samsonthewarrior, Robert West, Eugene Burchi
GRCH BOB EGCH Westgold Hitting A Home Run, Beverly West, Robert R West

Gordon Setter, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
GRCH BOB GRCH Griz's Angus Firestorm N Warchant, Dawn M Hamilton And Samuel Hamilton
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
Female Puppy BF Lijohas Limited Edition Rchils, Rose Childers
CH BOB CH Pretti Terrifick Slvr Garnet, Terri Sidell
RCH CH Terrifick Slvr Trystine Rose, Terri Sidell

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: David L Kittredge
1st) Golden Retriever, EGCH Westgold Hitting A Home Run
2nd) Gordon Setter, GRCH Griz's Angus Firestorm N Warchant
3rd) Standard Poodle, CH Pretti Terrifick Slvr Garnet
4th) Cocker Spaniel, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 2 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
CH CH'PR'Trinity's Simply Awesome, Linda Wheatley
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Trinity's Amazing Grace, Linda Wheatley

Japanese Akita, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
Jr. Female BF BOB Aki-yo-go, Ben Herrera

Samoyed, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
Male Puppy BM BOB Ancient Dreams New Beginnings, Cheryl Whitehurst

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: David L Kittredge
1st) American Eskimo, GRCH'PR'Trinity's Amazing Grace
2nd) Samoyed, Ancient Dreams New Beginnings
3rd) Japanese Akita, Aki-yo-go

Herding Dogs

Border Collie, 4 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH GRCH Old Oaks What's Up Doc, Karen Cattin
RCH CH Old Oaks Sizzlin Sasha, Karen Cattin
GRCH BOB EGCH Old Oaks Just In Time, Karen Cattin

German Shepherd Dog, 5 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
Jr. Male RBM CH Zezel Vom Raugust Hof, Lisa A Hempfling
Open Male BM BOW El Macho Vom Alt-ostland, Judith Malone
Jr. Female BF CH Pinegrove's Call To Victory, Ashley Mattucci
CH CH Nando Von Huerta Hof, Teena Roth
GRCH BOB GRCH Cattin Rhines Holy Hannah, Karen Cattin

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Wildifox I Am Free, Kathryn Shelfer

White Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
CH BOB CH Royal's Furrari Freedom Ride SPOT-ON, Skylar Copeland

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: David L Kittredge
1st) German Shepherd Dog, GRCH Cattin Rhines Holy Hannah
2nd) White Shepherd, CH Royal's Furrari Freedom Ride SPOT-ON
3rd) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, CH Wildifox I Am Free
4th) Border Collie, EGCH Old Oaks Just In Time

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
CH BOB CH'PR'Gaushof Lil Snapdragon Saphira, Rita Gaus

Rat Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
CH BOB CH Seegmillers Make It Look Easy, Kimberly Seegmiller, Lila Fast
RCH CH Seegmillers My929 Carrera Porsche, Kimberly Seegmiller, Lila Fast

Toy Fox Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
Female Puppy BF BOB 'PR'Kincardene Azefer Olivia, Lila Fast
CH GRCH Meadowoods Whattheworld Needs Now, John F Davidson, Sally Davidson
GRCH GRCH'PR'Meadowood's Bootscootin Boogie, John Davidson

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: David L Kittredge
1st) Toy Fox Terrier, 'PR'Kincardene Azefer Olivia
2nd) Rat Terrier, CH Seegmillers Make It Look Easy
3rd) American Hairless Terrier, CH'PR'Gaushof Lil Snapdragon Saphira

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 2 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
Male Puppy BM CH Betos Weekend Warrior, Aaron Pelan
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB CH Ncbs Nemesis Bad Moon Rising, Seth Leier

Schipperke, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
GRCH Invalid Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: David L Kittredge
1st) Schipperke, Invalid Entry
2nd) American Bully, CH Ncbs Nemesis Bad Moon Rising

BIS Olde English Bulldogge, GRCH Ersoy's Sir Bentley, Diane Burkhardt Ersoy
RBIS German Shepherd Dog, GRCH Cattin Rhines Holy Hannah, Karen Cattin

View Event >