Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Illinois Toy Fox Terrier Association (05/16/2019) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 1

May 18, 2019

Hosted By: Illinois Toy Fox Terrier Association

Location: Peoria, Illinois

Guardian Dogs

Akbash Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Barbara Lauer
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH Patteran Toros' Alican, Jeanne E Johnson, Matthew L Johnson
Female Puppy BF CH NBOB Lost Creek Alican Shadow Mel, Keith E Cooper, Norma Cooper
Open Female RBF CH Lost Creek Alican Shadow Mona, Keith E Cooper, Norma Cooper

Bullmastiff, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara Lauer
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Large Black Von Peggy, Amanda Barron, Ammon Barron
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Dolly

Caucasian Ovcharka, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara Lauer
Female Puppy BF BOB Befana Sila V Krovi, Joshua Gillett

Kangal Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara Lauer
CH BOB CH'PR'Emcc Lexington Bell @ Sunburst, Karen L S Gray, Charles E Gray

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Barbara Lauer
1st) Bullmastiff, CH Large Black Von Peggy
2nd) Caucasian Ovcharka, Befana Sila V Krovi
3rd) Kangal Dog, CH'PR'Emcc Lexington Bell @ Sunburst
4th) Akbash Dog, CH Patteran Toros' Alican

Scenthounds

Bloodhound, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara Lauer
Female Puppy BF BOB Shericks Ginseng N Hny Swt T, Sunny Carr, Sandra Baxter-carr

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara Lauer
CH BOB CH Criscross Make A Wish Ms, Amanda Barron, Ammon Barron

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Barbara Lauer
1st) Dachshund, CH Criscross Make A Wish Ms
2nd) Bloodhound, Shericks Ginseng N Hny Swt T

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara Lauer
BHF BF BOB CH Gondwana-ridgebacks Roxi, Iris Giuliani

Whippet, 3 Entries
Judge Barbara Lauer
CH BOB UUJ GRCH Wylie's An Affair To Remember SPOT-ON, Debra Borton
RCH CH Cali's Razzle Dazzle At Wylie, Debra Borton

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Barbara Lauer
1st) Whippet, UUJ GRCH Wylie's An Affair To Remember SPOT-ON
2nd) Rhodesian Ridgeback, CH Gondwana-ridgebacks Roxi

Gun Dogs

Cocker Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara Lauer
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

English Pointer, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara Lauer
CH BOB UWP UJJ GRCH Coralwood Kanix On Deck, Cheryl Smith, Robert Smith, Sally Barton

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara Lauer
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Crownroyal Lady Libertea, Lora Luce, Brittani Kettleson

Flat-Coated Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara Lauer
Adult Male BM BOB NI NE Bristols Jazzman Stealmyheartaway, Debra A Kramer

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara Lauer
Male Puppy BM CH Burchwoodsgolden Samsonthewarrior, Robert West, Eugene Burchi
GRCH BOB EGCH Westgold Hitting A Home Run, Beverly West, Robert R West

Gordon Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara Lauer
GRCH BOB GRCH Griz's Angus Firestorm N Warchant, Dawn M Hamilton And Samuel Hamilton
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara Lauer
Jr. Male BM BOB UNJ Stk9's Watch The World Burn SPOT, Shannon Davis, Chris Davis

Standard Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Barbara Lauer
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH Pretti Terrifick Slvr Garnet, Terri Sidell
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH CH Terrifick Slvr Trystine Rose, Terri Sidell

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Barbara Lauer
1st) Labrador Retriever, UNJ Stk9's Watch The World Burn SPOT
2nd) English Pointer, UWP UJJ GRCH Coralwood Kanix On Deck
3rd) Cocker Spaniel, Listed Entry
4th) Gordon Setter, GRCH Griz's Angus Firestorm N Warchant

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 6 Entries
Judge Barbara Lauer
MINIATURE
Adult Female BFV BF 'PR'Gimego's Goodness Mercy, Lauraye Townsend
CH CH'PR'Trinity's Simply Awesome, Linda Wheatley
RCH CH'PR'Cwk Peppermint Patty, Lauraye Townsend
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Trinity's Amazing Grace, Linda Wheatley

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Barbara Lauer
1st) American Eskimo, GRCH'PR'Trinity's Amazing Grace

Herding Dogs

Border Collie, 4 Entries
Judge Barbara Lauer
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB GRCH Old Oaks What's Up Doc, Karen Cattin
RCH CH Old Oaks Sizzlin Sasha, Karen Cattin
GRCH EGCH Old Oaks Just In Time, Karen Cattin

German Shepherd Dog, 5 Entries
Judge Barbara Lauer
Male Puppy BM CH Nando Von Huerta Hof, Teena Roth
Jr. Male CH Zezel Vom Raugust Hof, Lisa A Hempfling
Open Male RBM El Macho Vom Alt-ostland, Judith Malone
Jr. Female BF BOW CH Pinegrove's Call To Victory, Ashley Mattucci
GRCH BOB GRCH Cattin Rhines Holy Hannah, Karen Cattin

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara Lauer
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Wildifox I Am Free, Kathryn Shelfer

White Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara Lauer
CH BOB CH Royal's Furrari Freedom Ride SPOT-ON, Skylar Copeland

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Barbara Lauer
1st) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, CH Wildifox I Am Free
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, GRCH Cattin Rhines Holy Hannah
3rd) White Shepherd, CH Royal's Furrari Freedom Ride SPOT-ON
4th) Border Collie, GRCH Old Oaks What's Up Doc

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara Lauer
HAIRLESS
BHF BFV BF BOB CH'PR'Gaushof Lil Snapdragon Saphira, Rita Gaus

American Pit Bull Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara Lauer
Adult Male BM Sturm's Wolverine, Mathew Sturm
Adult Female BF BOW BOB CH Destiny Amberlt Bring'n New Year SPOT, Tremaine Pullins

Rat Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Barbara Lauer
STANDARD
Male Puppy BMV BM Gadget, Kristi Kummer
CH BOB CH Seegmillers My929 Carrera Porsche, Kimberly Seegmiller, Lila Fast
RCH CH Seegmillers Make It Look Easy, Kimberly Seegmiller, Lila Fast

Toy Fox Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Barbara Lauer
Female Puppy BF 'PR'Kincardene Azefer Olivia, Lila Fast
CH BOB GRCH Meadowoods Whattheworld Needs Now, John F Davidson, Sally Davidson
GRCH GRCH'PR'Meadowood's Bootscootin Boogie, John Davidson

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Barbara Lauer
1st) American Hairless Terrier, CH'PR'Gaushof Lil Snapdragon Saphira
2nd) Toy Fox Terrier, GRCH Meadowoods Whattheworld Needs Now
3rd) Rat Terrier, CH Seegmillers My929 Carrera Porsche
4th) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH Destiny Amberlt Bring'n New Year SPOT

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 3 Entries
Judge Barbara Lauer
Male Puppy BM CH Betos Weekend Warrior, Aaron Pelan
Jr. Female BF BOW CH Ncbs Nemesis Bad Moon Rising, Seth Leier
GRCH BOB UWP EGCH Bpb Jazzy Belle, Tiffany Clevenger

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara Lauer
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Jemm's It's My Pleasure, Jamie Robinson

Schipperke, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara Lauer
GRCH Invalid Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Barbara Lauer
1st) Schipperke, Invalid Entry
2nd) French Bulldog, CH Jemm's It's My Pleasure
3rd) American Bully, UWP EGCH Bpb Jazzy Belle

BIS Schipperke, Invalid Entry
RBIS American Eskimo, GRCH'PR'Trinity's Amazing Grace, Linda Wheatley

View Event >