Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Illinois Toy Fox Terrier Association (05/16/2019) / Conformation - Friday, Show 1

May 17, 2019

Hosted By: Illinois Toy Fox Terrier Association

Location: Peoria, Illinois

Guardian Dogs

Akbash Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Darryl Hurst
Adult Male BM CH Patteran Toros' Alican, Jeanne E Johnson, Matthew L Johnson
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB CH NBOB Lost Creek Alican Shadow Mel, Keith E Cooper, Norma Cooper
Open Female RBF CH Lost Creek Alican Shadow Mona, Keith E Cooper, Norma Cooper

American Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Darryl Hurst
CH BOB CH Eliana's Makin' It Reign, Lora A Luce, Beth Robinson

Bullmastiff, 1 Entry
Judge Darryl Hurst
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Large Black Von Peggy, Amanda Barron, Ammon Barron
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Dolly

Kangal Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Darryl Hurst
CH BOB CH'PR'Emcc Lexington Bell @ Sunburst, Karen L S Gray, Charles E Gray

Olde English Bulldogge, 2 Entries
Judge Darryl Hurst
GRCH BOB GRCH Ersoy's Sir Bentley, Diane Burkhardt Ersoy

Rottweiler, 3 Entries
Judge Darryl Hurst
CH BOB CH Stanhills Irish Whiskey Kisses, Joanna Lockner
RCH CH Korbyn Vom Mitternacht, Joanna Lockner

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Darryl Hurst
1st) Rottweiler, CH Stanhills Irish Whiskey Kisses
2nd) Olde English Bulldogge, GRCH Ersoy's Sir Bentley
3rd) Kangal Dog, CH'PR'Emcc Lexington Bell @ Sunburst
4th) American Bulldog, CH Elianas Makin It Reign

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Darryl Hurst
CH BOB CH Criscross Make A Wish Ms, Amanda Barron, Ammon Barron

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Darryl Hurst
1st) Dachshund, CH Criscross Make A Wish Ms

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Whippet, 3 Entries
Judge Darryl Hurst
CH BOB UUJ GRCH Wylie's An Affair To Remember SPOT-ON, Debra Borton
RCH GRCH Wylie's Moonlight Danc'n SPOT-ON, Debra Borton

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Darryl Hurst
1st) Whippet, UUJ GRCH Wylie's An Affair To Remember SPOT-ON

Gun Dogs

English Pointer, 1 Entry
Judge Darryl Hurst
CH BOB UWP UJJ GRCH Coralwood Kanix On Deck, Cheryl Smith, Robert Smith, Sally Barton

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Darryl Hurst
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Crownroyal Lady Libertea, Lora Luce, Brittani Kettleson

Gordon Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Darryl Hurst
GRCH BOB GRCH Griz's Angus Firestorm N Warchant, Dawn M Hamilton And Samuel Hamilton
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 5 Entries
Judge Darryl Hurst
Adult Male BM CH Pretti Terrifick Slvr Garnet, Terri Sidell
Female Puppy RBF Lijohas European Blend Rchil's, Rose Childers
Jr. Female BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Terrifick Slvr Trystine Rose, Terri Sidell

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Darryl Hurst
1st) English Pointer, UWP UJJ GRCH Coralwood Kanix On Deck
2nd) Standard Poodle, CH Terrifick Slvr Trystine Rose
3rd) Gordon Setter, GRCH Griz's Angus Firestorm N Warchant
4th) English Springer Spaniel, CH Crownroyal Lady Libertea

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 5 Entries
Judge Darryl Hurst
MINIATURE
Adult Female BFV BF 'PR'Gimego's Goodness Mercy, Lauraye Townsend
CH CH'PR'Cwk Peppermint Patty, Lauraye Townsend
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Maremar's Fuji Blaise SPOT, Lorraine Uthke, David Distel

Samoyed, 1 Entry
Judge Darryl Hurst
Male Puppy BM BOB Ancient Dreams New Beginnings, Cheryl Whitehurst

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Darryl Hurst
1st) American Eskimo, GRCH'PR'Maremar's Fuji Blaise SPOT
2nd) Samoyed, Ancient Dreams New Beginnings

Herding Dogs

Border Collie, 4 Entries
Judge Darryl Hurst
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB GRCH Old Oaks What's Up Doc, Karen Cattin
RCH CH Old Oaks Sizzlin Sasha, Karen Cattin
GRCH EGCH Old Oaks Just In Time, Karen Cattin

German Shepherd Dog, 6 Entries
Judge Darryl Hurst
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Nando Von Huerta Hof, Teena Roth
Jr. Male CH Zezel Vom Raugust Hof, Lisa A Hempfling
Open Male RBM El Macho Vom Alt-ostland, Judith Malone
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF CH Pinegrove's Call To Victory, Ashley Mattucci
GRCH GRCH Cattin Rhines Holy Hannah, Karen Cattin

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Darryl Hurst
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Wildifox I Am Free, Kathryn Shelfer

White Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Darryl Hurst
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Royal's Furrari Freedom Ride SPOT-ON, Skylar Copeland

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Darryl Hurst
1st) German Shepherd Dog, CH Nando Von Huerta Hof
2nd) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, CH Wildifox I Am Free
3rd) White Shepherd, CH Royal's Furrari Freedom Ride SPOT-ON
4th) Border Collie, GRCH Old Oaks What's Up Doc

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Darryl Hurst
HAIRLESS
BHF BFV BF BOB CH'PR'Gaushof Lil Snapdragon Saphira, Rita Gaus

Rat Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Darryl Hurst
CH BOB CH Seegmillers My929 Carrera Porsche, Kimberly Seegmiller, Lila Fast
RCH CH Seegmillers Make It Look Easy, Kimberly Seegmiller, Lila Fast

Toy Fox Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Darryl Hurst
Female Puppy BF 'PR'Kincardene Azefer Olivia, Lila Fast
CH BOB GRCH Meadowoods Whattheworld Needs Now, John F Davidson, Sally Davidson
GRCH GRCH Vinmars California Journey, Lila Fast

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Darryl Hurst
1st) Toy Fox Terrier, GRCH Meadowoods Whattheworld Needs Now
2nd) Rat Terrier, CH Seegmillers My929 Carrera Porsche
3rd) American Hairless Terrier, CH'PR'Gaushof Lil Snapdragon Saphira

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 2 Entries
Judge Darryl Hurst
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Betos Weekend Warrior, Aaron Pelan
Jr. Female BF CH Ncbs Nemesis Bad Moon Rising, Seth Leier

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Darryl Hurst
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Jemm's It's My Pleasure, Jamie Robinson

Schipperke, 1 Entry
Judge Darryl Hurst
GRCH Invalid Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Darryl Hurst
1st) Schipperke, Invalid Entry
2nd) French Bulldog, CH Jemm's It's My Pleasure
3rd) American Bully, CH Betos Weekend Warrior

BIS English Pointer, UWP UJJ GRCH Coralwood Kanix On Deck, Cheryl Smith, Robert Smith, Sally Barton
RBIS Toy Fox Terrier, GRCH Meadowoods Whattheworld Needs Now, John F Davidson, Sally Davidson

View Event >