Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Illinois Toy Fox Terrier Association (05/16/2019) / Conformation - Thursday, Show 2

May 16, 2019

Hosted By: Illinois Toy Fox Terrier Association

Location: Peoria, Illinois

Guardian Dogs

Akbash Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Joseph L Allen
Adult Male BM CH Patteran Toros' Alican, Jeanne E Johnson, Matthew L Johnson
Female Puppy RBF CH NBOB Lost Creek Alican Shadow Mel, Keith E Cooper, Norma Cooper
Open Female BF BOW BOB CH Lost Creek Alican Shadow Mona, Keith E Cooper, Norma Cooper

American Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Joseph L Allen
Male Puppy BM BOB Nks Pennywise The Clown, Kathleen Mc Grail

Bullmastiff, 1 Entry
Judge Joseph L Allen
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Large Black Von Peggy, Amanda Barron, Ammon Barron
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Tsarskaya Idillia Impossible T

Great Dane, 2 Entries
Judge Joseph L Allen
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Danemarknmagzus Rich As Honesty, Jason Dubman

Olde English Bulldogge, 2 Entries
Judge Joseph L Allen
GRCH BOB GRCH Ersoy's Sir Bentley, Diane Burkhardt Ersoy

Rottweiler, 3 Entries
Judge Joseph L Allen
CH BOB CH Stanhills Irish Whiskey Kisses, Joanna Lockner
RCH CH K'mila Von Mitternacht, Joanna Lockner

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Joseph L Allen
1st) Great Dane, GRCH Danemarknmagzus Rich As Honesty
2nd) Olde English Bulldogge, GRCH Ersoy's Sir Bentley
3rd) Rottweiler, CH Stanhills Irish Whiskey Kisses
4th) Akbash Dog, CH Lost Creek Alican Shadow Mona

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Joseph L Allen
CH BOB CH Criscross Make A Wish Ms, Amanda Barron, Ammon Barron

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Joseph L Allen
1st) Dachshund, CH Criscross Make A Wish Ms

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Whippet, 3 Entries
Judge Joseph L Allen
CH BOB UUJ GRCH Wylie's An Affair To Remember SPOT-ON, Debra Borton
RCH GRCH Wylie's Moonlight Danc'n SPOT-ON, Debra Borton

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Joseph L Allen
1st) Whippet, UUJ GRCH Wylie's An Affair To Remember SPOT-ON

Gun Dogs

English Pointer, 1 Entry
Judge Joseph L Allen
CH BOB UWP UJJ GRCH Coralwood Kanix On Deck, Cheryl Smith, Robert Smith, Sally Barton

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Joseph L Allen
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Crownroyal Lady Libertea, Lora Luce, Brittani Kettleson

Standard Poodle, 5 Entries
Judge Joseph L Allen
Adult Male BM CH Pretti Terrifick Slvr Garnet, Terri Sidell
Female Puppy Lijohas Limited Edition Rchils, Rose Childers
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW BOB CH Terrifick Slvr Trystine Rose, Terri Sidell

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Joseph L Allen
1st) English Pointer, UWP UJJ GRCH Coralwood Kanix On Deck
2nd) Standard Poodle, CH Terrifick Slvr Trystine Rose
3rd) English Springer Spaniel, CH Crownroyal Lady Libertea

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 7 Entries
Judge Joseph L Allen
MINIATURE
Adult Female BFV RBF 'PR'Gimego's Goodness Mercy, Lauraye Townsend
STANDARD
Jr. Female BFV BF 'PR'Fissan's Irish Acrobatic Dream, Mary Anne O'neil, Willis F O'neil
CH CH'PR'Cwk Peppermint Patty, Lauraye Townsend
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Trinity's Amazing Grace, Linda Wheatley

Siberian Husky, 2 Entries
Judge Joseph L Allen
Jr. Female RBF CH Siberian Instincts Gray Blaise, Heather Laurent
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Joseph L Allen
1st) American Eskimo, GRCH'PR'Trinity's Amazing Grace
2nd) Siberian Husky, Listed Entry

Herding Dogs

Border Collie, 4 Entries
Judge Joseph L Allen
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH GRCH Old Oaks What's Up Doc, Karen Cattin
RCH CH Old Oaks Sizzlin Sasha, Karen Cattin
GRCH BOB EGCH Old Oaks Just In Time, Karen Cattin

German Shepherd Dog, 7 Entries
Judge Joseph L Allen
Male Puppy RBM CH Nando Von Huerta Hof, Teena Roth
Jr. Male BM CH Zezel Vom Raugust Hof, Lisa A Hempfling
Open Male El Macho Vom Alt-ostland, Judith Malone
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF CH Pinegrove's Call To Victory, Ashley Mattucci
GRCH BOB GRCH Cattin Rhines Holy Hannah, Karen Cattin

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Joseph L Allen
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Wildifox I Am Free, Kathryn Shelfer

White Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Joseph L Allen
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Royal's Furrari Freedom Ride SPOT-ON, Skylar Copeland

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Joseph L Allen
1st) German Shepherd Dog, GRCH Cattin Rhines Holy Hannah
2nd) White Shepherd, CH Royal's Furrari Freedom Ride SPOT-ON
3rd) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, CH Wildifox I Am Free
4th) Border Collie, EGCH Old Oaks Just In Time

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Joseph L Allen
HAIRLESS
BHF BFV BF CH'PR'Gaushof Lil Snapdragon Saphira, Rita Gaus
CH BOB CH Xo Xo Growing Wings, Kimberly Seegmiller
RCH AE NN USA PTE CH UFA'PR'Gaushofs Schnitzel No Stitch, Rita S Gaus, George V Gaus, Bettina Pawelkop, Christina Pawelkop

Rat Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Joseph L Allen
CH BOB CH Seegmillers Make It Look Easy, Kimberly Seegmiller, Lila Fast
RCH CH Seegmillers My929 Carrera Porsche, Kimberly Seegmiller, Lila Fast

Toy Fox Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Joseph L Allen
BHM BM BOW BOB GRCH Meadowoods Whattheworld Needs Now, John F Davidson, Sally Davidson
Female Puppy BF 'PR'Kincardene Azefer Olivia, Lila Fast
GRCH GRCH Vinmars California Journey, Lila Fast

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Joseph L Allen
1st) Rat Terrier, CH Seegmillers Make It Look Easy
2nd) Toy Fox Terrier, GRCH Meadowoods Whattheworld Needs Now
3rd) American Hairless Terrier, CH Xo Xo Growing Wings

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 2 Entries
Judge Joseph L Allen
Male Puppy BM CH Betos Weekend Warrior, Aaron Pelan
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB CH Ncbs Nemesis Bad Moon Rising, Seth Leier

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Joseph L Allen
1st) American Bully, CH Ncbs Nemesis Bad Moon Rising

BIS English Pointer, UWP UJJ GRCH Coralwood Kanix On Deck, Cheryl Smith, Robert Smith, Sally Barton
RBIS Rat Terrier, CH Seegmillers Make It Look Easy, Kimberly Seegmiller, Lila Fast

View Event >