I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

NRCA Days 2019 / National Redbone Days 2019

July 5, 2019

Location: Bellevue, Michigan

Hunt Results

Thursday All-Red Non-Licensed Nite Hunt
Bub Rose Memorial Hunt
HD Tim Bolin
48 Entered

Cast Winners

  • GRFCH GRNITECH GRCH PR Wades King Kong HTX, Wade Kuhns, PA, 975+
  • GRNITECH PR Moonlight Cat Scratch Fever, Shane Maxey, Allen Hallada, IN, 925+
  • GRNITECH PR Smoky Mt Roxie, RED, Scott Perkey, PA, 612 +
  • NITECH CH PR Poseys Ragged Ridge Cochise, Brent Posey, OH, 600+
  • NITECH PR McAfees Red Hot Chili, RED, Clay McAfee, TX, 525+
  • NITECH PR Toms Branch Hard Times Cash, RED, Jared Hutcheson, IN, 425+
  • NITECH PR Keeners Addisonian Hill Sis, RED, Steve Keener, OH, 375+
  • Nighty Nite Little Red, John Biggert, 325+
  • GRNITECH PR Flamin Red Tuck, Johnny Coffman, TN, 325+
  • PR Ls Bella, RED, Richard Lambert, TN, 225+
  • PR Cross Country Ls Trump, Donald Barnett, AR, 50+

Friday Nite Hunt Results
MOH Tony Beals
63 Entered

1st NITECH PR Musclemans Little Snook, TW, David Brott, MI, 825+
2nd GRWCH GRNITECH GRCH PR Rebel Princess Selene, RED, Mike Schneider, MI, 825+
3rd PR Herrells Moonshine, PLT, Bill Herrell, IN, 812 +

Cast Winners

  • GRNITECH GRCH PR Steffes Wandering Red Tinkerbell, RED, George Steffes, Celeste Steffes, OH, 600+
  • PR Ls Bella, RED, Richard Lambert, TN, 550+
  • GRCH GRNITECH PR All Grand Outlaw G-Man, RED, Allen Hallada, Tony Dominguez, CA, 500+
  • NITECH GRCH PR Carrolls Kool Blu Risentide, BLU, Dan Rainville, VT, 475+
  • GRNITECH PR Smoky Mt Roxie, RED, Scott Perkey, PA, 450+
  • PR Crows Hardtime Repo, ENG, Brad McDaniel, Chad Trumble, GA, 287 +
  • NATLDC CH GRNITECH PR Herrells Logan, PLT, Bill Herrell, IN, 275+
  • PR Millcreeks Red Max, RED, Jeff Murphy, IL, 225+
  • CH PR Red Fever Rip Tear N Beast Mode, RED, Aubrey Butler, Ann Butler, WI, 225+
  • PR Herrells Charger, PLT, Bill Herrell, IN, 150+
  • NITECH PR McAfees Red Hot Chili, RED, Clay McAfee, TX, 150+

Saturday Nite Hunt Results
MOH Todd Baker
41 Entered

1st PR Crows Hardtime Repo, ENG, Brad McDaniel, Chad Trumble, GA, 1000+
2nd PR Sweet Waterloos Midnight Chopper, TW, Christopher Bates, MI, 700+
3rd GRCH GRNITECH PR All Grand Outlaw G-Man, RED, Allen Hallada, Tony Dominguez, CA, 525+

Cast Winners

  • GRNITECH GRCH PR Steffes Wandering Red Tinkerbell, RED, George Steffes, Celeste Steffes, 425+
  • NITECH PR Fox Creek T-Top Double Rabble, RED, Tim Gilchrist, IA, 400+
  • PR Ls Bella, RED, Richard Lambert, TN, 375+
  • GRNITECH PR Smoky Mt Roxie, RED, Scott Perkey, PA, 325+
  • PR Scotts Happ, BLU, Scott Phillips, MI, 325+
  • PR Martens Sundown Blue Bell, ENG, Leroy Martens, MI, 200+
  • CH NITECH PR Michigan Jumbo, TW, Marwood Backing, MI 150+

Show Results

Thursday Bench Show
BSJ Kevin Thole
24 Entered

GRCH Male CCH GRCH PR BLK Knights Jags Twisted Hans, RED, Deborah Crump, Mary Bergbauer, IN
GRCH Female NITECH GRCH PR Romeos Breaking Bad, PLT, Darin Fackler, MI
CH Male CH PR American Freedom Fighter, RED, Christine Hellinger, Scott Hellinger, KY
CH Female CH PR Hoo Hoo Hollow Aerial Assault, RED, Jamie Crigger, VA
BMOS PR Wales Blue Mingo, BLU, James Wale, MI
BFMOS PR Second Winds Sexy In Silk, TW, Beth Jenkins, Janis Hunter, VA
Male SR Class and Breed NITECH PR Toms Branch Hard Times Cash, RED, Jared Hutcheson, IN
Female JR Class and Breed PR Big Creeks Ruby Again, PLT, Adam Enfinger, AL
Female JR Class PR Red Fever Burnin Hot Tater Tot, RED, Aubrey Butler, Ann Butler, WI

Friday Non-Licensed. Hunters Bench Show
BSJ Miranda Ridenhour
14 Entered

Male Winner - CH PR Red Fever Rip Tear N Beast Mode, RED, Aubrey Butler, Ann Butler, WI
Female Winner PR Ls Bella, RED, Richard Lambert, TN
Pairs Winner PR Ls Bella, RED, Richard Lambert, TN, PR Cross Country Ls Trump, Donald Barnett, AR

Friday Bench Show
BSJ Miranda Ridenhour
25 Entered

GRCH Male GRCH PR Wabash River Muddy Banks, RED, Hannah Emory, NC
GRCH Female CCH GRCH PR Keowee River Margo, TW, Brooke Earl, AL
CH Male CH PR American Freedom Fighter, RED, Christine Hellinger, Scott Hellinger, KY
CH Female CH PR Hoo Hoo Hollow Aerial Assault, RED, Jamie Crigger, VA
BMOS CCH PR Wickeds Country Strong Bam Bam, RED, Bonnie Snider, MI
BFMOS PR Stone Nickel Small Town Girl, TW, Mary Bergbauer, Rodney Bergbauer, IN
Female SR Class and Breed PR Ls Bella, RED, Richard Lambert, TN
Female JR Class PR Poseys Ragged Rdg Heaven Sent, RED, Amber Posey, OH

Saturday Bench Show
BSJ Anthony Ford
28 Entered

GRCH Male CCH GRCH PR BLK Knights Jags Twisted Hans, RED, Deborah Crump, Mary Bergbauer, IN
GRCH Female GRCH PR Darnobids Wanna Shake Ur Tree, RED, Mary Bergbauer, Rodney Bergbauer, IN
CH Male CCH PR Wickeds Country Strong Bam Bam, RED, Bonnie Snider, MI
CH Female PR Second Winds Sexy In Silk, TW, Beth Jenkins, Janis Hunter, VA
BMOS NITECH PR Toms Branch Hard Times Cash, RED, Jared Hutcheson, IN
BFMOS PR Woodz Pretty Blue Jewl, BLU, Kayde Wood, Brooklyne Wood, IN
Female SR Class and Breed PR Ls Bella, RED, Richard Lambert, TN
Female JR Class and Breed PR Big Creeks Ruby Again, PLT, Adam Enfinger, AL
Female JR Class PR Poseys Ragged Rdg Heaven Sent, RED, Amber Posey, OH

Field Trial/Water Race Results

Thursday Field Trial
COJ Tim Bolin
4 Entered

Grand Final Line GRFCH GRCH PR North Woods Vendetta, B&T, Miranda Heitjan, NC
Grand Final Tree GRFCH NITECH GRCH PR Red Fever Full of Mischief, RED, Aubrey Butler, Ann Butler, WI
REG Final Line and Tree CH PR Red Fever Rip Tear N Beast Mode, RED, Aubrey Butler, Ann Butler, WI

Thursday Water Race
COJ Tim Bolin
6 Entered

Grand Final Line and Tree FCH GRWCH NITECH GRCH PR Riddle Me This, RED, Darin Fackler, Jamie Crigger, MI
REG Final Line and Tree CH PR Red Fever Beware the Ricochet, RED, Aubrey Butler, Ann Butler, WI

Friday Field Trial
COJ Tim Bolin
5 Entered

Grand Final Line and Tree GRFCH GRCH PR North Woods Vendetta, B&T, Miranda Heitjan, NC
REG Final Line and Tree NITECH PR Keeners Addisonian Hill Sis, RED, Steve Keener, OH

Friday Water Race
COJ Tony Beals
6 Entered

Grand Final Line and Tree FCH GRWCH NITECH GRCH PR Riddle Me This, RED, Darin Fackler, Jamie Crigger, MI
REG Final Line and Tree CH PR Red Fever Beware the Ricochet, RED, Aubrey Butler, Ann Butler, WI

Saturday Field Trial
COJ Tim Bolin
12 Entered

Grand Final Line and Tree GRFCH NITECH GRCH PR Red Fever Full of Mischief, RED, Aubrey Butler, Ann Butler, WI
REG Final Line and Tree CH PR Sassafras Buddy Boy, PLT, Meredith Sloan, KY
REG Heat Winner Line and Tree PR Red Fever Burnin Hot Tater Tot, Aubrey Butler, Ann Butler, WI

Saturday Water Race
COJ Tim Bolin
9 Entered

Grand Final Line GRFCH GRWCH GRCH PR Trumbos Sandy Hook Charlie, PLT, David Trumbo, IN
Grand Final Tree CH PR Red Fever Beware the Ricochet, RED, Aubrey Butler, Ann Butler, WI
REG Final Line and Tree PR Herrells Moonshine, PLT, Bill Herrell, IN

View and purchase photos